National 18 tops the leaderboard

 

Peter GRAY, Rich Pepperdine and SIMON FORBES lead overnight in their first outing at the Datchet Flyer

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 81, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class sailnos Club Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 1   National 18 420 Staunton harold sc Peter GRAY Rich Pepperdine/ SIMON FORBES 910 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
2nd 1   GP14 13251 The SMVC Ian DOBSON Gemma DOBSON 1133 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
3rd 1   Wayfarer 11093 Datchet Water Sailing Club Andrew WILSON Tom WILSON 1102 1.0 6.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
4th 2   Laser 210020 Haversham sc Alistair GOODWIN   1115 10.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
5th 2   Solo 5705 Hayling Island Sailing Club Lawrence CREASER   1150 6.0 12.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
6th 2   K1 127 ASA Andrew SNELL   1068 24.5 1.0 1.0 26.5 26.5
7th 2   RS Aero 9 1888 Northampton Sailing Club Chris LARR   1024 9.0 18.0 12.0 39.0 39.0
8th 1   Osprey 1175 Weymouth Emma S STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN 941 8.0 5.0 27.0 40.0 40.0
9th 2   D-Zero 250 Netley Sailing Club Ian MORGAN   1036 27.0 7.0 8.0 42.0 42.0
10th 1   Musto Skiff 544 Stokes Bay Ben SCHOOLING   852 12.0 9.0 24.0 45.0 45.0
11th 1   Wayfarer 10710 Silver Wing SC Adam WICKENDEN Stuart HALL 1102 13.0 25.0 9.0 47.0 47.0
12th 2   Enterprise 22901 Midland Sailing Club Paul YOUNG Emma COLEMAN 1148 18.0 23.0 7.0 48.0 48.0
13th 1   Merlin Rocket 3739 Netley SC Ben MCGRANE Christian HUMPHRIES 970 2.0 20.0 31.0 53.0 53.0
14th 2   Solo 5730 King George S C Vince HOREY   1150 16.0 27.0 10.0 53.0 53.0
15th 1   Merlin Rocket 376 BURGHFIELD SC Roger PHILLIPS Will CROCKER 970 15.0 21.0 23.0 59.0 59.0
16th 2   D-Zero 217 Netley sailing club Thomas SOUTHWELL   1036 37.0 8.0 15.0 60.0 60.0
17th 2   Laser Radial 198838 QUEENSMEAD SAILING CLUB/HOAC Curtis MCKAY   1145 33.0 15.0 13.0 61.0 61.0
18th 2   Laser Radial 207986 Draycote Water Eleanor CRAIG   1145 19.0 29.5 14.0 62.5 62.5
19th 2   Phantom 1451 Tenby Jonathan NUTTALL   1005 21.0 16.0 26.0 63.0 63.0
20th 1   Osprey 1347 Warsash SC Philip MEAKINS Mark TOMSON 941 11.0 31.0 33.0 75.0 75.0
21st 1   National 12 3548 stokes bay sc Nick COPSEY Stephen CARVER 1055 7.0 34.5 34.0 75.5 75.5
22nd 1   Graduate 2901 Chipstead Hamilton ROAF Alistair ROAF 1129 22.0 42.5 20.0 84.5 84.5
23rd 1   GP14 13870 Welsh harp sc Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Chris LOMAX 1133 5.0 34.5 46.0 85.5 85.5
24th 2   RS300 525 Burghfield Sailing Club Mark COOPER   985 48.0 10.0 28.0 86.0 86.0
25th 1   RS400 1280 Exe S C Iain HORLOCK Alex HORLOCK 952 20.0 25.0 41.0 86.0 86.0
26th 1   Merlin Rocket 3776 Frensham Burghfield Nick CRAIG Emma CLARKE 970 14.0 32.0 43.0 89.0 89.0
27th 1   505 9085 Datchet Charlie WALTERS Dougal CRAM 880 17.0 33.0 39.0 89.0 89.0
28th 2   RS Aero 7 1637 Starcross YC Gregory BARTLETT   1071 40.5 29.5 19.0 89.0 89.0
29th 2   Phantom 1130 Maidehead Tim PLATT   1005 53.0 19.0 18.0 90.0 90.0
30th 1   National 18 406 Datchet Water Sailing Club Jessica BERNEY Hugo BERNEY 910 52.0 17.0 25.0 94.0 94.0
