Cold at Tiger Trophy

 

Classic winter conditions at Rutland SC for Selden SailJuice Winter Series #6 Provisional results after three races. 420s dominate, 6 in top 10

 

THE RUTLAND CHALLENGE FOR THE JOHN MERRICKS TIGER TROPHY

2 & 3 February 2019 Rutland Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:50 on February 2, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 133, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Class

Sail nos

helm

Helm age

crew

helm_club

GL

R1

R2

R3

Total

Nett

1st

Slow

420

1

Neil MARSDEN

 

Jonny MC GOVERN

Blackpool

1086

1

(3)

1

5

2

2nd

Fast

Fireball

15141

Ian DOBSON

 

Richard WAGSTAFF

Burwain sc

944

2

2

(3)

7

4

3rd

Slow

420

53967

Arran HOLMAN

 

Pablo ESCOBAR

Hollowell sailing club

1086

4

1

(11)

16

5

4th

Slow

2000

22334

Simon HORSFIELD

 

Katie BURRIDGE

ASA

1109

(6)

5

2

13

7

5th

Slow

420

56108

Jamie COOK

 

Will MARTIN

CBYC

1086

5

4

(9)

18

9

6th

Slow

420

54487

Jack LEWIS

 

Fraser HEMMINGS

Draycote Water Sailing Club

1086

4

6

(25)

35

10

7th

Fast

Nacra 15 Spi DH

70

Morgan SMITH

 

Alex HAMEL

Weston Sailing Club

740

(18)

8

5

31

13

8th

Slow

420

55242

Megan FERGUSON

 

Bettine HARRIS

FPSC

1086

8

7

(134 DNC)

149

15

9th

Slow

420

56339

Eleanor KEERS

 

Faye CHATTERTON

ISC

1086

9

(15)

8

32

17

10th

Fast

Fireball

15143

Isaac MARSH

 

Oliver DAVENPORT

Northampton

944

(17)

13

6

36

19

11th

Fast

Fireball

15155

David HALL

 

Paul CONSTABLE

Blackwater SC

944

(134 RTD)

12

7

153

19

12th

Fast

Nacra 15 Spi DH

20

Ben HARRIS

 

Annabel LUXTON

Weston Sailing Club

740

(26)

16

4

46

20

13th

Fast

505

9177

Tom GILLARD

 

Geoff EDWARDS

Sheffield Viking SC

878

11

10

(134 DNF)

155

21

14th

Slow

420

56115

Dylan MCPHERSON

 

Andrew STURT

RYA

1086

7

15

(28)

50

22

15th

Fast

RS800

1166

Ralph SINGLETON

 

Sophie SINGLETON

Burghfield s c

799

12

11

(18)

41

23

16th

Slow

420

56091

Bertie FISHER

 

Charlie BACON

Itchenor Sailing Club

1086

10

(19)

16

45

26

17th

Fast

RS800

1171

James PENTY

 

Eddie GRAYSON

Beaver SC

799

20

9

(31)

60

29

18th

Fast

470

GBR

Jess LAVERY

 

Ian WALKER

British Sailing Team

973

14

(18)

17

49

31

19th

Fast

Fireball

15133

Kevin HOPE

 

Andy STEWART

Notts county sailing club

944

16

(17)

15

48

31

20th

Fast

Blaze

766

Eden HYLAND

   

ChaseWater Sailing Club

1027

22

(24)

10

56

32

21st

Slow

420

52480

Oliver DOWSON MCGILL

 

Szymon MATYJASZCZUK

RLYC

1086

(31)

20

13

64

33

22nd

Fast

RS400

1488

Mike SIMS

 

Jack HOLDEN

Carsington SC

952

19

(30)

15

64

34

23rd

Slow

RS Aero 7

2439

Tim HIRE

   

Royal Lymington Yacht Club

1073

15

(21)

21

57

36

24th

Slow

Challenger

312

Valerie MILLWARD

   

Rutland Sailing Club Sailability

1162

25

(27)

24

76

49

25th

Fast

Scorpion

2039

Grahame NEWTON

 

Rachael RHODES

Staunton harold

1025

(46)

29

22

97

51

26th

Fast

Blaze

751

Josh HYLAND

   

ChaseWater Sailing Club

1027

(33)

33

20

86

53

27th

Slow

K1

138

Andrew SNELL

   

ASA

1070

27

26

(29)

82

53

28th

Slow

420

51740

Harry GEORGE

 

James GEORGE

Lymington Town Sailing club

1086

(43)

23

32

98

55

29th

Fast

RS400

1202

Sam KNIGHT

 

John KNIGHT

Bartley SC

952

29

(32)

26

87

55

30th

Slow

2000

22353

Andy Dring

 

Simon Laken

RSC

1109

(134 DNC)

44

12

190

56

31st

Slow

Challenger

270

Graham HALL

   

Rutland Sailing Club

1162

28

(41)

31

100

59

32nd

Slow

RS Aero 7

2545

Noah REES

   

Torpoint Mosquito SC

1073

24

36

(41)

101

60

33rd

Slow

RS Aero 7

1020

Richard PYE

   

Draycote Water SC

1073

(36)

25

36

97

61

34th

Fast

Fireball

13944

Dan JOHNSON

 

Ben LATHAM

Errwood Sailing Club

944

(37)

28

33

98

61

35th

Fast

National 18

403

Oliver Houseman

 

Sam Jones & Jeff McGill

Chew Valley Lake SC

910

(62)

39

23

124

62

36th

Slow

RS Aero 7

2060

Andrew MCKEE

   

Rutland

1073

(134 DNC)

35

27

196

62

37th

Slow

420

54480

Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD

 

Oscar CAWTHORNE

Trearddur Bay SC & Shotwick Lake SC

1086

13

(57)

54

124

67

38th

Slow

420

549

Toby SCHONROCK

 

Thomas CLAYTON

Parkstone

1086

30

(42)

39

111

69

39th

Slow

Laser Radial

207986

Eleanor CRAIG

   

Draycote Water/Sussex Uni

1150

32

(55)

37

124

69

40th

Slow

RS Aero 7

1336

Joe GALLIVAN

   

Lymington Town Sailing Club

1073

(68)

34

38

140

72

41st

Fast

Fireball

15114

John HAYES

 

Joel JAMES

Southport SC

944

(41)

40

34

115

74

42nd

Slow

420

54187

Phoebe HUTCHINGS

 

Emmy WALKER

Warsash SC

1086

42

(46)

35

123

77

43rd

Slow

RS Aero 5

2552

Sammy ISAACS-JOHNSON

   

Maidenhead SC

1129

23

56

(134 DNC)

213

79

44th

Fast

4000

4281

Harry LITT

 

Betty BOO

RSC

917

50

31

(134 DNC)

215

81

45th

Fast

Fireball

14940

Georgia BOOTH

 

Tbc TBC

Sailing Dam

944

39

(45)

43

127

82

46th

Fast

RS600

8

Richard SMITH

   

Wilsonian SC

920

35

49

(56)

140

84

47th

Slow

Laser Radial

202320

Gemma MCDONNELL

   

Hollowell

1150

45

(59)

40

144

85

48th

Slow

Challenger

281

Jack ALDERDICE

   

Rutland

1162

40

(54)

