Fernhurst Books Draycote Dash Results

 

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 97, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Helm Age Cat Crew Sailing Club PY 1 2 3 4 Pursuit Race Total Nett
1st FAST Phantom 1456 Andy COUCH     Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1005 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd MEDIUM K1 127 Andrew SNELL     ASA 1068 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 7.0 18.0 14.0
3rd MEDIUM Comet Trio 4 Adrian PADRO   Tracie PADRO Shustoke Sailing Club 1086 (65.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 79.0 14.0
4th MEDIUM Lark 2528 Stuart HYDON   Ann BIGLIN Shustoke Sailing Club 1063 (11.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 16.0
5th SLOW Solo 5712 Chris BROWN     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1150 (21.0) 13.0 5.0 9.0 1.0 49.0 28.0
6th FAST RS400 1454 Jon HEISSIG   Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse Sailing Club 952 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 10.0 42.0 32.0
7th SLOW GP14 14224 Nigel PEPPERDINE   Richard PEPPERDINE SHSC 1133 4.0 10.0 (25.0) 18.0 9.0 66.0 41.0
8th FAST Halo 818 Mike LYONS Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1010 (14.0) 9.0 7.0 14.0 13.0 57.0 43.0
9th MEDIUM Laser 210020 Alistair GOODWIN     Haversham Sailing Club 1115 2.0 (91.0 BFD) 10.0 6.0 28.0 137.0 46.0
10th MEDIUM RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON   Joanna WORRALL RYA 1054 17.0 (22.0) 16.0 8.0 19.0 82.0 60.0
11th FAST Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Master Nick WILLIS Warsash Sailing Club 941 26.0 6.0 19.0 (31.0) 12.0 94.0 63.0
12th MEDIUM D-Zero 250 Ian MORGAN     Netley Sailing Club 1036 9.0 8.0 (31.0) 24.0 24.0 96.0 65.0
13th FAST Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY   Oly MURRAY Ullswater Yacht Club 870 (36.0) 14.0 24.0 11.0 16.0 101.0 65.0
14th SLOW Solo 5703 John BALL Master   Brightlingsea Sailing Club 1150 (30.0) 30.0 13.0 20.0 3.0 96.0 66.0
15th FAST Fireball 15141 Ian DOBSON   Richard WAGSTAFF The SMVC 948 12.0 21.0 21.0 (34.0) 17.0 105.0 71.0
16th MEDIUM Laser 213126 Ben FLOWER Youth   Poly Steps Quay 1115 12.0 (32.0) 22.0 9.0 29.0 104.0 72.0
17th MEDIUM Blaze 800 Simon BEDDOWS Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1027 6.0 (35.0) 32.0 16.0 20.0 109.0 74.0
18th MEDIUM Laser 193194 William WHITTAKER     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1115 33.0 18.0 (88.0 BFD) 12.0 11.0 162.0 74.0
19th MEDIUM Laser 210914 Craig WILLIAMSON     HISC/University of Portsmouth 1115 7.0 29.0 26.0 (43.0) 14.0 119.0 76.0
20th SLOW GP14 13870 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK   Andy FERRINGTON Welsh Harp Sailing Club 1133 14.0 11.0 (27.0) 13.0 43.0 108.0 81.0
21st SLOW Solo 5658 Josh PORTER     Newtownards S.C./HLSC 1150 (32.0) 20.0 6.0 23.0 35.0 116.0 84.0
22nd FAST RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR     Northampton Sailing Club 1024 39.0 12.0 (88.0 BFD) 22.0 21.0 182.0 94.0
23rd SLOW Solo 5737 Fergus BARNHAM     Snettisham Beach Sailing Club 1150 (41.0) 19.0 7.0 35.0 34.0 136.0 95.0
24th SLOW Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG   Oscar MASON Midland Sailing Club 1148 35.0 (39.0) 23.0 30.0 8.0 135.0 96.0
25th FAST D-One 11 Rob JONES     Warsash Sailing Club 971 37.0 17.0 (88.0 BFD) 27.0 15.0 184.0 96.0
26th FAST RS300 431 Nick BOLLAND     Draycote Water Sailing Club 985 16.0 23.0 (88.0 BFD) 40.0 18.0 185.0 97.0
27th MEDIUM D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL     Netley Sailing Club 1036 19.0 24.0 35.0 (38.0) 26.0 142.0 104.0
28th MEDIUM Laser 175745 Peter MCCHRYSTAL     Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 1115 34.0 26.0 (39.0) 21.0 23.0 143.0 104.0
29th FAST Hadron H2 113 Richard ADAMS     Midland Sailing Club 1015 (45.0) 31.0 14.0 29.0 31.0 150.0 105.0
30th MEDIUM D-Zero 195 Rob LENNOX Master   Barnt Green Sailing Club 1036 22.0 25.0 (33.0) 28.0 32.0 140.0 107.0
31st MEDIUM RS200 1536 Andrew BROWN   Alex SUTCLIFFE Tynemouth/Budworth SC 1054 5.0 1.0 (9.0) 4.0 98.0 DNC 117.0 108.0
32nd SLOW Streaker 1763 Paul JAGO     Attenborough Sailing Club 1151 47.0 44.0 15.0 (98.0 DNC) 6.0 210.0 112.0
33rd SLOW Solo 5138 Patrick OVERS     Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 1150 (66.0) 37.0 17.0 25.0 36.0 181.0 115.0
34th MEDIUM Laser 168091 George COLES Youth   Carsington Sailing Club 1115 27.0 (91.0 BFD) 43.0 17.0 30.0 208.0 117.0
35th MEDIUM Laser 189111 Neil CROSSOUARD     Stokes Bay Sailing Club 1115 23.0 27.0 46.0 (54.0) 27.0 177.0 123.0
36th SLOW GP14 13326 Chris MARTIN   Bradley EELES Midland Sailing Club 1133 (43.0) 28.0 34.0 33.0 33.0 171.0 128.0
37th SLOW Graduate 2901 Hamilton ROAF Youth Alistair ROAF Chipstead Sailing Club 1129 58.0 (63.0) 20.0 26.0 25.0 192.0 129.0
38th SLOW Laser Radial 207986 Eleanor CRAIG Youth   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1145 10.0 (91.0 BFD) 37.0 44.0 45.0 227.0 136.0
39th MEDIUM Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1027 19.0 34.0 (88.0 BFD) 36.0 47.0 224.0 136.0
40th SLOW Solo 4999 Alex BUTLER Youth   Hayling Island Sailing Club 1150 (27.0) 16.0 10.0 15.0 98.0 DNC 166.0 139.0
41st MEDIUM RS Aero 7 1637 Greg BARTLETT     Starcross Yacht Club 1071 25.0 33.0 (47.0) 42.0 49.0 196.0 149.0
42nd SLOW Laser Radial 180316 Christopher HASLAM Youth   Hickling Broad Sailing Club 1145 31.0 46.0 29.0 (50.0) 46.0 202.0 152.0
43rd MEDIUM Laser 211405 Daniel WIGMORE     Grafham Water Sailing Club 1115 18.0 (91.0 BFD) 18.0 19.0 98.0 DNC 244.0 153.0
44th FAST Hadron H2 122 Chris GOULD     Midland Sailing Club 1015 29.0 15.0 88.0 BFD (98.0 DNC) 22.0 252.0 154.0
45th MEDIUM D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN     Cransley Sailing Club 1036 40.0 43.0 38.0 (51.0) 38.0 210.0 159.0
46th MEDIUM Laser 177886 Marcellus PRYOR     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1115 46.0 41.0 (48.0) 45.0 42.0 222.0 174.0
47th FAST Fireball 15070 Isaac MARSH   Oliver DAVENPORT Dovestone Sailing Club 948 (59.0) 45.0 45.0 39.0 48.0 236.0 177.0
48th FAST Halo 799 Richard BOTTING     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1010 52.0 (57.0) 41.0 46.0 39.0 235.0 178.0
49th FAST Merlin Rocket 3766 Andrew DALBY   James DALBY TVSC 970 41.0 (51.0) 51.0 49.0 41.0 233.0 182.0