31st 1   RS800 1166 Datchet Water S C Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 800 26.0 14.0 56.0 96.0 96.0
32nd 2   RS Aero 9 2190 QMSC Alister BARKER   1024 62.0 28.0 11.0 101.0 101.0
33rd 1   Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart JONES   970 23.0 42.5 38.0 103.5 103.5
34th 1   Flying 15 4027 Datchet Water Sailing Club Michael CLAPP Mike FIRTH 1020 32.0 36.0 36.0 104.0 104.0
35th 1   National 18 412 Royal Cork YC Tom CROSBIE Chloe Crosbie / RICHARD LEONARD 910 24.5 44.0 37.0 105.5 105.5
36th 2   RS Aero 7 1232 Warsash Sailing Club Steve NORBURY   1071 65.0 25.0 17.0 107.0 107.0
37th 1   B14 795 Exe Sailing Club Mark BARNES Charlotte HORLOCK 852 36.0 22.0 50.0 108.0 108.0
38th 2   Topper 48249 Maidenhead SC / Datchet Water SC Leo WILKINSON   1347 28.0 37.0 44.0 109.0 109.0
39th 2   Laser 168091 Carsington George COLES   1115 82.0 DNC 13.0 16.0 111.0 111.0
40th 2   Laser 4.7 194122 IBRSC Tom WILLIAMSON   1210 40.5 45.0 30.0 115.5 115.5
41st 2   D-Zero 191 Cransley Nigel AUSTIN   1036 54.0 46.0 22.0 122.0 122.0
42nd 1   National 18 401 Tamesis Club David VINES Steve WATTON/Kaan YARGI 910 49.0 41.0 35.0 125.0 125.0
43rd 2   Topper 47078 Hill Head Sailing Club Monique VENNIS-OZANNE   1347 31.0 48.0 49.0 128.0 128.0
44th 2   Byte CI 3078 Weston SC Emma PEARSON   1180 43.0 56.0 32.0 131.0 131.0
45th 2   Topper 48177 Newhaven and Seaford Sailing Club Bill HUDSON   1347 35.0 52.0 47.0 134.0 134.0
46th 1   49er 343 Ullswater Yacht Club Matty LYONS James LYONS 695 51.0 38.0 45.0 134.0 134.0
47th 2   D-Zero 170 QMSC Sebastian PROWSE   1036 42.0 11.0 82.0 DNC 135.0 135.0
48th 2   Hadron H2 122 BURGHFIELD SC Douglas POWELL   1015 57.0 57.0 21.0 135.0 135.0
49th 1   RS600 8 Wilsonian sc Richard SMITH   920 45.0 50.0 48.0 143.0 143.0
50th 2   Blaze 799 Draycote Water Richard BOTTING   1027 64.0 39.0 42.0 145.0 145.0
51st 1   Fireball 14940 Scaling Dam SC Georgia BOOTH Ioana DIXON 948 44.0 51.0 53.0 148.0 148.0
52nd 1   Norfolk Punt 94 Ullswater Yacht Club Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY 870 50.0 47.0 52.0 149.0 149.0
53rd 2   Hadron H2 113 Weston SC Chris BROWN   1015 58.0 54.0 40.0 152.0 152.0
54th 1   Musto Skiff 113 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Edward WILKINSON   852 39.0 55.0 61.0 155.0 155.0
55th 1   420 51751 Burghfield James GEORGE Harry GEORGE 1070 34.0 64.0 59.0 157.0 157.0
56th 1   Vortex 2014 Rickmansworth sailing club Jonathan CARTER   921 47.0 53.0 57.0 157.0 157.0
57th 2   Challenger 257 Rutland Sailing Club Valerie MILLWARD   1150 82.0 BFD 49.0 29.0 160.0 160.0
58th 1   Musto Skiff 547 Datchet Serega SAMUS   852 38.0 66.0 58.0 162.0 162.0
59th 1   Scorpion 2022 Hayling island sailing club James GARDNER Anne GARDNER 1027 46.0 63.0 54.0 163.0 163.0
60th 1   Fireball 14592 Bowmoor SC Zoe BAZEN Charlie SANSOM 948 55.0 58.0 60.0 173.0 173.0
61st 2   Challenger 188 Papercourt Sailing Club Alex HOVDEN   1150 63.0 61.0 51.0 175.0 175.0
62nd 2   Topper 47685 Felpham Samuel BRACKLEY   1347 29.5 65.0 82.0 DNC 176.5 176.5
63rd 2   Challenger 281 rutland Jack ALDERDICE   1150 59.5 67.0 55.0 181.5 181.5
64th 2   Topper 45653 Northampton Sailing Club Abigail LARR   1347 61.0 60.0 62.0 183.0 183.0
65th 2   Laser Radial 119580 Sussex Yacht Club Ana-lucia LIMBRICK   1145 29.5 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 193.5 193.5