47

141

87

49th

Fast

Blaze

799

Richard BOTTING

   

Draycote Water

1027

(52)

48

42

142

90

50th

Slow

420

56467

Ellie DRIVER

 

Rose EDMONDS

Draycote Water SC

1086

(61)

37

55

153

92

51st

Fast

D-Zero

217

Thomas SOUTHWELL

   

Netley sailing club

1036

(54)

43

49

146

92

52nd

Slow

Laser Radial

171861

Lydia BARBER

   

Blithfield Sailing Club

1150

49

(63)

44

156

93

53rd

Fast

Merlin Rocket

3569

Ben Lulham

 

Sam Lulham

RSC

968

45

(62)

50

157

95

54th

Slow

Enterprise

22901

Paul YOUNG

 

Emma COLEMAN

Midland Sailing Club

1149

55

(134 DNC)

46

235

101

55th

Slow

RS Vareo

407

Luke FISHER

   

Emberton Park SC

1090

(71)

53

48

172

101

56th

Slow

OK

3

Simon Cowood

   

RSC

1115

34

69

(134 DNF)

237

103

57th

Slow

GP14

13870

Maciej MATYJASZCZUK

 

Charlie COTTER

Welsh Harp Sailing Club

1131

38

65

(134 DNF)

237

103

58th

Fast

D-Zero

54

Ed DEACON

   

Hunts SC

1036

(53)

51

53

157

104

59th

Fast

Fireball

14388

James CUXSON

 

James Neil ARNOTT

Newhaven & Seaford SC

944

58

50

(134 DNF)

242

108

60th

Fast

D-Zero

191

Nigel AUSTIN

   

Cransley Sailing Club

1036

56

52

(59)

167

108

61st

Slow

420

54997

Charlotte VIDELO

 

Cally TERKELSEN

Frensham Pond SC

1086

48

61

(134 DNF)

243

109

62nd

Slow

420

53304

Lucy HUGHES

 

Joshua MANNING

Pwllheli

1086

(134 DNC)

47

65

246

112

63rd

Fast

4000

4546

Tim LITT

 

Tim LITT

RSC

917

(63)

58

57

178

115

64th

Slow

420

55244

David PEATY

 

Jude SINGLETON

Hollowell

1086

51

66

(134 DNC)

251

117

65th

Slow

Laser Radial

197924

Jamie MASON

   

Blithfield Sailing Club

1150

65

(77)

52

194

117

66th

Slow

Graduate

3013

Fresh ABENDSTERN

 

Izzy WATERFALL

Toddbrook SC

1129

59

(70)

58

187

117

67th

Slow

420

52566

Katheryn BYNE

 

Ellie RUSH

Draycote Water Sailing Club

1086

(134 DNC)

68

51

253

119

68th

Slow

RS Aero 7

2105

Lily BARRETT

   

Island Barn Sailing Club

1073

77

(83)

46

206

123

69th

Slow

Streaker

1462

Paul CARRINGTON

   

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

1155

64

(84)

66

214

130

70th

Slow

RS Aero 5

1964

Alice LUCY

   

Rutland sailing club

1129

72

(78)

60

210

132

71st

Slow

Laser

209003

Mark GREENSTREET

   

Wembley Sailing Club

1112

67

67

(134 DNF)

268

134

72nd

Slow

Laser

202539

Kev ARMSTRONG

   

Wembley SC

1112

(75)

74

61

210

135

73rd

Slow

420

54536

Charlie BAKER

 

Sam Dyer

Medway Yacht Club

1086

(83)

73

63

219

136

74th

Slow

420

53645

Scarlett CAWTHORNE

 

Freya TERRY

Shustoke SC

1086

66

72

(134 DNC)

272

138

75th

Slow

RS Aero 7

2582

Nick NEVE

   

Rutland

1073

76

64

(134 DNC)

274

140

76th

Fast

D-One

2

Laurence MILTON

   

RYA

971

81

60

(134 DNC)

275

141

77th

Slow

GP14

13949

Peter NUGENT

 

Charles SAUNDERS

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

1131

(88)

79

62

229

141

78th

Slow

Solo

5138

Patrick OVERS

   

Paxton Lakes SC

1152

82

(85)

64

231

146

79th

Slow

Lark

2293

Gareth RUSSELL

 

Aimee RUSSELL

Paxton Lakes SC

1070

79

(80)

68

227

147

80th

Slow

420

54998

Chloe FELTON

 

Becky CROPLEY

Staunton Harold SC

1086

73

76

(134 DNF)

283

149

81st

Slow

2.4m

136

Jazz TURNER

   

newhaven and seaford sailing club

1230

(86)

82

69

237

151

82nd

Fast

National 18

401

Peter GRAY

 

Richard Pepperdine SIMON FORBES

Staunton Harold

910

(134 DNC)

134 UFD

19

287

153

83rd

Slow

Laser

196556

John CURRAN

   

Wembley Sailing Club

1112

78

75

(134 DNF)

287

153

84th

Fast

Fireball

15150

Angus HEMMINGS

 

Steve CHESNEY

rya

944

21

(134 UFD)

134 DNC

289

155

85th

Fast

Osprey

1322

Matt BURGE

 

Vyv TOWNEND

Bough Beech SC

939

(134 DNF)

22

134 DNC

290

156

86th

Slow

Supernova

1083

Serena STEWARDSON

   

Emberton Park

1075

84

81

(134 DNF)

299

165

87th

Fast

D-Zero

150

Andrew SPENCER

   

Burton

1036

47

(134 DNF)

134 DNC

315

181

88th

Fast

Fireball

14950

Chris THORNE

 

Jono LOE

Lyme Regis

944

57

(134 DNF)

134 DNC

325

191

89th

Fast

Tornado 24m2 Spi

404

Bo DUKE

 

Boss HOGG

RUTLAND COUNTY S C

664

60

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

328

194

90th

Fast

RS400

1453

Stu HALMAN

 

Martin SPENCER

Leigh and Lowton SC

952

(134 DNC)

134 UFD

67

335

201

91st

Fast

Musto Skiff

80

Harry MCVICAR

   

Draycote Water

848

69

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

337

203

92nd

Fast

Blaze

661

Ben Harden

   

Burham SCS

1027

71

(134 DNF)

134 DNC

339

205

93rd

Fast

Blaze

763

Peter MCFARLANE

   

Burghfield

1027

74

(134 DNS)

134 DNF

342

208

94th

Fast

Int Moth

45

James SAINSBURY

   

Rutland

485

80

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

348

214

95th

Fast

Musto Skiff

396

Stuart HARRIS

   

Banbury Sailing Club

848

85

(134 DNF)

134 DNC

353

219

96th

Fast

D-Zero

193

Kevin MOLL

   

Hunts Sailing Clunb

1036

87

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

355

221

97th

Fast

Blaze

839

Alex WALTON

   

Chase Sailing Club

1027

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

RS Aero 9

1298

Richard WATSHAM

   

Starcross YC / RNSA

1024

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

Blaze

811

Pete BARLOW

   

Burghfield sc

1027

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

RS400

1309

Russ CLARK

 

Emma CLARKE

RNSA/Stokes Bay SC

952

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

RS500

689

Chris Pembery

 

Freya Pembery

RSC

963

(134 DNF)