50th SLOW Challenger 257 Valerie MILLWARD     Rutland Sailing Club 1150 (67.0) 53.0 30.0 52.0 53.0 255.0 188.0
51st FAST Merlin Rocket 3758 Tim SAXTON   Jodie GREEN Grafham/Itchenor Sailing Club 970 (38.0) 38.0 28.0 32.0 98.0 DNC 234.0 196.0
52nd MEDIUM Laser 210617 Jeremy HIGSON     Bartley Sailing Club 1115 24.0 36.0 40.0 (56.0) 98.0 DNC 254.0 198.0
53rd MEDIUM 420 53377 John HAYES   Joel JAMES Southport/West Lancs 1070 50.0 (61.0) 41.0 55.0 52.0 259.0 198.0
54th MEDIUM Supernova 706 Ed JOHNSON     Girton Sailing Club 1075 53.0 56.0 (66.0) 57.0 37.0 269.0 203.0
55th SLOW Challenger 270 Graham HALL Master   Rutland Sailing Club 1150 57.0 (67.0) 56.0 37.0 54.0 271.0 204.0
56th FAST B14 795 Mark BARNES Master Charlotte HORLOCK Exe Sailing Club 852 (90.0 BFD) 42.0 88.0 BFD 40.0 40.0 300.0 210.0
57th FAST RS100 (8.4) 156 Chris BROWN Master   Western Sailing Club 1008 (86.0) 47.0 55.0 59.0 50.0 297.0 211.0
58th SLOW RS Feva XL 4904 Katheryn BYNE Youth Phoebe JONES Draycote Water Sailing Club 1240 (90.0 BFD) 55.0 49.0 48.0 64.0 306.0 216.0
59th SLOW Solo 5346 Brian MOLYNEUX     Banbury Sailing Club 1150 (78.0) 72.0 36.0 52.0 57.0 295.0 217.0
60th MEDIUM Supernova 582 Marcus SHAW     Girton Sailing Club 1075 61.0 54.0 62.0 (63.0) 55.0 295.0 232.0
61st MEDIUM Blaze 751 Paul TAYLOR Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1027 74.0 40.0 67.0 (98.0 DNC) 61.0 340.0 242.0
62nd FAST RS800 1043 Christopher DODD   Bryony MEAKINS Rutland Water Sailing Club 800 54.0 69.0 57.0 (70.0) 63.0 313.0 243.0
63rd SLOW Byte CI 3078 Emma PEARSON     Weston Sailing Club 1177 64.0 71.0 59.0 (73.0) 56.0 323.0 250.0
64th MEDIUM Laser 177526 Darren CHESHIRE     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1115 44.0 59.0 50.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 349.0 251.0
65th MEDIUM RS200 1428 Richard BROWN   Judith BROWN Draycote Water Sailing Club 1054 48.0 49.0 (60.0) 58.0 98.0 DNC 313.0 253.0
66th FAST B14 729 Nick CRAIG   Pete NICHOLSON Frensham/Burghfield 852 (98.0 DNC) 60.0 88.0 BFD 62.0 44.0 352.0 254.0
67th FAST Fireball 14388 James CUXSON Youth James ARNOTT Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club 948 (77.0) 66.0 53.0 65.0 74.0 BFD 335.0 258.0
68th SLOW Miracle 4020 John TIPPETT Master Kathy BOULTON Draycote Water Sailing Club 1210 51.0 52.0 58.0 (60.0) 98.0 DNC 319.0 259.0
69th FAST Fireball 13151 Dan JOHNSON Youth Ben LATHAM Errwood Sailing Club 948 60.0 58.0 (88.0 BFD) 76.0 65.0 347.0 259.0
70th FAST Fireball 14774 Jack BERRY Youth Elliot BERRY Royal Hospital School 948 84.0 64.0 (88.0 BFD) 61.0 51.0 348.0 260.0
71st FAST Fireball 15107 Richard CORNES   James GOODFELLOW Hayling Island Sailing Club 948 62.0 48.0 54.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 360.0 262.0
72nd MEDIUM 420 51740 James GEORGE   Harry GEORGE Burghfield Sailing Club 1070 55.0 (70.0) 70.0 64.0 74.0 BFD 333.0 263.0
73rd FAST Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER     Rickmansworth Sailing Club 921 56.0 73.0 (75.0) 74.0 60.0 338.0 263.0
74th FAST Fireball 14950 Chris THORNE   Geoff EDWARDS Lyme Regis Sailing Club 948 48.0 76.0 69.0 (98.0 DNC) 74.0 BFD 365.0 267.0
75th MEDIUM RS200 732 Greg JONES   Caroline NOEL Draycote Water Sailing Club 1054 (98.0 DNC) 68.0 44.0 98.0 DNC 62.0 370.0 272.0
76th SLOW Challenger 281 Jack ALDERDICE Master   Rutland Sailing Club 1150 72.0 (75.0) 68.0 66.0 66.0 347.0 272.0
77th SLOW Laser Radial 194659 George SUNDERLAND Youth   Olton Mere Sailing Club 1145 80.0 50.0 (88.0 BFD) 47.0 98.0 DNC 363.0 275.0
78th FAST Fireball 14665 Peter BLAKEY   Ellen CAMPBELL Draycote Water Sailing Club 948 (81.0) 78.0 72.0 68.0 59.0 358.0 277.0
79th SLOW Topper 45653 Abigail LARR Youth   Northampton Sailing Club 1347 71.0 (81.0) 71.0 71.0 70.0 364.0 283.0
80th MEDIUM Laser II 6540 Steven BISHOP   Amie KING Girton Sailing Club 1065 76.0 (82.0) 74.0 72.0 67.0 371.0 289.0
81st MEDIUM RS Vareo 420 Andrew EVERITT     North Herts East Beds Sailing Club 1085 70.0 62.0 61.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 389.0 291.0
82nd FAST RS600 933 Cliff HASLAM     Hickling Broad Sailing Club 920 83.0 84.0 63.0 (98.0 DNC) 68.0 396.0 298.0
83rd FAST Fireball 14592 Zoe BAZEN Youth Charlie SANSOM Bowmoor Sailing Club 948 73.0 (74.0) 65.0 69.0 98.0 DNC 379.0 305.0
84th FAST RS800 1008 John CURRAN   Kevin ARMSTRONG Datchet Sailing Club 800 (85.0) 85.0 76.0 75.0 69.0 390.0 305.0
85th FAST RS300 425 Chris GANDY     Draycote Water Sailing Club 985 68.0 77.0 64.0 (78.0 DNF) 98.0 DNC 385.0 307.0
86th MEDIUM RS200 244 Tom COOKE Youth Olly COOKE Bowmoor Sailing Club 1054 (79.0) 79.0 73.0 67.0 98.0 DNC 396.0 317.0
87th MEDIUM Laser 211320 Simon WIGMORE     Grafham Water Sailing Club 1115 62.0 65.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 421.0 323.0
88th SLOW Laser 4.7 179051 Fergus PYE Youth   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1210 90.0 BFD 91.0 BFD 52.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 429.0 331.0
89th SLOW Laser 4.7 170435 Ethan CHESHIRE Youth   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1210 75.0 80.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 449.0 351.0
90th FAST International Canoe 326 Colin NEWMAN Master   Draycote Water Sailing Club 893 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 58.0 450.0 352.0
91st SLOW Laser 4.7 3 Max THOMPSON Youth   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1210 82.0 83.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 459.0 361.0
92nd SLOW Solo 4975 Chris TOOLEY     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1150 69.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 461.0 363.0
93rd FAST Sprint 15 1940 Edward TUITE-DALTON     Draycote Water Sailing Club 931 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 490.0 392.0
93rd FAST RS100 (8.4) 310 Neil MURRAY     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1008 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 490.0 392.0
93rd MEDIUM Laser 209835 Edward HIGSON     Bartley Sailing Club 1115 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 490.0 392.0
93rd FAST Fireball 15133 Kevin HOPE   Russell THORNE Notts County Sailing Club 948 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 490.0 392.0
93rd FAST Fireball 15096 Penny CLARK   Russell CLARK Stokes Bay SC/RNSA 948 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 490.0 392.0