66th 2   Topper 47733 Felpham Alfie LESTER   1347 56.0 59.0 82.0 DNC 197.0 197.0
67th 1   Musto Skiff 97 Datchet Water Sailing Club James NUTTALL   852 66.0 68.0 63.0 197.0 197.0
68th 1   RS800 1158 Coventry University Sailing Club Edward NORBURY Charlie HUTCHINGS 800 67.0 69.0 65.0 201.0 201.0
69th 1   RS600 891 Datchet Water Sailing Club Robert ELLIS-PAUL   920 68.0 71.0 64.0 203.0 203.0
70th 1   Musto Skiff 487 SBSC/DWSC Sean THIJSSE   852 59.5 62.0 82.0 DNC 203.5 203.5
71st 2   Topper 4707 Hill Head Sailing Club Ollie VENNIS-OZANNE   1347 82.0 BFD 40.0 82.0 DNC 204.0 204.0
72nd 1   RS800 1008 Datchet S.C. John CURRAN Kevin ARMSTRONG 800 69.0 70.0 66.0 205.0 205.0
73rd 1   Merlin Rocket 3766 TVSC Andy DALBY James DALBY 970 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 246.0 246.0
73rd 2   D-Zero 195 Barnt Green Sailing Club Rob LENNOX   1036 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 246.0 246.0
73rd 2   RS Aero 9 9999 Shoreham sailing club Turner JAMES   1024 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 246.0 246.0
73rd 2   Solo 5703 Brightlingsea sc John BALL   1150 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 246.0 246.0
73rd 1   RS200 519 Burghfield SC Sue BRANNAM Mike PROVEN 1054 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 246.0 246.0
73rd 1   D-One 21 Grafham Vanessa WEEDON-JONES   971 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 246.0 246.0
73rd 2   RS Aero 7 2346 Lymington Town SC Ben ROLFE   1071 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 246.0 246.0
73rd 1   RS800 1207 Royal London Yacht Club Chris RASHLEY Tbc TBC 800 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 246.0 246.0
73rd 1   Musto Skiff 315 Datchet water sailing club Jason RICKARDS   852 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 246.0 246.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1220
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1229
Rank Fleet Boat Class sailnos Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1   Wayfarer 11093 Datchet Water Sailing Club Andrew WILSON Tom WILSON 1102 0:40:05 2 0:54:34 1.0
2 1   Merlin Rocket 3739 Netley SC Ben MCGRANE Christian HUMPHRIES 970 0:35:21 2 0:54:40 2.0
3 1   GP14 13251 The SMVC Ian DOBSON Gemma DOBSON 1133 0:41:38 2 0:55:07 3.0
4 1   National 18 420 Staunton harold sc Peter GRAY Rich Pepperdine/ SIMON FORBES 910 0:50:42 3 0:55:43 4.0
5 1   GP14 13870 Welsh harp sc Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Chris LOMAX 1133 0:42:08 2 0:55:47 5.0
6 2   Solo 5705 Hayling Island Sailing Club Lawrence CREASER   1150 0:43:00 2 0:56:05 6.0
7 1   National 12 3548 stokes bay sc Nick COPSEY Stephen CARVER 1055 0:39:37 2 0:56:20 7.0
8 1   Osprey 1175 Weymouth Emma S STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN 941 0:53:03 3 0:56:23 8.0
9 2   RS Aero 9 1888 Northampton Sailing Club Chris LARR   1024 0:38:34 2 0:56:30 9.0
10 2   Laser 210020 Haversham sc Alistair GOODWIN   1115 0:42:01 2 0:56:31 10.0
11 1   Osprey 1347 Warsash SC Philip MEAKINS Mark TOMSON 941 0:35:28 2 0:56:32 11.0
12 1   Musto Skiff 544 Stokes Bay Ben SCHOOLING   852 0:48:12 3 0:56:34 12.0
13 1   Wayfarer 10710 Silver Wing SC Adam WICKENDEN Stuart HALL 1102 0:41:58 2 0:57:07 13.0
14 1   Merlin Rocket 3776 Frensham Burghfield Nick CRAIG Emma CLARKE 970 0:36:59 2 0:57:11 14.0