134 DNF

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

Merlin Rocket

3673

Caroline CROFT

 

Tom LONSDALE

Blithfeild

968

(134 DNF)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

Contender

2210

Alex SHAW

   

Chase SC

969

(134 DNF)

134 DNF

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

D-One

21

Vanessa WEEDON-JONES

   

Grafham

971

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

Int Moth - No foils

3029

Paul HIGNETT

   

Loch Lomond sailing club

980

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

Flying 15

3726

Bill Ridlington

 

David Hodson

RSC

1020

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

B14

755

Kevin MOORE

 

Stuart MOORE

Netley sailing club

857

(134 DNF)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

Norfolk Punt

22

Colin MURRAY

 

Oliver MURRAY

Royal Marines sailing club

870

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

Cherub

2650

Martyn DENCHFIELD

 

Oliver GOOLDEN

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

890

(134 DNF)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

Int Moth

4208

Tom Lambert

   

Wilsonian SC

485

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

Spitfire

106

Max MCCARROLL

 

Rosie TURTLE

Weston SC

705

(134 DNF)

134 DNF

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

Osprey

1362

Emma STEVENSON

 

Tim BOWDEN

Weymouth

939

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

Osprey

1373

Richard MARSHALL

 

Steve WATSON

Poole YC

939

(134 DNF)

134 DNF

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

RS600

647

Martyn Barrett

   

RSC

920

(134 DNF)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

RS600

680

George COLES

   

Carsington Sailing Club, Mengham Rythe S

920

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

Osprey

1116

Dj EDWARDS

 

Mike GREIG

MBSC

939

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

Osprey

1234

Terry CURTIS

 

Peter GREIG

Sutton Bingham

939

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

Osprey

1347

Philip MEAKINS

 

Chris DODDS

Warsash Sailing Club

939

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Fast

Osprey

1356

Ben HAWKES

 

Simon HAWKES

Castle Cove SC

939

(134 DNF)

134 UFD

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Slow

RS Aero 7

1068

Charlie SANSOM

   

Bowmoor SC / UPSPC

1073

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Slow

420

47987

James MACLACHLAN

 

Kenny CHOULARTON

Girton Sailing Club

1086

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Slow

420

53703

Maisie HARKESS

 

Annabel HITCHMOUGH

Bowmoor SC

1086

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Slow

420

56116

Ellie CLARK

 

Daisy DESORGHER

Ripon SC/Rutland Water SC

1086

(134 DNF)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Slow

2000

2146

Steve TYLECOTE

 

Ben TYLECOTE

Rutland

1109

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Slow

2000

22256

David Wiggins

 

Tom Wiggins

RSC

1109

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Slow

Laser

173520

Andrew STEWART

   

Notts County Sailing Club

1112

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Slow

Laser

198880

Adam HAGUE

   

Ogston Sailing Club

1112

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Slow

Streaker

1519

Angus BEYTS

   

Newburgh SC

1155

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Slow

Laser 4.7

213524

Jamie TYLECOTE

   

Rutland

1210

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Slow

RS Feva XL

2937

Ben KNIGHTS

 

Theo DEVERILL

Hunts Sailing Club

1240

(134 DNF)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Slow

 

162883

Solomon Wilby

   

RSC

 

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Slow

Enterprise

23411

Richard PRYKE

 

Millie PRYKE

Ripon SC

1149

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

97th

Slow

Solo

5649

Steven BISHOP

   

Girton sailing club

1152

(134 DNC)

134 DNC

134 DNC

402

268

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15.00

Rank

Fleet

Class

Sail nos

helm

Helm age

crew

helm_club

GL

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Points

1

Slow

420

1

Neil MARSDEN

 

Jonny MC GOVERN

Blackpool

1086

12.58.54

0.43.54

3

1

2

Fast

Fireball

15141

Ian DOBSON

 

Richard WAGSTAFF

Burwain sc

944

13.01.34

0.51.34

4

2

3

Slow

420

53967

Arran HOLMAN

 

Pablo ESCOBAR

Hollowell sailing club

1086

12.59.48

0.44.48

3

4

3

Slow

420

54487

Jack LEWIS

 

Fraser HEMMINGS

Draycote Water Sailing Club

1086

12.59.48

0.44.48

3

4

5

Slow

420

56108

Jamie COOK

 

Will MARTIN

CBYC

1086

13.00.26

0.45.26

3

5

6

Slow

2000

22334

Simon HORSFIELD

 

Katie BURRIDGE

ASA

1109

13.01.51

0.46.51

3

6

7

Slow

420

56115

Dylan MCPHERSON

 

Andrew STURT

RYA

1086

13.01.21

0.46.21

3

7

8

Slow

420

55242

Megan FERGUSON

 

Bettine HARRIS

FPSC

1086

13.01.32

0.46.32

3

8

9

Slow

420

56339

Eleanor KEERS

 

Faye CHATTERTON

ISC

1086

13.02.05

0.47.05

3

9

10

Slow

420

56091

Bertie FISHER

 

Charlie BACON

Itchenor Sailing Club

1086

13.02.11

0.47.11

3

10

11

Fast

505

9177

Tom GILLARD

 

Geoff EDWARDS

Sheffield Viking SC

878

13.00.55

0.50.55

4

11

12

Fast

RS800

1166

Ralph SINGLETON

 

Sophie SINGLETON

Burghfield s c

799

12.56.45

0.46.45

4

12

13

Slow

420

54480

Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD

 

Oscar CAWTHORNE

Trearddur Bay SC & Shotwick Lake SC

1086

13.02.58

0.47.58

3

13

14

Fast

470

GBR

Jess LAVERY

 

Ian WALKER

British Sailing Team

973

12.53.18

0.43.18

3

14

15

Slow

RS Aero 7

2439

Tim HIRE

   

Royal Lymington Yacht Club

1073

13.02.46

0.47.46

3

15

16

Fast

Fireball

15133

Kevin HOPE

 

Andy STEWART

Notts county sailing club

944

12.52.11

0.42.11

3

16

17

Fast

Fireball

15143

Isaac MARSH

 

Oliver DAVENPORT

Northampton

944

12.52.17

0.42.17

3

17

18

Fast

Nacra 15 Spi DH

70

Morgan SMITH

 

Alex HAMEL

Weston Sailing Club

740

12.54.23

0.44.23

4

18

19

Fast

RS400

1488

Mike SIMS

 

Jack HOLDEN

Carsington SC

952

12.53.11

0.43.11

3

19

20

Fast

RS800

1171

James PENTY

 

Eddie GRAYSON

Beaver SC

799

12.58.23

0.48.23

4

20

21

Fast

Fireball

15150

Angus HEMMINGS

 

Steve CHESNEY

rya

944

12.53.02

0.43.02

3

21

22

Fast

Blaze

766

Eden HYLAND

   

ChaseWater Sailing Club

1027

12.56.57

0.46.57

3

22

23

Slow

RS Aero 5

2552

Sammy ISAACS-JOHNSON

   

Maidenhead SC

1129

13.06.39

0.51.39

3

23

24

Slow

RS Aero 7

2545

Noah REES

   

Torpoint Mosquito SC

1073

13.04.06

0.49.06

3

24

25

Slow

Challenger

312

Valerie MILLWARD

   