1 - 2017-11-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Helm Age Cat Crew Sailing Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST Phantom 1456 Andy COUCH     Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1005 00:03:00 00:45:46 0:42:46 3 0:42:33 1.0
2 MEDIUM Laser 210020 Alistair GOODWIN     Haversham Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:37:53 0:31:53 2 0:42:54 2.0
3 MEDIUM K1 127 Andrew SNELL     ASA 1068 00:06:00 00:52:07 0:46:07 3 0:43:11 3.0
4 SLOW GP14 14224 Nigel PEPPERDINE   Richard PEPPERDINE SHSC 1133 00:09:00 00:41:46 0:32:46 2 0:43:23 4.0
5 MEDIUM RS200 1536 Andrew BROWN   Alex SUTCLIFFE Tynemouth/Budworth SC 1054 00:06:00 00:52:00 0:46:00 3 0:43:39 5.0
6 MEDIUM Blaze 800 Simon BEDDOWS Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1027 00:06:00 00:51:10 0:45:10 3 0:43:59 6.0
7 MEDIUM Laser 210914 Craig WILLIAMSON     HISC/University of Portsmouth 1115 00:06:00 00:38:44 0:32:44 2 0:44:02 7.0
8 FAST RS400 1454 Jon HEISSIG   Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse Sailing Club 952 00:03:00 00:44:59 0:41:59 3 0:44:06 8.0
9 MEDIUM D-Zero 250 Ian MORGAN     Netley Sailing Club 1036 00:06:00 00:51:45 0:45:45 3 0:44:10 9.0
10 SLOW Laser Radial 207986 Eleanor CRAIG Youth   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1145 00:09:00 00:42:47 0:33:47 2 0:44:15 10.0
11 MEDIUM Lark 2528 Stuart HYDON   Ann BIGLIN Shustoke Sailing Club 1063 00:06:00 00:53:03 0:47:03 3 0:44:16 11.0
12 FAST Fireball 15141 Ian DOBSON   Richard WAGSTAFF The SMVC 948 00:03:00 00:45:02 0:42:02 3 0:44:20 12.0
12 MEDIUM Laser 213126 Ben FLOWER Youth   Poly Steps Quay 1115 00:06:00 00:38:57 0:32:57 2 0:44:20 12.0
14 FAST Halo 818 Mike LYONS Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1010 00:03:00 00:47:49 0:44:49 3 0:44:22 14.0
14 SLOW GP14 13870 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK   Andy FERRINGTON Welsh Harp Sailing Club 1133 00:09:00 00:42:31 0:33:31 2 0:44:22 14.0
16 FAST RS300 431 Nick BOLLAND     Draycote Water Sailing Club 985 00:03:00 00:46:43 0:43:43 3 0:44:23 16.0
17 MEDIUM RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON   Joanna WORRALL RYA 1054 00:06:00 00:52:58 0:46:58 3 0:44:34 17.0
18 MEDIUM Laser 211405 Daniel WIGMORE     Grafham Water Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:39:18 0:33:18 2 0:44:48 18.0
19 MEDIUM D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL     Netley Sailing Club 1036 00:06:00 00:52:28 0:46:28 3 0:44:51 19.0
19 MEDIUM Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1027 00:06:00 00:52:04 0:46:04 3 0:44:51 19.0
21 SLOW Solo 5712 Chris BROWN     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:43:24 0:34:24 2 0:44:52 21.0
22 MEDIUM D-Zero 195 Rob LENNOX Master   Barnt Green Sailing Club 1036 00:06:00 00:52:32 0:46:32 3 0:44:55 22.0
23 MEDIUM Laser 189111 Neil CROSSOUARD     Stokes Bay Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:39:24 0:33:24 2 0:44:56 23.0
24 MEDIUM Laser 210617 Jeremy HIGSON     Bartley Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:39:25 0:33:25 2 0:44:57 24.0
25 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 1637 Greg BARTLETT     Starcross Yacht Club 1071 00:06:00 00:38:07 0:32:07 2 0:44:59 25.0
26 FAST Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Master Nick WILLIS Warsash Sailing Club 941 00:03:00 00:45:23 0:42:23 3 0:45:02 26.0
27 MEDIUM Laser 168091 George COLES Youth   Carsington Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:39:31 0:33:31 2 0:45:05 27.0
27 SLOW Solo 4999 Alex BUTLER Youth   Hayling Island Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:43:34 0:34:34 2 0:45:05 27.0
29 FAST Hadron H2 122 Chris GOULD     Midland Sailing Club 1015 00:03:00 00:48:57 0:45:57 3 0:45:16 29.0
30 SLOW Solo 5703 John BALL Master   Brightlingsea Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:43:47 0:34:47 2 0:45:22 30.0
31 SLOW Laser Radial 180316 Christopher HASLAM Youth   Hickling Broad Sailing Club 1145 00:09:00 00:43:42 0:34:42 2 0:45:28 31.0
32 SLOW Solo 5658 Josh PORTER     Newtownards S.C./HLSC 1150 00:09:00 00:43:52 0:34:52 2 0:45:29 32.0
33 MEDIUM Laser 193194 William WHITTAKER     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:39:51 0:33:51 2 0:45:32 33.0
34 MEDIUM Laser 175745 Peter MCCHRYSTAL     Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 1115 00:06:00 00:39:56 0:33:56 2 0:45:39 34.0
35 SLOW Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG   Oscar MASON Midland Sailing Club 1148 00:09:00 00:44:05 0:35:05 2 0:45:50 35.0
36 FAST Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY   Oly MURRAY Ullswater Yacht Club 870 00:03:00 00:43:01 0:40:01 3 0:46:00 36.0
37 FAST D-One 11 Rob JONES     Warsash Sailing Club 971 00:03:00 00:47:46 0:44:46 3 0:46:06 37.0
38 FAST Merlin Rocket 3758 Tim SAXTON   Jodie GREEN Grafham/Itchenor Sailing Club 970 00:03:00 00:47:44 0:44:44 3 0:46:07 38.0
39 FAST RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR     Northampton Sailing Club 1024 00:03:00 00:50:14 0:47:14 3 0:46:08 39.0
40 MEDIUM D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN     Cransley Sailing Club 1036 00:06:00 00:38:00 0:32:00 2 0:46:20 40.0
41 SLOW Solo 5737 Fergus BARNHAM     Snettisham Beach Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:44:39 0:35:39 2 0:46:30 41.0
41 FAST Merlin Rocket 3766 Andrew DALBY   James DALBY TVSC 970 00:03:00 00:48:06 0:45:06 3 0:46:30 41.0
43 SLOW GP14 13326 Chris MARTIN   Bradley EELES Midland Sailing Club 1133 00:09:00 00:44:09 0:35:09 2 0:46:32 43.0
44 MEDIUM Laser 177526 Darren CHESHIRE     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:40:36 0:34:36 2 0:46:33 44.0
45 FAST Hadron H2 113 Richard ADAMS     Midland Sailing Club 1015 00:03:00 00:50:34 0:47:34 3 0:46:52 45.0
46 MEDIUM Laser 177886 Marcellus PRYOR     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:40:55 0:34:55 2 0:46:58 46.0
47 SLOW Streaker 1763 Paul JAGO     Attenborough Sailing Club 1151 00:09:00 00:45:05 0:36:05 2 0:47:01 47.0
48 MEDIUM RS200 1428 Richard BROWN   Judith BROWN Draycote Water Sailing Club 1054 00:06:00 00:39:07 0:33:07 2 0:47:08 48.0
48 FAST Fireball 14950 Chris THORNE   Geoff EDWARDS Lyme Regis Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:47:41 0:44:41 3 0:47:08 48.0
50 MEDIUM 420 53377 John HAYES   Joel JAMES Southport/West Lancs 1070 00:06:00 00:39:41 0:33:41 2 0:47:13 50.0
51 SLOW Miracle 4020 John TIPPETT Master Kathy BOULTON Draycote Water Sailing Club 1210 00:09:00 00:47:10 0:38:10 2 0:47:19 51.0
52 FAST Halo 799 Richard BOTTING     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1010 00:03:00 00:50:51 0:47:51 3 0:47:23 52.0
53 MEDIUM Supernova 706 Ed JOHNSON     Girton Sailing Club 1075 00:06:00 00:39:59 0:33:59 2 0:47:25 53.0
54 FAST RS800 1043 Christopher DODD   Bryony MEAKINS Rutland Water Sailing Club 800 00:03:00 00:41:06 0:38:06 3 0:47:38 54.0
55 MEDIUM 420 51740 James GEORGE   Harry GEORGE Burghfield Sailing Club 1070 00:06:00 00:40:13 0:34:13 2 0:47:58 55.0
56 FAST Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER     Rickmansworth Sailing Club 921 00:03:00 00:47:18 0:44:18 3 0:48:06 56.0
57 SLOW Challenger 270 Graham HALL Master   Rutland Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:45:53 0:36:53 2 0:48:07 57.0
58 SLOW Graduate 2901 Hamilton ROAF Youth Alistair ROAF Chipstead Sailing Club 1129 00:09:00 00:45:14 0:36:14 2 0:48:08 58.0
59 FAST Fireball 15070 Isaac MARSH   Oliver DAVENPORT Dovestone Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:48:43 0:45:43 3 0:48:13 59.0
60 FAST Fireball 13151 Dan JOHNSON Youth Ben LATHAM Errwood Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:48:48 0:45:48 3 0:48:19 60.0
61 MEDIUM Supernova 582 Marcus SHAW     Girton Sailing Club 1075 00:06:00 00:40:38 0:34:38 2 0:48:20 61.0
62 FAST Fireball 15107 Richard CORNES   James GOODFELLOW Hayling Island Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:48:53 0:45:53 3 0:48:24 62.0
62 MEDIUM Laser 211320 Simon WIGMORE     Grafham Water Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:41:59 0:35:59 2 0:48:24 62.0
64 SLOW Byte CI 3078 Emma PEARSON     Weston Sailing Club 1177 00:09:00 00:47:00 0:38:00 2 0:48:26 64.0
65 MEDIUM Comet Trio 4 Adrian PADRO   Tracie PADRO Shustoke Sailing Club 1086 00:06:00 00:41:08 0:35:08 2 0:48:32 65.0
66 SLOW Solo 5138 Patrick OVERS     Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:46:13 0:37:13 2 0:48:33 66.0
67 SLOW Challenger 257 Valerie MILLWARD     Rutland Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:46:17 0:37:17 2 0:48:38 67.0
68 FAST RS300 425 Chris GANDY     Draycote Water Sailing Club 985 00:03:00 00:51:07 0:48:07 3 0:48:51 68.0
69 SLOW Solo 4975 Chris TOOLEY     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:46:32 0:37:32 2 0:48:57 69.0
70 MEDIUM RS Vareo 420 Andrew EVERITT     North Herts East Beds Sailing Club 1085 00:06:00 00:41:25 0:35:25 2 0:48:58 70.0
71 SLOW Topper 45653 Abigail LARR Youth   Northampton Sailing Club 1347 00:09:00 00:53:00 0:44:00 2 0:49:00 71.0
72 SLOW Challenger 281 Jack ALDERDICE Master   Rutland Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:46:47 0:37:47 2 0:49:17 72.0
73 FAST Fireball 14592 Zoe BAZEN Youth Charlie SANSOM Bowmoor Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:49:46 0:46:46 3 0:49:20 73.0
74 MEDIUM Blaze 751 Paul TAYLOR Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1027 00:06:00 00:39:47 0:33:47 2 0:49:21 74.0
75 SLOW Laser 4.7 170435 Ethan CHESHIRE Youth   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1210 00:09:00 00:48:49 0:39:49 2 0:49:22 75.0
76 MEDIUM Laser II 6540 Steven BISHOP   Amie KING Girton Sailing Club 1065 00:06:00 00:41:29 0:35:29 2 0:49:59 76.0
77 FAST Fireball 14388 James CUXSON Youth James ARNOTT Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:50:33 0:47:33 3 0:50:09 77.0
78 SLOW Solo 5346 Brian MOLYNEUX     Banbury Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:47:30 0:38:30 2 0:50:13 78.0
79 MEDIUM RS200 244 Tom COOKE Youth Olly COOKE Bowmoor Sailing Club 1054 00:06:00 00:42:15 0:36:15 2 0:51:35 79.0
80 SLOW Laser Radial 194659 George SUNDERLAND Youth   Olton Mere Sailing Club 1145 00:09:00 00:48:28 0:39:28 2 0:51:42 80.0
81 FAST Fireball 14665 Peter BLAKEY   Ellen CAMPBELL Draycote Water Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:52:16 0:49:16 3 0:51:58 81.0
82 SLOW Laser 4.7 3 Max THOMPSON Youth   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1210 00:09:00 00:51:22 0:42:22 2 0:52:31 82.0
83 FAST RS600 933 Cliff HASLAM     Hickling Broad Sailing Club 920 00:03:00 00:52:41 0:49:41 3 0:54:00 83.0
84 FAST Fireball 14774 Jack BERRY Youth Elliot BERRY Royal Hospital School 948 00:03:00 00:38:11 0:35:11 2 0:55:40 84.0
85 FAST RS800 1008 John CURRAN   Kevin ARMSTRONG Datchet Sailing Club 800 00:03:00 00:48:46 0:45:46 3 0:57:13 85.0
86 FAST RS100 (8.4) 156 Chris BROWN Master   Western Sailing Club 1008 00:03:00 00:51:43 0:48:43 2 1:12:30 86.0
87 FAST B14 795 Mark BARNES Master Charlotte HORLOCK Exe Sailing Club 852     BFD 3   90.0
87 SLOW RS Feva XL 4904 Katheryn BYNE Youth Phoebe JONES Draycote Water Sailing Club 1240 00:09:00 00:45:55 BFD 2   90.0
87 SLOW Laser 4.7 179051 Fergus PYE Youth   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1210 00:09:00 00:48:19 BFD 2   90.0