15 1   Merlin Rocket 376 BURGHFIELD SC Roger PHILLIPS Will CROCKER 970 0:37:15 2 0:57:36 15.0
16 2   Solo 5730 King George S C Vince HOREY   1150 0:44:10 2 0:57:37 16.0
17 1   505 9085 Datchet Charlie WALTERS Dougal CRAM 880 0:50:47 3 0:57:43 17.0
18 2   Enterprise 22901 Midland Sailing Club Paul YOUNG Emma COLEMAN 1148 0:44:12 2 0:57:45 18.0
19 2   Laser Radial 207986 Draycote Water Eleanor CRAIG   1145 0:44:20 2 0:58:05 19.0
20 1   RS400 1280 Exe S C Iain HORLOCK Alex HORLOCK 952 0:36:54 2 0:58:08 20.0
21 2   Phantom 1451 Tenby Jonathan NUTTALL   1005 0:38:58 2 0:58:10 21.0
22 1   Graduate 2901 Chipstead Hamilton ROAF Alistair ROAF 1129 0:43:51 2 0:58:16 22.0
23 1   Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart JONES   970 0:37:42 2 0:58:18 23.0
24 2   K1 127 ASA Andrew SNELL   1068 0:41:40 2 0:58:31 24.5
24 1   National 18 412 Royal Cork YC Tom CROSBIE Chloe Crosbie / RICHARD LEONARD 910 0:53:15 3 0:58:31 24.5
26 1   RS800 1166 Datchet Water S C Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 800 0:46:55 3 0:58:39 26.0
27 2   D-Zero 250 Netley Sailing Club Ian MORGAN   1036 0:40:43 2 0:58:57 27.0
28 2   Topper 48249 Maidenhead SC / Datchet Water SC Leo WILKINSON   1347 0:26:30 1 0:59:01 28.0
29 2   Topper 47685 Felpham Samuel BRACKLEY   1347 0:26:40 1 0:59:23 29.5
29 2   Laser Radial 119580 Sussex Yacht Club Ana-lucia LIMBRICK   1145 0:45:20 2 0:59:23 29.5
31 2   Topper 47078 Hill Head Sailing Club Monique VENNIS-OZANNE   1347 0:26:45 1 0:59:35 31.0
32 1   Flying 15 4027 Datchet Water Sailing Club Michael CLAPP Mike FIRTH 1020 0:40:38 2 0:59:45 32.0
33 2   Laser Radial 198838 QUEENSMEAD SAILING CLUB/HOAC Curtis MCKAY   1145 0:45:43 2 0:59:53 33.0
34 1   420 51751 Burghfield James GEORGE Harry GEORGE 1070 0:42:45 2 0:59:56 34.0
35 2   Topper 48177 Newhaven and Seaford Sailing Club Bill HUDSON   1347 0:26:55 1 0:59:57 35.0
36 1   B14 795 Exe Sailing Club Mark BARNES Charlotte HORLOCK 852 0:51:10 3 1:00:03 36.0
37 2   D-Zero 217 Netley sailing club Thomas SOUTHWELL   1036 0:41:36 2 1:00:14 37.0
38 1   Musto Skiff 547 Datchet Serega SAMUS   852 0:51:27 3 1:00:23 38.0
39 1   Musto Skiff 113 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Edward WILKINSON   852 0:51:38 3 1:00:36 39.0
40 2   RS Aero 7 1637 Starcross YC Gregory BARTLETT   1071 0:43:20 2 1:00:41 40.5
40 2   Laser 4.7 194122 IBRSC Tom WILLIAMSON   1210 0:48:57 2 1:00:41 40.5
42 2   D-Zero 170 QMSC Sebastian PROWSE   1036 0:41:56 2 1:00:43 42.0
43 2   Byte CI 3078 Weston SC Emma PEARSON   1180 0:47:50 2 1:00:48 43.0
44 1   Fireball 14940 Scaling Dam SC Georgia BOOTH Ioana DIXON 948 0:38:26 2 1:00:49 44.0
45 1   RS600 8 Wilsonian sc Richard SMITH   920 0:37:29 2 1:01:07 45.0
46 1   Scorpion 2022 Hayling island sailing club James GARDNER Anne GARDNER 1027 0:41:53 2 1:01:10 46.0
47 1   Vortex 2014 Rickmansworth sailing club Jonathan CARTER   921 0:37:35 2 1:01:13 47.0
48 2   RS300 525 Burghfield Sailing Club Mark COOPER   985 0:40:16 2 1:01:19 48.0
49 1   National 18 401 Tamesis Club David VINES Steve WATTON/Kaan YARGI 910 0:37:18 2 1:01:29 49.0
50 1   Norfolk Punt 94 Ullswater Yacht Club Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY 870 0:53:34 3 1:01:34 50.0
51 1   49er 343 Ullswater Yacht Club Matty LYONS James LYONS 695 0:42:48 3 1:01:35 51.0