Rutland Sailing Club Sailability

1162

13.08.11

0.53.11

3

25

26

Fast

Nacra 15 Spi DH

20

Ben HARRIS

 

Annabel LUXTON

Weston Sailing Club

740

12.55.15

0.45.15

4

26

27

Slow

K1

138

Andrew SNELL

   

ASA

1070

13.04.06

0.49.06

3

27

28

Slow

Challenger

270

Graham HALL

   

Rutland Sailing Club

1162

13.08.20

0.53.20

3

28

29

Fast

RS400

1202

Sam KNIGHT

 

John KNIGHT

Bartley SC

952

12.53.44

0.43.44

3

29

30

Slow

420

549

Toby SCHONROCK

 

Thomas CLAYTON

Parkstone

1086

13.04.56

0.49.56

3

30

31

Slow

420

52480

Oliver DOWSON MCGILL

 

Szymon MATYJASZCZUK

RLYC

1086

13.05.01

0.50.01

3

31

32

Slow

Laser Radial

207986

Eleanor CRAIG

   

Draycote Water/Sussex Uni

1150

13.08.08

0.53.08

3

32

33

Fast

Blaze

751

Josh HYLAND

   

ChaseWater Sailing Club

1027

12.57.31

0.47.31

3

33

34

Slow

OK

3

Simon Cowood

   

RSC

1115

13.06.52

0.51.52

3

34

35

Fast

RS600

8

Richard SMITH

   

Wilsonian SC

920

12.53.03

0.43.03

3

35

36

Slow

RS Aero 7

1020

Richard PYE

   

Draycote Water SC

1073

13.05.34

0.50.34

3

36

37

Fast

Fireball

13944

Dan JOHNSON

 

Ben LATHAM

Errwood Sailing Club

944

12.54.44

0.44.44

3

37

38

Slow

GP14

13870

Maciej MATYJASZCZUK

 

Charlie COTTER

Welsh Harp Sailing Club

1131

13.08.39

0.53.39

3

38

39

Fast

Fireball

14940

Georgia BOOTH

 

Tbc TBC

Sailing Dam

944

12.55.27

0.45.27

3

39

40

Slow

Challenger

281

Jack ALDERDICE

   

Rutland

1162

13.10.58

0.55.58

3

40

41

Fast

Fireball

15114

John HAYES

 

Joel JAMES

Southport SC

944

12.55.42

0.45.42

3

41

42

Slow

420

54187

Phoebe HUTCHINGS

 

Emmy WALKER

Warsash SC

1086

13.07.36

0.52.36

3

42

43

Slow

420

51740

Harry GEORGE

 

James GEORGE

Lymington Town Sailing club

1086

13.07.46

0.52.46

3

43

44

Slow

Laser Radial

202320

Gemma MCDONNELL

   

Hollowell

1150

12.52.22

0.37.22

2

45

44

Fast

Merlin Rocket

3569

Ben Lulham

 

Sam Lulham

RSC

968

12.57.11

0.47.11

3

45

46

Fast

Scorpion

2039

Grahame NEWTON

 

Rachael RHODES

Staunton harold

1025

13.00.12

0.50.12

3

46

47

Fast

D-Zero

150

Andrew SPENCER

   

Burton

1036

13.00.49

0.50.49

3

47

48

Slow

420

54997

Charlotte VIDELO

 

Cally TERKELSEN

Frensham Pond SC

1086

13.08.18

0.53.18

3

48

49

Slow

Laser Radial

171861

Lydia BARBER

   

Blithfield Sailing Club

1150

12.52.40

0.37.40

2

49

50

Fast

4000

4281

Harry LITT

 

Betty BOO

RSC

917

12.55.11

0.45.11

3

50

51

Slow

420

55244

David PEATY

 

Jude SINGLETON

Hollowell

1086

13.08.45

0.53.45

3

51

52

Fast

Blaze

799

Richard BOTTING

   

Draycote Water

1027

13.00.57

0.50.57

3

52

53

Fast

D-Zero

54

Ed DEACON

   

Hunts SC

1036

13.01.57

0.51.57

3

53

54

Fast

D-Zero

217

Thomas SOUTHWELL

   

Netley sailing club

1036

13.02.01

0.52.01

3

54

55

Slow

Enterprise

22901

Paul YOUNG

 

Emma COLEMAN

Midland Sailing Club

1149

12.53.58

0.38.58

2

55

56

Fast

D-Zero

191

Nigel AUSTIN

   

Cransley Sailing Club

1036

13.02.50

0.52.50

3

56

57

Fast

Fireball

14950

Chris THORNE

 

Jono LOE

Lyme Regis

944

12.58.15

0.48.15

3

57

58

Fast

Fireball

14388

James CUXSON

 

James Neil ARNOTT

Newhaven & Seaford SC

944

12.58.58

0.48.58

3

58

59

Slow

Graduate

3013

Fresh ABENDSTERN

 

Izzy WATERFALL

Toddbrook SC

1129

12.54.05

0.39.05

2

59

60

Fast

Tornado 24m2 Spi

404

Bo DUKE

 

Boss HOGG

RUTLAND COUNTY S C

664

12.56.13

0.46.13

4

60

61

Slow

420

56467

Ellie DRIVER

 

Rose EDMONDS

Draycote Water SC

1086

13.11.51

0.56.51

3

61

62

Fast

National 18

403

Oliver Houseman

 

Sam Jones & Jeff McGill

Chew Valley Lake SC

910

12.58.13

0.48.13

3

62

63

Fast

4000

4546

Tim LITT

 

Tim LITT

RSC

917

12.58.38

0.48.38

3

63

64

Slow

Streaker

1462

Paul CARRINGTON

   

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

1155

12.55.53

0.40.53

2

64

65

Slow

Laser Radial

197924

Jamie MASON

   

Blithfield Sailing Club

1150

12.55.48

0.40.48

2

65

66

Slow

420

53645

Scarlett CAWTHORNE

 

Freya TERRY

Shustoke SC

1086

13.13.00

0.58.00

3

66

67

Slow

Laser

209003

Mark GREENSTREET

   

Wembley Sailing Club

1112

12.54.38

0.39.38

2

67

68

Slow

RS Aero 7

1336

Joe GALLIVAN

   

Lymington Town Sailing Club

1073

12.53.18

0.38.18

2

68

69

Fast

Musto Skiff

80

Harry MCVICAR

   

Draycote Water

848

12.55.35

0.45.35

3

69

70

Slow

RS Vareo

407

Luke FISHER

   

Emberton Park SC

1090

12.54.14

0.39.14

2

71

70

Fast

Blaze

661

Ben Harden

   

Burham SCS

1027

13.05.27

0.55.27

3

71

72

Slow

RS Aero 5

1964

Alice LUCY

   

Rutland sailing club

1129

12.55.42

0.40.42

2

72

73

Slow

420

54998

Chloe FELTON

 

Becky CROPLEY

Staunton Harold SC

1086

12.54.19

0.39.19

2

73

74

Fast

Blaze

763

Peter MCFARLANE

   

Burghfield

1027

13.06.09

0.56.09

3

74

75

Slow

Laser

202539

Kev ARMSTRONG

   

Wembley SC

1112

12.55.33

0.40.33

2

75

76

Slow

RS Aero 7

2582

Nick NEVE

   