2 - 2017-11-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Helm Age Cat Crew Sailing Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM RS200 1536 Andrew BROWN   Alex SUTCLIFFE Tynemouth/Budworth SC 1054 00:06:00 00:42:42 0:36:42 2 0:52:14 1.0
2 FAST Phantom 1456 Andy COUCH     Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1005 00:03:00 00:38:15 0:35:15 2 0:52:37 2.0
3 MEDIUM K1 127 Andrew SNELL     ASA 1068 00:06:00 00:43:56 0:37:56 2 0:53:17 3.0
4 MEDIUM Lark 2528 Stuart HYDON   Ann BIGLIN Shustoke Sailing Club 1063 00:06:00 00:43:48 0:37:48 2 0:53:20 4.0
5 MEDIUM Comet Trio 4 Adrian PADRO   Tracie PADRO Shustoke Sailing Club 1086 00:06:00 00:44:42 0:38:42 2 0:53:27 5.0
6 FAST Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Master Nick WILLIS Warsash Sailing Club 941 00:03:00 00:37:00 0:34:00 2 0:54:12 6.0
7 FAST RS400 1454 Jon HEISSIG   Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse Sailing Club 952 00:03:00 00:37:31 0:34:31 2 0:54:23 7.0
8 MEDIUM D-Zero 250 Ian MORGAN     Netley Sailing Club 1036 00:06:00 00:43:36 0:37:36 2 0:54:26 8.0
9 FAST Halo 818 Mike LYONS Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1010 00:03:00 00:39:51 0:36:51 2 0:54:44 9.0
10 SLOW GP14 14224 Nigel PEPPERDINE   Richard PEPPERDINE SHSC 1133 00:09:00 00:50:24 0:41:24 2 0:54:49 10.0
11 SLOW GP14 13870 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK   Andy FERRINGTON Welsh Harp Sailing Club 1133 00:09:00 00:50:37 0:41:37 2 0:55:06 11.0
12 FAST RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR     Northampton Sailing Club 1024 00:03:00 00:40:41 0:37:41 2 0:55:12 12.0
13 SLOW Solo 5712 Chris BROWN     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:51:32 0:42:32 2 0:55:29 13.0
14 FAST Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY   Oly MURRAY Ullswater Yacht Club 870 00:03:00 00:51:19 0:48:19 3 0:55:32 14.0
15 FAST Hadron H2 122 Chris GOULD     Midland Sailing Club 1015 00:03:00 00:40:36 0:37:36 2 0:55:34 15.0
16 SLOW Solo 4999 Alex BUTLER Youth   Hayling Island Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:51:39 0:42:39 2 0:55:38 16.0
17 FAST D-One 11 Rob JONES     Warsash Sailing Club 971 00:03:00 00:39:02 0:36:02 2 0:55:40 17.0
18 MEDIUM Laser 193194 William WHITTAKER     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:47:29 0:41:29 2 0:55:48 18.0
19 SLOW Solo 5737 Fergus BARNHAM     Snettisham Beach Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:51:53 0:42:53 2 0:55:56 19.0
20 SLOW Solo 5658 Josh PORTER     Newtownards S.C./HLSC 1150 00:09:00 00:52:01 0:43:01 2 0:56:07 20.0
21 FAST Fireball 15141 Ian DOBSON   Richard WAGSTAFF The SMVC 948 00:03:00 00:38:33 0:35:33 2 0:56:15 21.0
22 MEDIUM RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON   Joanna WORRALL RYA 1054 00:06:00 00:45:33 0:39:33 2 0:56:17 22.0
23 FAST RS300 431 Nick BOLLAND     Draycote Water Sailing Club 985 00:03:00 00:40:01 0:37:01 2 0:56:22 23.0
24 MEDIUM D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL     Netley Sailing Club 1036 00:06:00 00:44:59 0:38:59 2 0:56:27 24.0
25 MEDIUM D-Zero 195 Rob LENNOX Master   Barnt Green Sailing Club 1036 00:06:00 00:45:01 0:39:01 2 0:56:29 25.0
26 MEDIUM Laser 175745 Peter MCCHRYSTAL     Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 1115 00:06:00 00:48:05 0:42:05 2 0:56:37 26.0
27 MEDIUM Laser 189111 Neil CROSSOUARD     Stokes Bay Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:48:09 0:42:09 2 0:56:42 27.0
28 SLOW GP14 13326 Chris MARTIN   Bradley EELES Midland Sailing Club 1133 00:09:00 00:51:53 0:42:53 2 0:56:46 28.0
29 MEDIUM Laser 210914 Craig WILLIAMSON     HISC/University of Portsmouth 1115 00:06:00 00:48:20 0:42:20 2 0:56:57 29.0
30 SLOW Solo 5703 John BALL Master   Brightlingsea Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:52:44 0:43:44 2 0:57:03 30.0
31 FAST Hadron H2 113 Richard ADAMS     Midland Sailing Club 1015 00:03:00 00:41:37 0:38:37 2 0:57:04 31.0
32 MEDIUM Laser 213126 Ben FLOWER Youth   Poly Steps Quay 1115 00:06:00 00:48:29 0:42:29 2 0:57:09 32.0
33 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 1637 Greg BARTLETT     Starcross Yacht Club 1071 00:06:00 00:46:57 0:40:57 2 0:57:21 33.0
34 MEDIUM Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1027 00:06:00 00:45:21 0:39:21 2 0:57:28 34.0
35 MEDIUM Blaze 800 Simon BEDDOWS Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1027 00:06:00 00:45:22 0:39:22 2 0:57:30 35.0
36 MEDIUM Laser 210617 Jeremy HIGSON     Bartley Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:48:45 0:42:45 2 0:57:31 36.0
37 SLOW Solo 5138 Patrick OVERS     Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:53:09 0:44:09 2 0:57:35 37.0
38 FAST Merlin Rocket 3758 Tim SAXTON   Jodie GREEN Grafham/Itchenor Sailing Club 970 00:03:00 00:40:30 0:37:30 2 0:57:59 38.0
39 SLOW Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG   Oscar MASON Midland Sailing Club 1148 00:09:00 00:53:27 0:44:27 2 0:58:05 39.0
40 MEDIUM Blaze 751 Paul TAYLOR Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1027 00:06:00 00:45:51 0:39:51 2 0:58:12 40.0
41 MEDIUM Laser 177886 Marcellus PRYOR     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:49:19 0:43:19 2 0:58:16 41.0
42 FAST B14 795 Mark BARNES Master Charlotte HORLOCK Exe Sailing Club 852 00:03:00 00:36:08 0:33:08 2 0:58:20 42.0
43 MEDIUM D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN     Cransley Sailing Club 1036 00:06:00 00:46:19 0:40:19 2 0:58:22 43.0
44 SLOW Streaker 1763 Paul JAGO     Attenborough Sailing Club 1151 00:09:00 00:54:00 0:45:00 2 0:58:39 44.0
45 FAST Fireball 15070 Isaac MARSH   Oliver DAVENPORT Dovestone Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:40:05 0:37:05 2 0:58:41 45.0