52 1   National 18 406 Datchet Water Sailing Club Jessica BERNEY Hugo BERNEY 910 0:37:24 2 1:01:39 52.0
53 2   Phantom 1130 Maidehead Tim PLATT   1005 0:41:20 2 1:01:41 53.0
54 2   D-Zero 191 Cransley Nigel AUSTIN   1036 0:42:41 2 1:01:48 54.0
55 1   Fireball 14592 Bowmoor SC Zoe BAZEN Charlie SANSOM 948 0:39:47 2 1:02:57 55.0
56 2   Topper 47733 Felpham Alfie LESTER   1347 0:28:17 1 1:03:00 56.0
57 2   Hadron H2 122 BURGHFIELD SC Douglas POWELL   1015 0:42:40 2 1:03:03 57.0
58 2   Hadron H2 113 Weston SC Chris BROWN   1015 0:42:50 2 1:03:18 58.0
59 2   Challenger 281 rutland Jack ALDERDICE   1150 0:48:52 2 1:03:44 59.5
59 1   Musto Skiff 487 SBSC/DWSC Sean THIJSSE   852 0:36:12 2 1:03:44 59.5
61 2   Topper 45653 Northampton Sailing Club Abigail LARR   1347 0:28:49 1 1:04:11 61.0
62 2   RS Aero 9 2190 QMSC Alister BARKER   1024 0:43:55 2 1:04:20 62.0
63 2   Challenger 188 Papercourt Sailing Club Alex HOVDEN   1150 0:49:23 2 1:04:25 63.0
64 2   Blaze 799 Draycote Water Richard BOTTING   1027 0:44:21 2 1:04:47 64.0
65 2   RS Aero 7 1232 Warsash Sailing Club Steve NORBURY   1071 0:46:51 2 1:05:37 65.0
66 1   Musto Skiff 97 Datchet Water Sailing Club James NUTTALL   852 0:37:20 2 1:05:44 66.0
67 1   RS800 1158 Coventry University Sailing Club Edward NORBURY Charlie HUTCHINGS 800 0:53:26 3 1:06:48 67.0
68 1   RS600 891 Datchet Water Sailing Club Robert ELLIS-PAUL   920 0:41:59 2 1:08:27 68.0
69 1   RS800 1008 Datchet S.C. John CURRAN Kevin ARMSTRONG 800 0:38:09 2 1:11:32 69.0
70 2   Challenger 257 Rutland Sailing Club Valerie MILLWARD   1150 BFD     82.0
70 2   Topper 4707 Hill Head Sailing Club Ollie VENNIS-OZANNE   1347 BFD     82.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1326
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1329
Rank Fleet Boat Class sailnos Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2   K1 127 ASA Andrew SNELL   1068 0:36:32 2 0:51:19 1.0
2 2   Laser 210020 Haversham sc Alistair GOODWIN   1115 0:38:17 2 0:51:30 2.0
3 1   National 18 420 Staunton harold sc Peter GRAY Rich Pepperdine/ SIMON FORBES 910 0:47:15 3 0:51:55 3.0
4 1   GP14 13251 The SMVC Ian DOBSON Gemma DOBSON 1133 0:39:48 2 0:52:42 4.0
5 1   Osprey 1175 Weymouth Emma S STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN 941 0:49:39 3 0:52:46 5.0
6 1   Wayfarer 11093 Datchet Water Sailing Club Andrew WILSON Tom WILSON 1102 0:38:48 2 0:52:49 6.0
7 2   D-Zero 250 Netley Sailing Club Ian MORGAN   1036 0:36:43 2 0:53:10 7.0
8 2   D-Zero 217 Netley sailing club Thomas SOUTHWELL   1036 0:36:50 2 0:53:20 8.0
9 1   Musto Skiff 544 Stokes Bay Ben SCHOOLING   852 0:45:28 3 0:53:22 9.0
10 2   RS300 525 Burghfield Sailing Club Mark COOPER   985 0:35:08 2 0:53:30 10.0
11 2   D-Zero 170 QMSC Sebastian PROWSE   1036 0:36:58 2 0:53:31 11.0
12 2   Solo 5705 Hayling Island Sailing Club Lawrence CREASER   1150 0:41:08 2 0:53:39 12.0
13 2   Laser 168091 Carsington George COLES   1115 0:40:10 2 0:54:02 13.0
14 1   RS800 1166 Datchet Water S C Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 800 0:43:15 3 0:54:04 14.0
15 2   Laser Radial 198838 QUEENSMEAD SAILING CLUB/HOAC Curtis MCKAY   1145 0:41:19 2 0:54:08 15.0
16 2   Phantom 1451 Tenby Jonathan NUTTALL   1005 0:36:18 2 0:54:11 16.0