Rutland

1073

12.54.25

0.39.25

2

76

77

Slow

RS Aero 7

2105

Lily BARRETT

   

Island Barn Sailing Club

1073

12.54.39

0.39.39

2

77

78

Slow

Laser

196556

John CURRAN

   

Wembley Sailing Club

1112

12.56.19

0.41.19

2

78

79

Slow

Lark

2293

Gareth RUSSELL

 

Aimee RUSSELL

Paxton Lakes SC

1070

12.55.40

0.40.40

2

79

80

Fast

Int Moth

45

James SAINSBURY

   

Rutland

485

12.56.31

0.46.31

5

80

81

Fast

D-One

2

Laurence MILTON

   

RYA

971

13.05.57

0.55.57

3

81

82

Slow

Solo

5138

Patrick OVERS

   

Paxton Lakes SC

1152

12.59.16

0.44.16

2

82

83

Slow

420

54536

Charlie BAKER

 

Sam Dyer

Medway Yacht Club

1086

12.57.16

0.42.16

2

83

84

Slow

Supernova

1083

Serena STEWARDSON

   

Emberton Park

1075

12.58.29

0.43.29

2

84

85

Fast

Musto Skiff

396

Stuart HARRIS

   

Banbury Sailing Club

848

13.02.13

0.52.13

3

85

86

Slow

2.4m

136

Jazz TURNER

   

newhaven and seaford sailing club

1230

13.05.51

0.50.51

2

86

87

Fast

D-Zero

193

Kevin MOLL

   

Hunts Sailing Clunb

1036

13.16.20

1.06.20

2

87

88

Slow

GP14

13949

Peter NUGENT

 

Charles SAUNDERS

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

1131

12.12.54

23.57.54

2

88

89

Fast

Fireball

15155

David HALL

 

Paul CONSTABLE

Blackwater SC

944

12.53.58

RTD

3

134

89

Fast

Osprey

1322

Matt BURGE

 

Vyv TOWNEND

Bough Beech SC

939

 

DNF

5

134

89

Fast

RS500

689

Chris Pembery

 

Freya Pembery

RSC

963

 

DNF

5

134

89

Fast

Merlin Rocket

3673

Caroline CROFT

 

Tom LONSDALE

Blithfeild

968

 

DNF

 

134

89

Fast

Contender

2210

Alex SHAW

   

Chase SC

969

 

DNF

5

134

89

Fast

B14

755

Kevin MOORE

 

Stuart MOORE

Netley sailing club

857

 

DNF

5

134

89

Fast

Cherub

2650

Martyn DENCHFIELD

 

Oliver GOOLDEN

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

890

 

DNF

5

134

89

Fast

Spitfire

106

Max MCCARROLL

 

Rosie TURTLE

Weston SC

705

 

DNF

5

134

89

Fast

Osprey

1373

Richard MARSHALL

 

Steve WATSON

Poole YC

939

 

DNF

 

134

89

Fast

RS600

647

Martyn Barrett

   

RSC

920

 

DNF

5

134

89

Fast

Osprey

1356

Ben HAWKES

 

Simon HAWKES

Castle Cove SC

939

 

DNF

5

134

89

Slow

420

56116

Ellie CLARK

 

Daisy DESORGHER

Ripon SC/Rutland Water SC

1086

 

DNF

3

134

89

Slow

RS Feva XL

2937

Ben KNIGHTS

 

Theo DEVERILL

Hunts Sailing Club

1240

 

DNF

3

134

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.24.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.29.00

Rank

Fleet

Class

Sail nos

helm

Helm age

crew

helm_club

GL

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Points

1

Slow

420

53967

Arran HOLMAN

 

Pablo ESCOBAR

Hollowell sailing club

1086

2.13.42

0.44.42

3

1

2

Fast

Fireball

15141

Ian DOBSON

 

Richard WAGSTAFF

Burwain sc

944

14.17.14

0.53.14

4

2

3

Slow

420

1

Neil MARSDEN

 

Jonny MC GOVERN

Blackpool

1086

2.15.25

0.46.25

3

3

4

Slow

420

56108

Jamie COOK

 

Will MARTIN

CBYC

1086

2.16.21

0.47.21

3

4

5

Slow

2000

22334

Simon HORSFIELD

 

Katie BURRIDGE

ASA

1109

2.17.22

0.48.22

3

5

6

Slow

420

54487

Jack LEWIS

 

Fraser HEMMINGS

Draycote Water Sailing Club

1086

2.16.31

0.47.31

3

6

7

Slow

420

55242

Megan FERGUSON

 

Bettine HARRIS

FPSC

1086

2.17.04

0.48.04

3

7

8

Fast

Nacra 15 Spi DH

70

Morgan SMITH

 

Alex HAMEL

Weston Sailing Club

740

14.19.09

0.55.09

5

8

9

Fast

RS800

1171

James PENTY

 

Eddie GRAYSON

Beaver SC

799

14.23.37

0.59.37

5

9

10

Fast

505

9177

Tom GILLARD

 

Geoff EDWARDS

Sheffield Viking SC

878

14.16.27

0.52.27

4

10

11

Fast

RS800

1166

Ralph SINGLETON

 

Sophie SINGLETON

Burghfield s c

799

14.23.54

0.59.54

5

11

12

Fast

Fireball

15155

David HALL

 

Paul CONSTABLE

Blackwater SC

944

14.20.50

0.56.50

4

12

13

Fast

Fireball

15143

Isaac MARSH

 

Oliver DAVENPORT

Northampton

944

14.20.52

0.56.52

4

13

14

Slow

420

56339

Eleanor KEERS

 

Faye CHATTERTON

ISC

1086

2.18.05

0.49.05

3

15

14

Slow

420

56115

Dylan MCPHERSON

 

Andrew STURT

RYA

1086

2.18.05

0.49.05

3

15

16

Fast

Nacra 15 Spi DH

20

Ben HARRIS

 

Annabel LUXTON

Weston Sailing Club

740

14.19.56

0.55.56

5

16

17

Fast

Fireball

15133

Kevin HOPE

 

Andy STEWART

Notts county sailing club

944

14.21.11

0.57.11

4

17

18

Fast

470

GBR

Jess LAVERY

 

Ian WALKER

British Sailing Team

973

14.23.11

0.59.11

4

18

19

Slow

420

56091

Bertie FISHER

 

Charlie BACON

Itchenor Sailing Club

1086

2.18.41

0.49.41

3

19

20

Slow

420

52480

Oliver DOWSON MCGILL

 

Szymon MATYJASZCZUK

RLYC

1086

2.18.56

0.49.56

3

20

21

Slow

RS Aero 7

2439

Tim HIRE

   

Royal Lymington Yacht Club

1073

2.19.06

0.50.06

3

21

22

Fast

Osprey

1322

Matt BURGE

 

Vyv TOWNEND

Bough Beech SC

939

14.22.28

0.58.28

4

22

23

Slow

420

51740

Harry GEORGE

 

James GEORGE

Lymington Town Sailing club

1086

2.20.08

0.51.08

3

23

24

Fast

Blaze

766

Eden HYLAND

   

ChaseWater Sailing Club

1027

14.28.29

1.04.29

4

24

25

Slow

RS Aero 7

1020

Richard PYE

   