46 SLOW Laser Radial 180316 Christopher HASLAM Youth   Hickling Broad Sailing Club 1145 00:09:00 00:53:56 0:44:56 2 0:58:52 46.0
47 FAST RS100 (8.4) 156 Chris BROWN Master   Western Sailing Club 1008 00:03:00 00:42:34 0:39:34 2 0:58:53 47.0
48 FAST Fireball 15107 Richard CORNES   James GOODFELLOW Hayling Island Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:40:21 0:37:21 2 0:59:06 48.0
49 MEDIUM RS200 1428 Richard BROWN   Judith BROWN Draycote Water Sailing Club 1054 00:06:00 00:47:34 0:41:34 2 0:59:09 49.0
50 SLOW Laser Radial 194659 George SUNDERLAND Youth   Olton Mere Sailing Club 1145 00:09:00 00:54:15 0:45:15 2 0:59:17 50.0
51 FAST Merlin Rocket 3766 Andrew DALBY   James DALBY TVSC 970 00:03:00 00:41:21 0:38:21 2 0:59:18 51.0
52 SLOW Miracle 4020 John TIPPETT Master Kathy BOULTON Draycote Water Sailing Club 1210 00:09:00 00:57:02 0:48:02 2 0:59:33 52.0
53 SLOW Challenger 257 Valerie MILLWARD     Rutland Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:54:46 0:45:46 2 0:59:42 53.0
54 MEDIUM Supernova 582 Marcus SHAW     Girton Sailing Club 1075 00:06:00 00:48:48 0:42:48 2 0:59:43 54.0
55 SLOW RS Feva XL 4904 Katheryn BYNE Youth Phoebe JONES Draycote Water Sailing Club 1240 00:09:00 00:58:40 0:49:40 2 1:00:05 55.0
56 MEDIUM Supernova 706 Ed JOHNSON     Girton Sailing Club 1075 00:06:00 00:49:05 0:43:05 2 1:00:07 56.0
57 FAST Halo 799 Richard BOTTING     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1010 00:03:00 00:43:33 0:40:33 2 1:00:13 57.0
58 FAST Fireball 13151 Dan JOHNSON Youth Ben LATHAM Errwood Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:41:07 0:38:07 2 1:00:19 58.0
59 MEDIUM Laser 177526 Darren CHESHIRE     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:50:57 0:44:57 2 1:00:28 59.0
60 FAST B14 729 Nick CRAIG   Pete NICHOLSON Frensham/Burghfield 852 00:03:00 00:37:25 0:34:25 2 1:00:36 60.0
61 MEDIUM 420 53377 John HAYES   Joel JAMES Southport/West Lancs 1070 00:06:00 00:49:30 0:43:30 2 1:00:59 61.0
62 MEDIUM RS Vareo 420 Andrew EVERITT     North Herts East Beds Sailing Club 1085 00:06:00 00:50:10 0:44:10 2 1:01:04 62.0
63 SLOW Graduate 2901 Hamilton ROAF Youth Alistair ROAF Chipstead Sailing Club 1129 00:09:00 00:55:01 0:46:01 2 1:01:08 63.0
64 FAST Fireball 14774 Jack BERRY Youth Elliot BERRY Royal Hospital School 948 00:03:00 00:41:42 0:38:42 2 1:01:14 64.0
65 MEDIUM Laser 211320 Simon WIGMORE     Grafham Water Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:51:35 0:45:35 2 1:01:19 65.0
66 FAST Fireball 14388 James CUXSON Youth James ARNOTT Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:41:52 0:38:52 2 1:01:30 66.0
67 SLOW Challenger 270 Graham HALL Master   Rutland Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:56:15 0:47:15 2 1:01:38 67.0
68 MEDIUM RS200 732 Greg JONES   Caroline NOEL Draycote Water Sailing Club 1054 00:06:00 00:49:25 0:43:25 2 1:01:47 68.0
69 FAST RS800 1043 Christopher DODD   Bryony MEAKINS Rutland Water Sailing Club 800 00:03:00 00:36:00 0:33:00 2 1:01:53 69.0
70 MEDIUM 420 51740 James GEORGE   Harry GEORGE Burghfield Sailing Club 1070 00:06:00 00:50:10 0:44:10 2 1:01:55 70.0
71 SLOW Byte CI 3078 Emma PEARSON     Weston Sailing Club 1177 00:09:00 00:57:42 0:48:42 2 1:02:04 71.0
72 SLOW Solo 5346 Brian MOLYNEUX     Banbury Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:57:05 0:48:05 2 1:02:43 72.0
73 FAST Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER     Rickmansworth Sailing Club 921 00:03:00 00:42:16 0:39:16 2 1:03:57 73.0
74 FAST Fireball 14592 Zoe BAZEN Youth Charlie SANSOM Bowmoor Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:43:31 0:40:31 2 1:04:07 74.0
75 SLOW Challenger 281 Jack ALDERDICE Master   Rutland Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:58:42 0:49:42 2 1:04:50 75.0
76 FAST Fireball 14950 Chris THORNE   Geoff EDWARDS Lyme Regis Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:44:01 0:41:01 2 1:04:54 76.0
77 FAST RS300 425 Chris GANDY     Draycote Water Sailing Club 985 00:03:00 00:45:44 0:42:44 2 1:05:05 77.0
78 FAST Fireball 14665 Peter BLAKEY   Ellen CAMPBELL Draycote Water Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:44:32 0:41:32 2 1:05:43 78.0
79 MEDIUM RS200 244 Tom COOKE Youth Olly COOKE Bowmoor Sailing Club 1054 00:06:00 00:52:23 0:46:23 2 1:06:01 79.0
80 SLOW Laser 4.7 170435 Ethan CHESHIRE Youth   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1210 00:09:00 00:35:40 0:26:40 1 1:06:07 80.0
81 SLOW Topper 45653 Abigail LARR Youth   Northampton Sailing Club 1347 00:09:00 00:38:50 0:29:50 1 1:06:27 81.0
82 MEDIUM Laser II 6540 Steven BISHOP   Amie KING Girton Sailing Club 1065 00:06:00 00:53:12 0:47:12 2 1:06:29 82.0
83 SLOW Laser 4.7 3 Max THOMPSON Youth   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1210 00:09:00 00:36:33 0:27:33 1 1:08:18 83.0
84 FAST RS600 933 Cliff HASLAM     Hickling Broad Sailing Club 920 00:03:00 00:45:38 0:42:38 2 1:09:31 84.0
85 FAST RS800 1008 John CURRAN   Kevin ARMSTRONG Datchet Sailing Club 800 00:03:00 00:43:14 0:40:14 2 1:15:26 85.0
86 MEDIUM Laser 210020 Alistair GOODWIN     Haversham Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:46:45 BFD 2   91.0
86 MEDIUM Laser 168091 George COLES Youth   Carsington Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:47:21 BFD 2   91.0
86 SLOW Laser Radial 207986 Eleanor CRAIG Youth   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1145 00:09:00 00:54:42 BFD 2   91.0
86 MEDIUM Laser 211405 Daniel WIGMORE     Grafham Water Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:47:24 BFD 2   91.0
86 SLOW Laser 4.7 179051 Fergus PYE Youth   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1210     BFD     91.0