17 1   National 18 406 Datchet Water Sailing Club Jessica BERNEY Hugo BERNEY 910 0:49:24 3 0:54:17 17.0
18 2   RS Aero 9 1888 Northampton Sailing Club Chris LARR   1024 0:37:05 2 0:54:19 18.0
19 2   Phantom 1130 Maidehead Tim PLATT   1005 0:36:27 2 0:54:24 19.0
20 1   Merlin Rocket 3739 Netley SC Ben MCGRANE Christian HUMPHRIES 970 0:52:48 3 0:54:26 20.0
21 1   Merlin Rocket 376 BURGHFIELD SC Roger PHILLIPS Will CROCKER 970 0:52:59 3 0:54:37 21.0
22 1   B14 795 Exe Sailing Club Mark BARNES Charlotte HORLOCK 852 0:46:33 3 0:54:38 22.0
23 2   Enterprise 22901 Midland Sailing Club Paul YOUNG Emma COLEMAN 1148 0:41:54 2 0:54:45 23.0
24 1   Wayfarer 10710 Silver Wing SC Adam WICKENDEN Stuart HALL 1102 0:40:15 2 0:54:47 25.0
24 1   RS400 1280 Exe S C Iain HORLOCK Alex HORLOCK 952 0:52:09 3 0:54:47 25.0
24 2   RS Aero 7 1232 Warsash Sailing Club Steve NORBURY   1071 0:39:07 2 0:54:47 25.0
27 2   Solo 5730 King George S C Vince HOREY   1150 0:42:02 2 0:54:50 27.0
28 2   RS Aero 9 2190 QMSC Alister BARKER   1024 0:37:33 2 0:55:00 28.0
29 2   Laser Radial 207986 Draycote Water Eleanor CRAIG   1145 0:42:01 2 0:55:03 29.5
29 2   RS Aero 7 1637 Starcross YC Gregory BARTLETT   1071 0:39:18 2 0:55:03 29.5
31 1   Osprey 1347 Warsash SC Philip MEAKINS Mark TOMSON 941 0:51:58 3 0:55:13 31.0
32 1   Merlin Rocket 3776 Frensham Burghfield Nick CRAIG Emma CLARKE 970 0:53:37 3 0:55:16 32.0
33 1   505 9085 Datchet Charlie WALTERS Dougal CRAM 880 0:48:40 3 0:55:18 33.0
34 1   National 12 3548 stokes bay sc Nick COPSEY Stephen CARVER 1055 0:39:02 2 0:55:30 34.5
34 1   GP14 13870 Welsh harp sc Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Chris LOMAX 1133 0:41:55 2 0:55:30 34.5
36 1   Flying 15 4027 Datchet Water Sailing Club Michael CLAPP Mike FIRTH 1020 0:37:53 2 0:55:43 36.0
37 2   Topper 48249 Maidenhead SC / Datchet Water SC Leo WILKINSON   1347 0:50:25 2 0:56:09 37.0
38 1   49er 343 Ullswater Yacht Club Matty LYONS James LYONS 695 0:39:03 3 0:56:11 38.0
39 2   Blaze 799 Draycote Water Richard BOTTING   1027 0:38:30 2 0:56:14 39.0
40 2   Topper 4707 Hill Head Sailing Club Ollie VENNIS-OZANNE   1347 0:50:44 2 0:56:30 40.0
41 1   National 18 401 Tamesis Club David VINES Steve WATTON/Kaan YARGI 910 0:51:30 3 0:56:36 41.0
42 1   Graduate 2901 Chipstead Hamilton ROAF Alistair ROAF 1129 0:42:38 2 0:56:39 42.5
42 1   Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart JONES   970 0:36:38 2 0:56:39 42.5
44 1   National 18 412 Royal Cork YC Tom CROSBIE Chloe Crosbie / RICHARD LEONARD 910 0:51:36 3 0:56:42 44.0
45 2   Laser 4.7 194122 IBRSC Tom WILLIAMSON   1210 0:45:50 2 0:56:49 45.0
46 2   D-Zero 191 Cransley Nigel AUSTIN   1036 0:39:20 2 0:56:57 46.0
47 1   Norfolk Punt 94 Ullswater Yacht Club Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY 870 0:49:38 3 0:57:03 47.0
48 2   Topper 47078 Hill Head Sailing Club Monique VENNIS-OZANNE   1347 0:51:30 2 0:57:21 48.0
49 2   Challenger 257 Rutland Sailing Club Valerie MILLWARD   1150 0:44:04 2 0:57:29 49.0
50 1   RS600 8 Wilsonian sc Richard SMITH   920 0:53:01 3 0:57:38 50.0
51 1   Fireball 14940 Scaling Dam SC Georgia BOOTH Ioana DIXON 948 0:36:35 2 0:57:53 51.0
52 2   Topper 48177 Newhaven and Seaford Sailing Club Bill HUDSON   1347 0:52:04 2 0:57:59 52.0
53 1   Vortex 2014 Rickmansworth sailing club Jonathan CARTER   921 0:53:25 3 0:58:00 53.0