Draycote Water SC

1073

2.20.11

0.51.11

3

25

26

Slow

K1

138

Andrew SNELL

   

ASA

1070

2.20.07

0.51.07

3

26

27

Slow

Challenger

312

Valerie MILLWARD

   

Rutland Sailing Club Sailability

1162

2.24.34

0.55.34

3

27

28

Fast

Fireball

13944

Dan JOHNSON

 

Ben LATHAM

Errwood Sailing Club

944

14.24.29

1.00.29

4

28

29

Fast

Scorpion

2039

Grahame NEWTON

 

Rachael RHODES

Staunton harold

1025

14.29.52

1.05.52

4

29

30

Fast

RS400

1488

Mike SIMS

 

Jack HOLDEN

Carsington SC

952

14.25.12

1.01.12

4

30

31

Fast

4000

4281

Harry LITT

 

Betty BOO

RSC

917

14.23.06

0.59.06

4

31

32

Fast

RS400

1202

Sam KNIGHT

 

John KNIGHT

Bartley SC

952

14.25.37

1.01.37

4

32

33

Fast

Blaze

751

Josh HYLAND

   

ChaseWater Sailing Club

1027

14.14.17

0.50.17

3

33

34

Slow

RS Aero 7

1336

Joe GALLIVAN

   

Lymington Town Sailing Club

1073

2.21.34

0.52.34

3

34

35

Slow

RS Aero 7

2060

Andrew MCKEE

   

Rutland

1073

2.21.47

0.52.47

3

35

36

Slow

RS Aero 7

2545

Noah REES

   

Torpoint Mosquito SC

1073

2.21.56

0.52.56

3

36

37

Slow

420

56467

Ellie DRIVER

 

Rose EDMONDS

Draycote Water SC

1086

2.22.59

0.53.59

3

37

38

Fast

National 18

403

Oliver Houseman

 

Sam Jones & Jeff McGill

Chew Valley Lake SC

910

14.24.22

1.00.22

4

39

39

Fast

Fireball

15114

John HAYES

 

Joel JAMES

Southport SC

944

14.26.43

1.02.43

4

40

40

Slow

Challenger

270

Graham HALL

   

Rutland Sailing Club

1162

2.26.59

0.57.59

3

41

41

Slow

420

549

Toby SCHONROCK

 

Thomas CLAYTON

Parkstone

1086

2.23.15

0.54.15

3

42

42

Fast

D-Zero

217

Thomas SOUTHWELL

   

Netley sailing club

1036

14.15.48

0.51.48

3

43

43

Slow

2000

22353

Andy Dring

 

Simon Laken

RSC

1109

2.24.32

0.55.32

3

44

44

Fast

Fireball

14940

Georgia BOOTH

 

Tbc TBC

Sailing Dam

944

14.27.09

1.03.09

4

45

45

Slow

420

54187

Phoebe HUTCHINGS

 

Emmy WALKER

Warsash SC

1086

2.23.38

0.54.38

3

46

46

Slow

420

53304

Lucy HUGHES

 

Joshua MANNING

Pwllheli

1086

2.23.55

0.54.55

3

47

47

Fast

Blaze

799

Richard BOTTING

   

Draycote Water

1027

14.15.57

0.51.57

3

48

48

Fast

RS600

8

Richard SMITH

   

Wilsonian SC

920

14.26.08

1.02.08

4

49

49

Fast

Fireball

14388

James CUXSON

 

James Neil ARNOTT

Newhaven & Seaford SC

944

14.28.03

1.04.03

4

50

50

Fast

D-Zero

54

Ed DEACON

   

Hunts SC

1036

14.16.53

0.52.53

3

51

51

Fast

D-Zero

191

Nigel AUSTIN

   

Cransley Sailing Club

1036

14.17.08

0.53.08

3

52

52

Slow

RS Vareo

407

Luke FISHER

   

Emberton Park SC

1090

2.25.06

0.56.06

3

53

53

Slow

Challenger

281

Jack ALDERDICE

   

Rutland

1162

2.28.56

0.59.56

3

54

54

Slow

Laser Radial

207986

Eleanor CRAIG

   

Draycote Water/Sussex Uni

1150

2.28.28

0.59.28

3

55

55

Slow

RS Aero 5

2552

Sammy ISAACS-JOHNSON

   

Maidenhead SC

1129

2.27.31

0.58.31

3

56

56

Slow

420

54480

Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD

 

Oscar CAWTHORNE

Trearddur Bay SC & Shotwick Lake SC

1086

2.25.22

0.56.22

3

57

57

Fast

4000

4546

Tim LITT

 

Tim LITT

RSC

917

14.27.32

1.03.32

4

58

58

Slow

Laser Radial

202320

Gemma MCDONNELL

   

Hollowell

1150

2.28.58

0.59.58

3

59

59

Fast

D-One

2

Laurence MILTON

   

RYA

971

14.14.46

0.50.46

3

60

60

Slow

420

54997

Charlotte VIDELO

 

Cally TERKELSEN

Frensham Pond SC

1086

2.25.48

0.56.48

3

61

61

Fast

Merlin Rocket

3569

Ben Lulham

 

Sam Lulham

RSC

968

14.31.39

1.07.39

4

62

62

Slow

Laser Radial

171861

Lydia BARBER

   

Blithfield Sailing Club

1150

2.29.43

1.00.43

3

63

63

Slow

RS Aero 7

2582

Nick NEVE

   

Rutland

1073

2.25.58

0.56.58

3

64

64

Slow

GP14

13870

Maciej MATYJASZCZUK

 

Charlie COTTER

Welsh Harp Sailing Club

1131

2.29.06

1.00.06

3

65

65

Slow

420

55244

David PEATY

 

Jude SINGLETON

Hollowell

1086

2.26.44

0.57.44

3

66

66

Slow

Laser

209003

Mark GREENSTREET

   

Wembley Sailing Club

1112

2.28.18

0.59.18

3

67

67

Slow

420

52566

Katheryn BYNE

 

Ellie RUSH

Draycote Water Sailing Club

1086

2.26.57

0.57.57

3

68

68

Slow

OK

3

Simon Cowood

   

RSC

1115

2.28.31

0.59.31

3

69

69

Slow

Graduate

3013

Fresh ABENDSTERN

 

Izzy WATERFALL

Toddbrook SC

1129

2.29.44

1.00.44

3

70

70

Slow

420

53645

Scarlett CAWTHORNE

 

Freya TERRY

Shustoke SC

1086

2.27.34

0.58.34

3

72

71

Slow

420

54536

Charlie BAKER

 

Sam Dyer

Medway Yacht Club

1086

2.28.02

0.59.02

3

73

72

Slow

Laser

202539

Kev ARMSTRONG

   

Wembley SC

1112

2.29.42

1.00.42

3

74

73

Slow

Laser

196556

John CURRAN

   

Wembley Sailing Club

1112

2.29.58

1.00.58

3

75

74

Slow

420

54998

Chloe FELTON

 

Becky CROPLEY

Staunton Harold SC

1086

2.28.39

0.59.39

3

76

75

Slow

Laser Radial

197924

Jamie MASON

   

Blithfield Sailing Club

1150

2.32.11

1.03.11

3

77

76

Slow

RS Aero 5

1964

Alice LUCY

   