3 - 2017-11-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Helm Age Cat Crew Sailing Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST Phantom 1456 Andy COUCH     Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1005 00:03:00 00:35:08 0:32:08 2 0:31:58 1.0
2 MEDIUM Lark 2528 Stuart HYDON   Ann BIGLIN Shustoke Sailing Club 1063 00:06:00 00:40:45 0:34:45 2 0:32:41 2.0
3 MEDIUM Comet Trio 4 Adrian PADRO   Tracie PADRO Shustoke Sailing Club 1086 00:06:00 00:41:41 0:35:41 2 0:32:51 3.0
4 MEDIUM K1 127 Andrew SNELL     ASA 1068 00:06:00 00:41:07 0:35:07 2 0:32:53 4.0
5 SLOW Solo 5712 Chris BROWN     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:47:46 0:38:46 2 0:33:43 5.0
6 SLOW Solo 5658 Josh PORTER     Newtownards S.C./HLSC 1150 00:09:00 00:47:58 0:38:58 2 0:33:53 6.0
7 FAST Halo 818 Mike LYONS Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1010 00:03:00 00:37:22 0:34:22 2 0:34:02 7.0
7 SLOW Solo 5737 Fergus BARNHAM     Snettisham Beach Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:48:08 0:39:08 2 0:34:02 7.0
9 MEDIUM RS200 1536 Andrew BROWN   Alex SUTCLIFFE Tynemouth/Budworth SC 1054 00:06:00 00:41:58 0:35:58 2 0:34:07 9.0
10 FAST RS400 1454 Jon HEISSIG   Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse Sailing Club 952 00:03:00 00:35:38 0:32:38 2 0:34:17 10.0
10 MEDIUM Laser 210020 Alistair GOODWIN     Haversham Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:44:14 0:38:14 2 0:34:17 10.0
10 SLOW Solo 4999 Alex BUTLER Youth   Hayling Island Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:48:26 0:39:26 2 0:34:17 10.0
13 SLOW Solo 5703 John BALL Master   Brightlingsea Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:48:35 0:39:35 2 0:34:25 13.0
14 FAST Hadron H2 113 Richard ADAMS     Midland Sailing Club 1015 00:03:00 00:38:04 0:35:04 2 0:34:33 14.0
15 SLOW Streaker 1763 Paul JAGO     Attenborough Sailing Club 1151 00:09:00 00:48:47 0:39:47 2 0:34:34 15.0
16 MEDIUM RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON   Joanna WORRALL RYA 1054 00:06:00 00:42:36 0:36:36 2 0:34:43 16.0
17 SLOW Solo 5138 Patrick OVERS     Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:49:03 0:40:03 2 0:34:50 17.0
18 MEDIUM Laser 211405 Daniel WIGMORE     Grafham Water Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:44:55 0:38:55 2 0:34:54 18.0
19 FAST Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Master Nick WILLIS Warsash Sailing Club 941 00:03:00 00:35:52 0:32:52 2 0:34:56 19.0
20 SLOW Graduate 2901 Hamilton ROAF Youth Alistair ROAF Chipstead Sailing Club 1129 00:09:00 00:48:31 0:39:31 2 0:35:00 20.0
21 FAST Fireball 15141 Ian DOBSON   Richard WAGSTAFF The SMVC 948 00:03:00 00:36:20 0:33:20 2 0:35:10 21.0
22 MEDIUM Laser 213126 Ben FLOWER Youth   Poly Steps Quay 1115 00:06:00 00:45:15 0:39:15 2 0:35:12 22.0
23 SLOW Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG   Oscar MASON Midland Sailing Club 1148 00:09:00 00:49:27 0:40:27 2 0:35:14 23.0
24 FAST Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY   Oly MURRAY Ullswater Yacht Club 870 00:03:00 00:33:41 0:30:41 2 0:35:16 24.0
25 SLOW GP14 14224 Nigel PEPPERDINE   Richard PEPPERDINE SHSC 1133 00:09:00 00:48:59 0:39:59 2 0:35:17 25.0
26 MEDIUM Laser 210914 Craig WILLIAMSON     HISC/University of Portsmouth 1115 00:06:00 00:45:42 0:39:42 2 0:35:36 26.0
27 SLOW GP14 13870 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK   Andy FERRINGTON Welsh Harp Sailing Club 1133 00:09:00 00:49:35 0:40:35 2 0:35:49 27.0
28 FAST Merlin Rocket 3758 Tim SAXTON   Jodie GREEN Grafham/Itchenor Sailing Club 970 00:03:00 00:37:47 0:34:47 2 0:35:52 28.0
29 SLOW Laser Radial 180316 Christopher HASLAM Youth   Hickling Broad Sailing Club 1145 00:09:00 00:50:10 0:41:10 2 0:35:57 29.0
30 SLOW Challenger 257 Valerie MILLWARD     Rutland Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:50:22 0:41:22 2 0:35:58 30.0
31 MEDIUM D-Zero 250 Ian MORGAN     Netley Sailing Club 1036 00:06:00 00:43:18 0:37:18 2 0:36:00 31.0
32 MEDIUM Blaze 800 Simon BEDDOWS Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1027 00:06:00 00:43:03 0:37:03 2 0:36:05 32.0
33 MEDIUM D-Zero 195 Rob LENNOX Master   Barnt Green Sailing Club 1036 00:06:00 00:43:26 0:37:26 2 0:36:08 33.0
34 SLOW GP14 13326 Chris MARTIN   Bradley EELES Midland Sailing Club 1133 00:09:00 00:50:05 0:41:05 2 0:36:16 34.0
35 MEDIUM D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL     Netley Sailing Club 1036 00:06:00 00:43:43 0:37:43 2 0:36:24 35.0
36 SLOW Solo 5346 Brian MOLYNEUX     Banbury Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:51:15 0:42:15 2 0:36:44 36.0
37 SLOW Laser Radial 207986 Eleanor CRAIG Youth   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1145 00:09:00 00:51:06 0:42:06 2 0:36:46 37.0
38 MEDIUM D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN     Cransley Sailing Club 1036 00:06:00 00:44:34 0:38:34 2 0:37:14 38.0
39 MEDIUM Laser 175745 Peter MCCHRYSTAL     Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 1115 00:06:00 00:47:32 0:41:32 2 0:37:15 39.0
40 MEDIUM Laser 210617 Jeremy HIGSON     Bartley Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:47:47 0:41:47 2 0:37:28 40.0
41 FAST Halo 799 Richard BOTTING     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1010 00:03:00 00:41:03 0:38:03 2 0:37:40 41.0
41 MEDIUM 420 53377 John HAYES   Joel JAMES Southport/West Lancs 1070 00:06:00 00:46:18 0:40:18 2 0:37:40 41.0
43 MEDIUM Laser 168091 George COLES Youth   Carsington Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:48:02 0:42:02 2 0:37:42 43.0
44 MEDIUM RS200 732 Greg JONES   Caroline NOEL Draycote Water Sailing Club 1054 00:06:00 00:45:50 0:39:50 2 0:37:48 44.0
45 FAST Fireball 15070 Isaac MARSH   Oliver DAVENPORT Dovestone Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:39:10 0:36:10 2 0:38:09 45.0
46 MEDIUM Laser 189111 Neil CROSSOUARD     Stokes Bay Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:48:42 0:42:42 2 0:38:18 46.0
47 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 1637 Greg BARTLETT     Starcross Yacht Club 1071 00:06:00 00:47:11 0:41:11 2 0:38:27 47.0
48 MEDIUM Laser 177886 Marcellus PRYOR     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:48:55 0:42:55 2 0:38:29 48.0
49 SLOW RS Feva XL 4904 Katheryn BYNE Youth Phoebe JONES Draycote Water Sailing Club 1240 00:09:00 00:33:01 0:24:01 1 0:38:44 49.0
50 MEDIUM Laser 177526 Darren CHESHIRE     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:49:13 0:43:13 2 0:38:46 50.0
51 FAST Merlin Rocket 3766 Andrew DALBY   James DALBY TVSC 970 00:03:00 00:40:57 0:37:57 2 0:39:07 51.0
52 SLOW Laser 4.7 179051 Fergus PYE Youth   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1210 00:09:00 00:32:49 0:23:49 1 0:39:22 52.0
53 FAST Fireball 14388 James CUXSON Youth James ARNOTT Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:40:24 0:37:24 2 0:39:27 53.0
54 FAST Fireball 15107 Richard CORNES   James GOODFELLOW Hayling Island Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:40:30 0:37:30 2 0:39:33 54.0
55 FAST RS100 (8.4) 156 Chris BROWN Master   Western Sailing Club 1008 00:03:00 00:42:55 0:39:55 2 0:39:36 55.0
56 SLOW Challenger 270 Graham HALL Master   Rutland Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:31:47 0:22:47 1 0:39:37 56.0
57 FAST RS800 1043 Christopher DODD   Bryony MEAKINS Rutland Water Sailing Club 800 00:03:00 00:34:46 0:31:46 2 0:39:43 57.0
58 SLOW Miracle 4020 John TIPPETT Master Kathy BOULTON Draycote Water Sailing Club 1210 00:09:00 00:33:05 0:24:05 1 0:39:48 58.0
59 SLOW Byte CI 3078 Emma PEARSON     Weston Sailing Club 1177 00:09:00 00:55:55 0:46:55 2 0:39:52 59.0
60 MEDIUM RS200 1428 Richard BROWN   Judith BROWN Draycote Water Sailing Club 1054 00:06:00 00:48:11 0:42:11 2 0:40:01 60.0
61 MEDIUM RS Vareo 420 Andrew EVERITT     North Herts East Beds Sailing Club 1085 00:06:00 00:49:27 0:43:27 2 0:40:03 61.0
62 MEDIUM Supernova 582 Marcus SHAW     Girton Sailing Club 1075 00:06:00 00:49:14 0:43:14 2 0:40:13 62.0
63 FAST RS600 933 Cliff HASLAM     Hickling Broad Sailing Club 920 00:03:00 00:40:09 0:37:09 2 0:40:23 63.0
64 FAST RS300 425 Chris GANDY     Draycote Water Sailing Club 985 00:03:00 00:42:58 0:39:58 2 0:40:35 64.0
65 FAST Fireball 14592 Zoe BAZEN Youth Charlie SANSOM Bowmoor Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:41:29 0:38:29 2 0:40:36 65.0
66 MEDIUM Supernova 706 Ed JOHNSON     Girton Sailing Club 1075 00:06:00 00:50:21 0:44:21 2 0:41:15 66.0
67 MEDIUM Blaze 751 Paul TAYLOR Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1027 00:06:00 00:48:27 0:42:27 2 0:41:20 67.0
68 SLOW Challenger 281 Jack ALDERDICE Master   Rutland Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:32:49 0:23:49 1 0:41:25 68.0
69 FAST Fireball 14950 Chris THORNE   Geoff EDWARDS Lyme Regis Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:42:27 0:39:27 2 0:41:37 69.0
70 MEDIUM 420 51740 James GEORGE   Harry GEORGE Burghfield Sailing Club 1070 00:06:00 00:50:40 0:44:40 2 0:41:45 70.0
71 SLOW Topper 45653 Abigail LARR Youth   Northampton Sailing Club 1347 00:09:00 00:37:10 0:28:10 1 0:41:49 71.0
72 FAST Fireball 14665 Peter BLAKEY   Ellen CAMPBELL Draycote Water Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:42:54 0:39:54 2 0:42:05 72.0
73 MEDIUM RS200 244 Tom COOKE Youth Olly COOKE Bowmoor Sailing Club 1054 00:06:00 00:50:27 0:44:27 2 0:42:10 73.0
74 MEDIUM Laser II 6540 Steven BISHOP   Amie KING Girton Sailing Club 1065 00:06:00 00:51:16 0:45:16 2 0:42:30 74.0
75 FAST Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER     Rickmansworth Sailing Club 921 00:03:00 00:42:28 0:39:28 2 0:42:51 75.0
76 FAST RS800 1008 John CURRAN   Kevin ARMSTRONG Datchet Sailing Club 800 00:03:00 00:39:43 0:36:43 2 0:45:54 76.0
77 MEDIUM Laser 193194 William WHITTAKER     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1115     BFD     88.0
77 FAST RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR     Northampton Sailing Club 1024     BFD     88.0
77 FAST D-One 11 Rob JONES     Warsash Sailing Club 971 00:03:00 00:35:04 BFD 2   88.0
77 FAST RS300 431 Nick BOLLAND     Draycote Water Sailing Club 985     BFD 2   88.0
77 MEDIUM Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1027 00:06:00 00:44:24 BFD 2   88.0
77 FAST Hadron H2 122 Chris GOULD     Midland Sailing Club 1015     BFD 2   88.0
77 FAST B14 795 Mark BARNES Master Charlotte HORLOCK Exe Sailing Club 852     BFD     88.0
77 FAST B14 729 Nick CRAIG   Pete NICHOLSON Frensham/Burghfield 852     BFD     88.0
77 FAST Fireball 13151 Dan JOHNSON Youth Ben LATHAM Errwood Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:41:42 BFD 2   88.0
77 FAST Fireball 14774 Jack BERRY Youth Elliot BERRY Royal Hospital School 948     BFD     88.0
77 SLOW Laser Radial 194659 George SUNDERLAND Youth   Olton Mere Sailing Club 1145 00:09:00 00:50:16 BFD 2   88.0