54 2   Hadron H2 113 Weston SC Chris BROWN   1015 0:39:29 2 0:58:21 54.0
55 1   Musto Skiff 113 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Edward WILKINSON   852 0:49:50 3 0:58:29 55.0
56 2   Byte CI 3078 Weston SC Emma PEARSON   1180 0:46:20 2 0:58:54 56.0
57 2   Hadron H2 122 BURGHFIELD SC Douglas POWELL   1015 0:39:56 2 0:59:01 57.0
58 1   Fireball 14592 Bowmoor SC Zoe BAZEN Charlie SANSOM 948 0:37:20 2 0:59:04 58.0
59 2   Topper 47733 Felpham Alfie LESTER   1347 0:53:15 2 0:59:18 59.0
60 2   Topper 45653 Northampton Sailing Club Abigail LARR   1347 0:53:43 2 0:59:49 60.0
61 2   Challenger 188 Papercourt Sailing Club Alex HOVDEN   1150 0:45:52 2 0:59:50 61.0
62 1   Musto Skiff 487 SBSC/DWSC Sean THIJSSE   852 0:51:20 3 1:00:15 62.0
63 1   Scorpion 2022 Hayling island sailing club James GARDNER Anne GARDNER 1027 0:41:16 2 1:00:16 63.0
64 1   420 51751 Burghfield James GEORGE Harry GEORGE 1070 0:43:04 2 1:00:22 64.0
65 2   Topper 47685 Felpham Samuel BRACKLEY   1347 0:54:38 2 1:00:50 65.0
66 1   Musto Skiff 547 Datchet Serega SAMUS   852 0:52:12 3 1:01:16 66.0
67 2   Challenger 281 rutland Jack ALDERDICE   1150 0:47:38 2 1:02:08 67.0
68 1   Musto Skiff 97 Datchet Water Sailing Club James NUTTALL   852 0:53:17 3 1:02:32 68.0
69 1   RS800 1158 Coventry University Sailing Club Edward NORBURY Charlie HUTCHINGS 800 0:52:15 3 1:05:19 69.0
70 1   RS800 1008 Datchet S.C. John CURRAN Kevin ARMSTRONG 800 0:52:38 3 1:05:48 70.0
71 1   RS600 891 Datchet Water Sailing Club Robert ELLIS-PAUL   920 0:41:09 2 1:07:06 71.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1431
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1434
Rank Fleet Boat Class sailnos Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2   K1 127 ASA Andrew SNELL   1068 0:36:59 2 0:51:57 1.0
2 1   National 18 420 Staunton harold sc Peter GRAY Rich Pepperdine/ SIMON FORBES 910 0:32:47 2 0:54:02 2.0
3 2   Laser 210020 Haversham sc Alistair GOODWIN   1115 0:40:20 2 0:54:16 3.0
4 2   Solo 5705 Hayling Island Sailing Club Lawrence CREASER   1150 0:42:19 2 0:55:12 4.0
5 1   GP14 13251 The SMVC Ian DOBSON Gemma DOBSON 1133 0:41:49 2 0:55:22 5.0
6 1   Wayfarer 11093 Datchet Water Sailing Club Andrew WILSON Tom WILSON 1102 0:40:42 2 0:55:24 6.0
7 2   Enterprise 22901 Midland Sailing Club Paul YOUNG Emma COLEMAN 1148 0:42:25 2 0:55:25 7.0
8 2   D-Zero 250 Netley Sailing Club Ian MORGAN   1036 0:38:29 2 0:55:43 8.0
9 1   Wayfarer 10710 Silver Wing SC Adam WICKENDEN Stuart HALL 1102 0:41:07 2 0:55:58 9.0
10 2   Solo 5730 King George S C Vince HOREY   1150 0:43:06 2 0:56:13 10.0
11 2   RS Aero 9 2190 QMSC Alister BARKER   1024 0:38:24 2 0:56:15 11.0
12 2   RS Aero 9 1888 Northampton Sailing Club Chris LARR   1024 0:38:29 2 0:56:22 12.0
13 2   Laser Radial 198838 QUEENSMEAD SAILING CLUB/HOAC Curtis MCKAY   1145 0:43:05 2 0:56:26 13.0
14 2   Laser Radial 207986 Draycote Water Eleanor CRAIG   1145 0:43:10 2 0:56:33 14.0
15 2   D-Zero 217 Netley sailing club Thomas SOUTHWELL   1036 0:39:09 2 0:56:41 15.0
16 2   Laser 168091 Carsington George COLES   1115 0:42:09 2 0:56:42 16.0
17 2   RS Aero 7 1232 Warsash Sailing Club Steve NORBURY   1071 0:40:30 2 0:56:43 17.0
18 2   Phantom 1130 Maidehead Tim PLATT   1005 0:38:11 2 0:56:59 18.0
19 2   RS Aero 7 1637 Starcross YC Gregory BARTLETT   1071 0:40:58 2 0:57:23 19.0