Rutland sailing club

1129

2.31.53

1.02.53

3

78

77

Slow

GP14

13949

Peter NUGENT

 

Charles SAUNDERS

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

1131

2.32.13

1.03.13

3

79

78

Slow

Lark

2293

Gareth RUSSELL

 

Aimee RUSSELL

Paxton Lakes SC

1070

2.29.08

1.00.08

3

80

79

Slow

Supernova

1083

Serena STEWARDSON

   

Emberton Park

1075

2.32.10

1.03.10

3

81

80

Slow

2.4m

136

Jazz TURNER

   

newhaven and seaford sailing club

1230

2.19.02

0.50.02

2

82

81

Slow

RS Aero 7

2105

Lily BARRETT

   

Island Barn Sailing Club

1073

2.16.45

0.47.45

2

83

82

Slow

Streaker

1462

Paul CARRINGTON

   

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

1155

2.31.50

1.02.50

2

84

83

Slow

Solo

5138

Patrick OVERS

   

Paxton Lakes SC

1152

14.13.16

12.44.16

2

85

84

Fast

National 18

401

Peter GRAY

 

Richard Pepperdine SIMON FORBES

Staunton Harold

910

14.24.20

UFD

4

134

84

Fast

Fireball

15150

Angus HEMMINGS

 

Steve CHESNEY

rya

944

 

UFD

 

134

84

Fast

D-Zero

150

Andrew SPENCER

   

Burton

1036

 

DNF

5

134

84

Fast

Fireball

14950

Chris THORNE

 

Jono LOE

Lyme Regis

944

 

DNF

5

134

84

Fast

RS400

1453

Stu HALMAN

 

Martin SPENCER

Leigh and Lowton SC

952

14.15.18

UFD

3

134

84

Fast

Blaze

661

Ben Harden

   

Burham SCS

1027

 

DNF

5

134

84

Fast

Blaze

763

Peter MCFARLANE

   

Burghfield

1027

 

DNS

5

134

84

Fast

Musto Skiff

396

Stuart HARRIS

   

Banbury Sailing Club

848

 

DNF

 

134

84

Fast

RS500

689

Chris Pembery

 

Freya Pembery

RSC

963

 

DNF

5

134

84

Fast

Contender

2210

Alex SHAW

   

Chase SC

969

 

DNF

 

134

84

Fast

Spitfire

106

Max MCCARROLL

 

Rosie TURTLE

Weston SC

705

 

DNF

 

134

84

Fast

Osprey

1373

Richard MARSHALL

 

Steve WATSON

Poole YC

939

 

DNF

 

134

84

Fast

Osprey

1356

Ben HAWKES

 

Simon HAWKES

Castle Cove SC

939

 

UFD

4

134

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.47.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.52.00

Rank

Fleet

Class

Sail nos

helm

Helm age

crew

helm_club

GL

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Points

1

Slow

420

1

Neil MARSDEN

 

Jonny MC GOVERN

Blackpool

1086

3.40.41

0.48.41

3

1

2

Slow

2000

22334

Simon HORSFIELD

 

Katie BURRIDGE

ASA

1109

3.42.25

0.50.25

3

2

3

Fast

Fireball

15141

Ian DOBSON

 

Richard WAGSTAFF

Burwain sc

944

15.44.24

0.57.24

4

3

4

Fast

Nacra 15 Spi DH

20

Ben HARRIS

 

Annabel LUXTON

Weston Sailing Club

740

15.43.27

0.56.27

5

4

5

Fast

Nacra 15 Spi DH

70

Morgan SMITH

 

Alex HAMEL

Weston Sailing Club

740

15.43.43

0.56.43

5

5

6

Fast

Fireball

15143

Isaac MARSH

 

Oliver DAVENPORT

Northampton

944

15.45.26

0.58.26

4

6

7

Fast

Fireball

15155

David HALL

 

Paul CONSTABLE

Blackwater SC

944

15.46.22

0.59.22

4

7

8

Slow

420

56339

Eleanor KEERS

 

Faye CHATTERTON

ISC

1086

3.43.30

0.51.30

3

8

9

Slow

420

56108

Jamie COOK

 

Will MARTIN

CBYC

1086

3.43.31

0.51.31

3

9

10

Fast

Blaze

766

Eden HYLAND

   

ChaseWater Sailing Club

1027

15.36.00

0.49.00

3

10

11

Slow

420

53967

Arran HOLMAN

 

Pablo ESCOBAR

Hollowell sailing club

1086

3.43.54

0.51.54

3

11

12

Slow

2000

22353

Andy Dring

 

Simon Laken

RSC

1109

3.45.07

0.53.07

3

12

13

Slow

420

52480

Oliver DOWSON MCGILL

 

Szymon MATYJASZCZUK

RLYC

1086

3.44.04

0.52.04

3

13

14

Fast

Fireball

15133

Kevin HOPE

 

Andy STEWART

Notts county sailing club

944

15.47.22

1.00.22

4

15

14

Fast

RS400

1488

Mike SIMS

 

Jack HOLDEN

Carsington SC

952

15.47.53

1.00.53

4

15

16

Slow

420

56091

Bertie FISHER

 

Charlie BACON

Itchenor Sailing Club

1086

3.44.07

0.52.07

3

16

17

Fast

470

GBR

Jess LAVERY

 

Ian WALKER

British Sailing Team

973

15.33.45

0.46.45

3

17

18

Fast

RS800

1166

Ralph SINGLETON

 

Sophie SINGLETON

Burghfield s c

799

15.38.14

0.51.14

4

18

19

Fast

National 18

401

Peter GRAY

 

Richard Pepperdine SIMON FORBES

Staunton Harold

910

15.45.48

0.58.48

4

19

20

Fast

Blaze

751

Josh HYLAND

   

ChaseWater Sailing Club

1027

15.37.03

0.50.03

3

20

21

Slow

RS Aero 7

2439

Tim HIRE

   

Royal Lymington Yacht Club

1073

3.44.26

0.52.26

3

21

22

Fast

Scorpion

2039

Grahame NEWTON

 

Rachael RHODES

Staunton harold

1025

15.37.13

0.50.13

3

22

23

Fast

National 18

403

Oliver Houseman

 

Sam Jones & Jeff McGill

Chew Valley Lake SC

910

15.46.31

0.59.31

4

23

24

Slow

Challenger

312

Valerie MILLWARD

   

Rutland Sailing Club Sailability

1162

3.49.12

0.57.12

3

24

25

Slow

420

54487

Jack LEWIS

 

Fraser HEMMINGS

Draycote Water Sailing Club

1086

3.45.30

0.53.30

3

25

26

Fast

RS400

1202

Sam KNIGHT

 

John KNIGHT

Bartley SC

952

15.33.55

0.46.55

3

26

27

Slow

RS Aero 7

2060

Andrew MCKEE

   

Rutland

1073

3.44.57

0.52.57

3

27

28

Slow

420

56115

Dylan MCPHERSON

 

Andrew STURT

RYA

1086

3.45.49

0.53.49

3

28

29

Slow

K1

138

Andrew SNELL

   

ASA

1070

3.45.04

0.53.04

3

29

30

Fast

RS800

1171

James PENTY

 