4 - 2017-11-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Helm Age Cat Crew Sailing Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM K1 127 Andrew SNELL     ASA 1068 00:06:00 00:38:39 0:32:39 2 0:45:51 1.0
2 FAST Phantom 1456 Andy COUCH     Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1005 00:03:00 00:34:16 0:31:16 2 0:46:40 2.0
2 MEDIUM Comet Trio 4 Adrian PADRO   Tracie PADRO Shustoke Sailing Club 1086 00:06:00 00:39:47 0:33:47 2 0:46:40 2.0
4 MEDIUM RS200 1536 Andrew BROWN   Alex SUTCLIFFE Tynemouth/Budworth SC 1054 00:06:00 00:39:00 0:33:00 2 0:46:58 4.0
5 MEDIUM Lark 2528 Stuart HYDON   Ann BIGLIN Shustoke Sailing Club 1063 00:06:00 00:39:36 0:33:36 2 0:47:25 5.0
6 MEDIUM Laser 210020 Alistair GOODWIN     Haversham Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:41:42 0:35:42 2 0:48:02 6.0
7 FAST RS400 1454 Jon HEISSIG   Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse Sailing Club 952 00:03:00 00:33:42 0:30:42 2 0:48:22 7.0
8 MEDIUM RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON   Joanna WORRALL RYA 1054 00:06:00 00:40:18 0:34:18 2 0:48:49 8.0
9 SLOW Solo 5712 Chris BROWN     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:46:29 0:37:29 2 0:48:53 9.0
9 MEDIUM Laser 213126 Ben FLOWER Youth   Poly Steps Quay 1115 00:06:00 00:42:20 0:36:20 2 0:48:53 9.0
11 FAST Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY   Oly MURRAY Ullswater Yacht Club 870 00:03:00 00:45:40 0:42:40 3 0:49:03 11.0
12 MEDIUM Laser 193194 William WHITTAKER     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:42:35 0:36:35 2 0:49:13 12.0
13 SLOW GP14 13870 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK   Andy FERRINGTON Welsh Harp Sailing Club 1133 00:09:00 00:46:15 0:37:15 2 0:49:19 13.0
14 FAST Halo 818 Mike LYONS Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1010 00:03:00 00:36:17 0:33:17 2 0:49:26 14.0
15 SLOW Solo 4999 Alex BUTLER Youth   Hayling Island Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:46:57 0:37:57 2 0:49:30 15.0
16 MEDIUM Blaze 800 Simon BEDDOWS Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1027 00:06:00 00:39:59 0:33:59 2 0:49:38 16.0
17 MEDIUM Laser 168091 George COLES Youth   Carsington Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:42:57 0:36:57 2 0:49:43 17.0
18 SLOW GP14 14224 Nigel PEPPERDINE   Richard PEPPERDINE SHSC 1133 00:09:00 00:46:34 0:37:34 2 0:49:44 18.0
19 MEDIUM Laser 211405 Daniel WIGMORE     Grafham Water Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:43:00 0:37:00 2 0:49:47 19.0
20 SLOW Solo 5703 John BALL Master   Brightlingsea Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:47:22 0:38:22 2 0:50:03 20.0
21 MEDIUM Laser 175745 Peter MCCHRYSTAL     Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 1115 00:06:00 00:43:19 0:37:19 2 0:50:12 21.0
22 FAST RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR     Northampton Sailing Club 1024 00:03:00 00:37:19 0:34:19 2 0:50:16 22.0
23 SLOW Solo 5658 Josh PORTER     Newtownards S.C./HLSC 1150 00:09:00 00:47:34 0:38:34 2 0:50:18 23.0
24 MEDIUM D-Zero 250 Ian MORGAN     Netley Sailing Club 1036 00:06:00 00:40:51 0:34:51 2 0:50:28 24.0
25 SLOW Solo 5138 Patrick OVERS     Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:47:46 0:38:46 2 0:50:34 25.0
26 SLOW Graduate 2901 Hamilton ROAF Youth Alistair ROAF Chipstead Sailing Club 1129 00:09:00 00:47:04 0:38:04 2 0:50:35 26.0
27 FAST D-One 11 Rob JONES     Warsash Sailing Club 971 00:03:00 00:35:53 0:32:53 2 0:50:48 27.0
28 MEDIUM D-Zero 195 Rob LENNOX Master   Barnt Green Sailing Club 1036 00:06:00 00:41:18 0:35:18 2 0:51:07 28.0
29 FAST Hadron H2 113 Richard ADAMS     Midland Sailing Club 1015 00:03:00 00:37:37 0:34:37 2 0:51:09 29.0
30 SLOW Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG   Oscar MASON Midland Sailing Club 1148 00:09:00 00:48:12 0:39:12 2 0:51:13 30.0
31 FAST Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Master Nick WILLIS Warsash Sailing Club 941 00:03:00 00:35:09 0:32:09 2 0:51:15 31.0
32 FAST Merlin Rocket 3758 Tim SAXTON   Jodie GREEN Grafham/Itchenor Sailing Club 970 00:03:00 00:36:14 0:33:14 2 0:51:24 32.0
33 SLOW GP14 13326 Chris MARTIN   Bradley EELES Midland Sailing Club 1133 00:09:00 00:47:57 0:38:57 2 0:51:34 33.0
34 FAST Fireball 15141 Ian DOBSON   Richard WAGSTAFF The SMVC 948 00:03:00 00:35:37 0:32:37 2 0:51:37 34.0
35 SLOW Solo 5737 Fergus BARNHAM     Snettisham Beach Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:48:38 0:39:38 2 0:51:42 35.0
36 MEDIUM Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1027 00:06:00 00:41:37 0:35:37 2 0:52:01 36.0
37 SLOW Challenger 270 Graham HALL Master   Rutland Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:49:01 0:40:01 2 0:52:12 37.0
38 MEDIUM D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL     Netley Sailing Club 1036 00:06:00 00:42:09 0:36:09 2 0:52:20 38.0
39 FAST Fireball 15070 Isaac MARSH   Oliver DAVENPORT Dovestone Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:36:11 0:33:11 2 0:52:30 39.0
40 FAST RS300 431 Nick BOLLAND     Draycote Water Sailing Club 985 00:03:00 00:37:32 0:34:32 2 0:52:35 40.0
40 FAST B14 795 Mark BARNES Master Charlotte HORLOCK Exe Sailing Club 852 00:03:00 00:32:52 0:29:52 2 0:52:35 40.0
42 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 1637 Greg BARTLETT     Starcross Yacht Club 1071 00:06:00 00:43:34 0:37:34 2 0:52:37 42.0
43 MEDIUM Laser 210914 Craig WILLIAMSON     HISC/University of Portsmouth 1115 00:06:00 00:45:09 0:39:09 2 0:52:40 43.0
44 SLOW Laser Radial 207986 Eleanor CRAIG Youth   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1145 00:09:00 00:49:14 0:40:14 2 0:52:42 44.0
45 MEDIUM Laser 177886 Marcellus PRYOR     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:45:11 0:39:11 2 0:52:43 45.0
46 FAST Halo 799 Richard BOTTING     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1010 00:03:00 00:38:56 0:35:56 2 0:53:22 46.0
47 SLOW Laser Radial 194659 George SUNDERLAND Youth   Olton Mere Sailing Club 1145 00:09:00 00:49:45 0:40:45 2 0:53:23 47.0
48 SLOW RS Feva XL 4904 Katheryn BYNE Youth Phoebe JONES Draycote Water Sailing Club 1240 00:09:00 00:53:11 0:44:11 2 0:53:27 48.0
49 FAST Merlin Rocket 3766 Andrew DALBY   James DALBY TVSC 970 00:03:00 00:37:40 0:34:40 2 0:53:36 49.0
50 SLOW Laser Radial 180316 Christopher HASLAM Youth   Hickling Broad Sailing Club 1145 00:09:00 00:50:02 0:41:02 2 0:53:45 50.0
51 MEDIUM D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN     Cransley Sailing Club 1036 00:06:00 00:43:15 0:37:15 2 0:53:56 51.0
52 SLOW Challenger 257 Valerie MILLWARD     Rutland Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:50:24 0:41:24 2 0:54:00 52.0
52 SLOW Solo 5346 Brian MOLYNEUX     Banbury Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:50:24 0:41:24 2 0:54:00 52.0
54 MEDIUM Laser 189111 Neil CROSSOUARD     Stokes Bay Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:46:12 0:40:12 2 0:54:05 54.0
55 MEDIUM 420 53377 John HAYES   Joel JAMES Southport/West Lancs 1070 00:06:00 00:44:36 0:38:36 2 0:54:07 55.0
56 MEDIUM Laser 210617 Jeremy HIGSON     Bartley Sailing Club 1115 00:06:00 00:46:46 0:40:46 2 0:54:51 56.0
57 MEDIUM Supernova 706 Ed JOHNSON     Girton Sailing Club 1075 00:06:00 00:45:34 0:39:34 2 0:55:13 57.0
58 MEDIUM RS200 1428 Richard BROWN   Judith BROWN Draycote Water Sailing Club 1054 00:06:00 00:44:51 0:38:51 2 0:55:17 58.0
59 FAST RS100 (8.4) 156 Chris BROWN Master   Western Sailing Club 1008 00:03:00 00:40:10 0:37:10 2 0:55:18 59.0
60 SLOW Miracle 4020 John TIPPETT Master Kathy BOULTON Draycote Water Sailing Club 1210 00:09:00 00:53:42 0:44:42 2 0:55:25 60.0
61 FAST Fireball 14774 Jack BERRY Youth Elliot BERRY Royal Hospital School 948 00:03:00 00:38:21 0:35:21 2 0:55:56 61.0
62 FAST B14 729 Nick CRAIG   Pete NICHOLSON Frensham/Burghfield 852 00:03:00 00:34:55 0:31:55 2 0:56:11 62.0
63 MEDIUM Supernova 582 Marcus SHAW     Girton Sailing Club 1075 00:06:00 00:46:19 0:40:19 2 0:56:15 63.0
64 MEDIUM 420 51740 James GEORGE   Harry GEORGE Burghfield Sailing Club 1070 00:06:00 00:46:26 0:40:26 2 0:56:41 64.0
65 FAST Fireball 14388 James CUXSON Youth James ARNOTT Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:38:52 0:35:52 2 0:56:45 65.0
66 SLOW Challenger 281 Jack ALDERDICE Master   Rutland Sailing Club 1150 00:09:00 00:52:46 0:43:46 2 0:57:05 66.0
67 MEDIUM RS200 244 Tom COOKE Youth Olly COOKE Bowmoor Sailing Club 1054 00:06:00 00:46:10 0:40:10 2 0:57:10 67.0
68 FAST Fireball 14665 Peter BLAKEY   Ellen CAMPBELL Draycote Water Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:40:05 0:37:05 2 0:58:41 68.0
69 FAST Fireball 14592 Zoe BAZEN Youth Charlie SANSOM Bowmoor Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:40:32 0:37:32 2 0:59:23 69.0
70 FAST RS800 1043 Christopher DODD   Bryony MEAKINS Rutland Water Sailing Club 800 00:03:00 00:34:48 0:31:48 2 0:59:38 70.0
71 SLOW Topper 45653 Abigail LARR Youth   Northampton Sailing Club 1347 00:09:00 00:35:48 0:26:48 1 0:59:41 71.0
72 MEDIUM Laser II 6540 Steven BISHOP   Amie KING Girton Sailing Club 1065 00:06:00 00:48:54 0:42:54 2 1:00:25 72.0
73 SLOW Byte CI 3078 Emma PEARSON     Weston Sailing Club 1177 00:09:00 00:32:59 0:23:59 1 1:01:08 73.0
74 FAST Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER     Rickmansworth Sailing Club 921 00:03:00 00:41:22 0:38:22 2 1:02:29 74.0
75 FAST RS800 1008 John CURRAN   Kevin ARMSTRONG Datchet Sailing Club 800 00:03:00 00:39:44 0:36:44 2 1:08:53 75.0
76 FAST Fireball 13151 Dan JOHNSON Youth Ben LATHAM Errwood Sailing Club 948 00:03:00 00:38:24 0:35:24 1 1:52:02 76.0
77 FAST RS300 425 Chris GANDY     Draycote Water Sailing Club 985     DNF     78.0