Eddie GRAYSON

Beaver SC

799

15.39.51

0.52.51

4

31

30

Slow

Challenger

270

Graham HALL

   

Rutland Sailing Club

1162

3.49.39

0.57.39

3

31

32

Slow

420

51740

Harry GEORGE

 

James GEORGE

Lymington Town Sailing club

1086

3.46.08

0.54.08

3

32

33

Fast

Fireball

13944

Dan JOHNSON

 

Ben LATHAM

Errwood Sailing Club

944

15.34.27

0.47.27

3

33

34

Fast

Fireball

15114

John HAYES

 

Joel JAMES

Southport SC

944

15.34.28

0.47.28

3

34

35

Slow

420

54187

Phoebe HUTCHINGS

 

Emmy WALKER

Warsash SC

1086

3.46.42

0.54.42

3

35

36

Slow

RS Aero 7

1020

Richard PYE

   

Draycote Water SC

1073

3.46.33

0.54.33

3

36

37

Slow

Laser Radial

207986

Eleanor CRAIG

   

Draycote Water/Sussex Uni

1150

3.50.52

0.58.52

3

37

38

Slow

RS Aero 7

1336

Joe GALLIVAN

   

Lymington Town Sailing Club

1073

3.47.04

0.55.04

3

38

39

Slow

420

549

Toby SCHONROCK

 

Thomas CLAYTON

Parkstone

1086

3.47.52

0.55.52

3

39

40

Slow

Laser Radial

202320

Gemma MCDONNELL

   

Hollowell

1150

3.51.21

0.59.21

3

40

41

Slow

RS Aero 7

2545

Noah REES

   

Torpoint Mosquito SC

1073

3.47.28

0.55.28

3

41

42

Fast

Blaze

799

Richard BOTTING

   

Draycote Water

1027

15.40.09

0.53.09

3

42

43

Fast

Fireball

14940

Georgia BOOTH

 

Tbc TBC

Sailing Dam

944

15.35.56

0.48.56

3

43

44

Slow

Laser Radial

171861

Lydia BARBER

   

Blithfield Sailing Club

1150

3.51.38

0.59.38

3

44

45

Slow

Enterprise

22901

Paul YOUNG

 

Emma COLEMAN

Midland Sailing Club

1149

3.51.46

0.59.46

3

46

45

Slow

RS Aero 7

2105

Lily BARRETT

   

Island Barn Sailing Club

1073

3.47.49

0.55.49

3

46

47

Slow

Challenger

281

Jack ALDERDICE

   

Rutland

1162

3.52.28

1.00.28

3

47

48

Slow

RS Vareo

407

Luke FISHER

   

Emberton Park SC

1090

3.48.44

0.56.44

3

48

49

Fast

D-Zero

217

Thomas SOUTHWELL

   

Netley sailing club

1036

15.40.58

0.53.58

3

49

50

Fast

Merlin Rocket

3569

Ben Lulham

 

Sam Lulham

RSC

968

15.37.39

0.50.39

3

50

51

Slow

420

52566

Katheryn BYNE

 

Ellie RUSH

Draycote Water Sailing Club

1086

3.48.55

0.56.55

3

51

52

Slow

Laser Radial

197924

Jamie MASON

   

Blithfield Sailing Club

1150

3.52.22

1.00.22

3

52

53

Fast

D-Zero

54

Ed DEACON

   

Hunts SC

1036

15.41.37

0.54.37

3

53

54

Slow

420

54480

Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD

 

Oscar CAWTHORNE

Trearddur Bay SC & Shotwick Lake SC

1086

3.49.18

0.57.18

3

54

55

Slow

420

56467

Ellie DRIVER

 

Rose EDMONDS

Draycote Water SC

1086

3.49.21

0.57.21

3

55

56

Fast

RS600

8

Richard SMITH

   

Wilsonian SC

920

15.35.43

0.48.43

3

56

57

Fast

4000

4546

Tim LITT

 

Tim LITT

RSC

917

15.35.40

0.48.40

3

57

58

Slow

Graduate

3013

Fresh ABENDSTERN

 

Izzy WATERFALL

Toddbrook SC

1129

3.52.24

1.00.24

3

58

59

Fast

D-Zero

191

Nigel AUSTIN

   

Cransley Sailing Club

1036

15.42.37

0.55.37

3

59

60

Slow

RS Aero 5

1964

Alice LUCY

   

Rutland sailing club

1129

3.52.45

1.00.45

3

60

61

Slow

Laser

202539

Kev ARMSTRONG

   

Wembley SC

1112

3.52.10

1.00.10

3

61

62

Slow

GP14

13949

Peter NUGENT

 

Charles SAUNDERS

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

1131

3.53.25

1.01.25

3

62

63

Slow

420

54536

Charlie BAKER

 

Sam Dyer

Medway Yacht Club

1086

3.51.11

0.59.11

3

63

64

Slow

Solo

5138

Patrick OVERS

   

Paxton Lakes SC

1152

3.33.53

0.41.53

2

64

65

Slow

420

53304

Lucy HUGHES

 

Joshua MANNING

Pwllheli

1086

3.51.24

0.59.24

3

65

66

Slow

Streaker

1462

Paul CARRINGTON

   

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

1155

3.35.33

0.43.33

2

66

67

Fast

RS400

1453

Stu HALMAN

 

Martin SPENCER

Leigh and Lowton SC

952

15.41.14

0.54.14

3

67

68

Slow

Lark

2293

Gareth RUSSELL

 

Aimee RUSSELL

Paxton Lakes SC

1070

3.34.58

0.42.58

2

68

69

Slow

2.4m

136

Jazz TURNER

   

newhaven and seaford sailing club

1230

3.42.18

0.50.18

2

69

70

Fast

505

9177

Tom GILLARD

 

Geoff EDWARDS

Sheffield Viking SC

878

 

DNF

5

134

70

Slow

OK

3

Simon Cowood

   

RSC

1115

 

DNF

3

134

70

Slow

GP14

13870

Maciej MATYJASZCZUK

 

Charlie COTTER

Welsh Harp Sailing Club

1131

 

DNF

3

134

70

Fast

Fireball

14388

James CUXSON

 

James Neil ARNOTT

Newhaven & Seaford SC

944

 

DNF

5

134

70

Slow

420

54997

Charlotte VIDELO

 

Cally TERKELSEN

Frensham Pond SC

1086

 

DNF

3

134

70

Slow

Laser

209003

Mark GREENSTREET

   

Wembley Sailing Club

1112

 

DNF

3

134

70

Slow

420

54998

Chloe FELTON

 

Becky CROPLEY

Staunton Harold SC

1086

 

DNF

3

134

70

Slow

Laser

196556

John CURRAN

   

Wembley Sailing Club

1112

 

DNF

3

134

70

Slow

Supernova

1083

Serena STEWARDSON

   

Emberton Park

1075

 

DNF

3

134

70

Fast

Blaze

763

Peter MCFARLANE

   

Burghfield

1027

 

DNF

5

134

www.tiger-trophy.co.uk
sailing@rutlandsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com

 

2/2/2019 16:14

 

Photo © Tim Olin

GPS Tracking

2018/19 Series

Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
Brass Monkey27 December 2018
Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2018
Bloody Mary12 January 2019
Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
Oxford Blue16 February 2019
  
Prize Giving2 March 2019



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.