Pursuit Race - 2017-11-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Helm Age Cat Crew Sailing Club PY Place Points
1 SLOW Solo 5712 Chris BROWN     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1150 1 1.0
2 FAST Phantom 1456 Andy COUCH     Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1005 2 2.0
3 SLOW Solo 5703 John BALL Master   Brightlingsea Sailing Club 1150 3 3.0
4 MEDIUM Comet Trio 4 Adrian PADRO   Tracie PADRO Shustoke Sailing Club 1086 4 4.0
5 MEDIUM Lark 2528 Stuart HYDON   Ann BIGLIN Shustoke Sailing Club 1063 5 5.0
6 SLOW Streaker 1763 Paul JAGO     Attenborough Sailing Club 1151 6 6.0
7 MEDIUM K1 127 Andrew SNELL     ASA 1068 7 7.0
8 SLOW Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG   Oscar MASON Midland Sailing Club 1148 8 8.0
9 SLOW GP14 14224 Nigel PEPPERDINE   Richard PEPPERDINE SHSC 1133 9 9.0
10 FAST RS400 1454 Jon HEISSIG   Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse Sailing Club 952 10 10.0
11 MEDIUM Laser 193194 William WHITTAKER     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1115 11 11.0
12 FAST Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Master Nick WILLIS Warsash Sailing Club 941 12 12.0
13 FAST Halo 818 Mike LYONS Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1010 13 13.0
14 MEDIUM Laser 210914 Craig WILLIAMSON     HISC/University of Portsmouth 1115 14 14.0
15 FAST D-One 11 Rob JONES     Warsash Sailing Club 971 15 15.0
16 FAST Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY   Oly MURRAY Ullswater Yacht Club 870 16 16.0
17 FAST Fireball 15141 Ian DOBSON   Richard WAGSTAFF The SMVC 948 17 17.0
18 FAST RS300 431 Nick BOLLAND     Draycote Water Sailing Club 985 18 18.0
19 MEDIUM RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON   Joanna WORRALL RYA 1054 19 19.0
20 MEDIUM Blaze 800 Simon BEDDOWS Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1027 20 20.0
21 FAST RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR     Northampton Sailing Club 1024 21 21.0
22 FAST Hadron H2 122 Chris GOULD     Midland Sailing Club 1015 22 22.0
23 MEDIUM Laser 175745 Peter MCCHRYSTAL     Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 1115 23 23.0
24 MEDIUM D-Zero 250 Ian MORGAN     Netley Sailing Club 1036 24 24.0
25 SLOW Graduate 2901 Hamilton ROAF Youth Alistair ROAF Chipstead Sailing Club 1129 25 25.0
26 MEDIUM D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL     Netley Sailing Club 1036 26 26.0
27 MEDIUM Laser 189111 Neil CROSSOUARD     Stokes Bay Sailing Club 1115 27 27.0
28 MEDIUM Laser 210020 Alistair GOODWIN     Haversham Sailing Club 1115 28 28.0
29 MEDIUM Laser 213126 Ben FLOWER Youth   Poly Steps Quay 1115 29 29.0
30 MEDIUM Laser 168091 George COLES Youth   Carsington Sailing Club 1115 30 30.0
31 FAST Hadron H2 113 Richard ADAMS     Midland Sailing Club 1015 31 31.0
32 MEDIUM D-Zero 195 Rob LENNOX Master   Barnt Green Sailing Club 1036 32 32.0
33 SLOW GP14 13326 Chris MARTIN   Bradley EELES Midland Sailing Club 1133 33 33.0
34 SLOW Solo 5737 Fergus BARNHAM     Snettisham Beach Sailing Club 1150 34 34.0
35 SLOW Solo 5658 Josh PORTER     Newtownards S.C./HLSC 1150 35 35.0
36 SLOW Solo 5138 Patrick OVERS     Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 1150 36 36.0
37 MEDIUM Supernova 706 Ed JOHNSON     Girton Sailing Club 1075 37 37.0
38 MEDIUM D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN     Cransley Sailing Club 1036 38 38.0
39 FAST Halo 799 Richard BOTTING     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1010 39 39.0
40 FAST B14 795 Mark BARNES Master Charlotte HORLOCK Exe Sailing Club 852 40 40.0
41 FAST Merlin Rocket 3766 Andrew DALBY   James DALBY TVSC 970 41 41.0
42 MEDIUM Laser 177886 Marcellus PRYOR     Draycote Water Sailing Club 1115 42 42.0
43 SLOW GP14 13870 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK   Andy FERRINGTON Welsh Harp Sailing Club 1133 43 43.0
44 FAST B14 729 Nick CRAIG   Pete NICHOLSON Frensham/Burghfield 852 44 44.0
45 SLOW Laser Radial 207986 Eleanor CRAIG Youth   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1145 45 45.0
46 SLOW Laser Radial 180316 Christopher HASLAM Youth   Hickling Broad Sailing Club 1145 46 46.0
47 MEDIUM Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1027 47 47.0
48 FAST Fireball 15070 Isaac MARSH   Oliver DAVENPORT Dovestone Sailing Club 948 48 48.0
49 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 1637 Greg BARTLETT     Starcross Yacht Club 1071 49 49.0
50 FAST RS100 (8.4) 156 Chris BROWN Master   Western Sailing Club 1008 50 50.0
51 FAST Fireball 14774 Jack BERRY Youth Elliot BERRY Royal Hospital School 948 51 51.0
52 MEDIUM 420 53377 John HAYES   Joel JAMES Southport/West Lancs 1070 52 52.0
53 SLOW Challenger 257 Valerie MILLWARD     Rutland Sailing Club 1150 53 53.0
54 SLOW Challenger 270 Graham HALL Master   Rutland Sailing Club 1150 54 54.0
55 MEDIUM Supernova 582 Marcus SHAW     Girton Sailing Club 1075 55 55.0
56 SLOW Byte CI 3078 Emma PEARSON     Weston Sailing Club 1177 56 56.0
57 SLOW Solo 5346 Brian MOLYNEUX     Banbury Sailing Club 1150 57 57.0
58 FAST International Canoe 326 Colin NEWMAN Master   Draycote Water Sailing Club 893 58 58.0
59 FAST Fireball 14665 Peter BLAKEY   Ellen CAMPBELL Draycote Water Sailing Club 948 59 59.0
60 FAST Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER     Rickmansworth Sailing Club 921 60 60.0
61 MEDIUM Blaze 751 Paul TAYLOR Master   Burghfield Sailing Club 1027 61 61.0
62 MEDIUM RS200 732 Greg JONES   Caroline NOEL Draycote Water Sailing Club 1054 62 62.0
63 FAST RS800 1043 Christopher DODD   Bryony MEAKINS Rutland Water Sailing Club 800 63 63.0
64 SLOW RS Feva XL 4904 Katheryn BYNE Youth Phoebe JONES Draycote Water Sailing Club 1240 64 64.0
65 FAST Fireball 13151 Dan JOHNSON Youth Ben LATHAM Errwood Sailing Club 948 65 65.0
66 SLOW Challenger 281 Jack ALDERDICE Master   Rutland Sailing Club 1150 66 66.0
67 MEDIUM Laser II 6540 Steven BISHOP   Amie KING Girton Sailing Club 1065 67 67.0
68 FAST RS600 933 Cliff HASLAM     Hickling Broad Sailing Club 920 68 68.0
69 FAST RS800 1008 John CURRAN   Kevin ARMSTRONG Datchet Sailing Club 800 69 69.0
70 SLOW Topper 45653 Abigail LARR Youth   Northampton Sailing Club 1347 70 70.0
71 FAST Fireball 14388 James CUXSON Youth James ARNOTT Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club 948 BFD 74.0
71 MEDIUM 420 51740 James GEORGE   Harry GEORGE Burghfield Sailing Club 1070 BFD 74.0
71 FAST Fireball 14950 Chris THORNE   Geoff EDWARDS Lyme Regis Sailing Club 948 BFD 74.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk


office@draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com

 

 

 

27/11/2017 09:39

 

Gallop Live

Enter Now >>>>

2017/18 Series

Draycote Dash18/19 November 2017
Datchet Flyer9/10 December 2017
Brass Monkey27 December 2017
Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2017
Bloody Mary6 January 2018
King George Gallop6 January 2018
Tiger Trophy3/4 February 2018
Oxford Blue17 February 2018



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

Series Info