20 1   Graduate 2901 Chipstead Hamilton ROAF Alistair ROAF 1129 0:43:13 2 0:57:25 20.0
21 2   Hadron H2 122 BURGHFIELD SC Douglas POWELL   1015 0:39:00 2 0:57:38 21.0
22 2   D-Zero 191 Cransley Nigel AUSTIN   1036 0:40:13 2 0:58:14 22.0
23 1   Merlin Rocket 376 BURGHFIELD SC Roger PHILLIPS Will CROCKER 970 0:37:45 2 0:58:23 23.0
24 1   Musto Skiff 544 Stokes Bay Ben SCHOOLING   852 0:33:10 2 0:58:24 24.0
25 1   National 18 406 Datchet Water Sailing Club Jessica BERNEY Hugo BERNEY 910 0:35:29 2 0:58:29 25.0
26 2   Phantom 1451 Tenby Jonathan NUTTALL   1005 0:39:14 2 0:58:33 26.0
27 1   Osprey 1175 Weymouth Emma S STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN 941 0:36:46 2 0:58:36 27.0
28 2   RS300 525 Burghfield Sailing Club Mark COOPER   985 0:38:30 2 0:58:38 28.0
29 2   Challenger 257 Rutland Sailing Club Valerie MILLWARD   1150 0:45:04 2 0:58:47 29.0
30 2   Laser 4.7 194122 IBRSC Tom WILLIAMSON   1210 0:47:29 2 0:58:52 30.0
31 1   Merlin Rocket 3739 Netley SC Ben MCGRANE Christian HUMPHRIES 970 0:38:09 2 0:59:00 31.0
32 2   Byte CI 3078 Weston SC Emma PEARSON   1180 0:46:31 2 0:59:08 32.0
33 1   Osprey 1347 Warsash SC Philip MEAKINS Mark TOMSON 941 0:37:17 2 0:59:26 33.0
34 1   National 12 3548 stokes bay sc Nick COPSEY Stephen CARVER 1055 0:41:50 2 0:59:29 34.0
35 1   National 18 401 Tamesis Club David VINES Steve WATTON/Kaan YARGI 910 0:36:08 2 0:59:34 35.0
36 1   Flying 15 4027 Datchet Water Sailing Club Michael CLAPP Mike FIRTH 1020 0:40:37 2 0:59:44 36.0
37 1   National 18 412 Royal Cork YC Tom CROSBIE Chloe Crosbie / RICHARD LEONARD 910 0:36:15 2 0:59:45 37.0
38 1   Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart JONES   970 0:38:47 2 0:59:58 38.0
39 1   505 9085 Datchet Charlie WALTERS Dougal CRAM 880 0:35:15 2 1:00:05 39.0
40 2   Hadron H2 113 Weston SC Chris BROWN   1015 0:40:46 2 1:00:15 40.0
41 1   RS400 1280 Exe S C Iain HORLOCK Alex HORLOCK 952 0:38:22 2 1:00:27 41.0
42 2   Blaze 799 Draycote Water Richard BOTTING   1027 0:41:33 2 1:00:41 42.0
43 1   Merlin Rocket 3776 Frensham Burghfield Nick CRAIG Emma CLARKE 970 0:39:16 2 1:00:43 43.0
44 2   Topper 48249 Maidenhead SC / Datchet Water SC Leo WILKINSON   1347 0:27:18 1 1:00:48 44.0
45 1   49er 343 Ullswater Yacht Club Matty LYONS James LYONS 695 0:42:20 3 1:00:55 45.0
46 1   GP14 13870 Welsh harp sc Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Chris LOMAX 1133 0:46:06 2 1:01:02 46.0
47 2   Topper 48177 Newhaven and Seaford Sailing Club Bill HUDSON   1347 0:27:26 1 1:01:06 47.0
48 1   RS600 8 Wilsonian sc Richard SMITH   920 0:37:31 2 1:01:10 48.0
49 2   Topper 47078 Hill Head Sailing Club Monique VENNIS-OZANNE   1347 0:27:32 1 1:01:19 49.0
50 1   B14 795 Exe Sailing Club Mark BARNES Charlotte HORLOCK 852 0:34:56 2 1:01:30 50.0
51 2   Challenger 188 Papercourt Sailing Club Alex HOVDEN   1150 0:47:28 2 1:01:55 51.0
52 1   Norfolk Punt 94 Ullswater Yacht Club Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY 870 0:36:00 2 1:02:04 52.0
53 1   Fireball 14940 Scaling Dam SC Georgia BOOTH Ioana DIXON 948 0:39:30 2 1:02:30 53.0
54 1   Scorpion 2022 Hayling island sailing club James GARDNER Anne GARDNER 1027 0:42:57 2 1:02:44 54.0
55 2   Challenger 281 rutland Jack ALDERDICE   1150 0:48:15 2 1:02:56 55.0
56 1   RS800 1166 Datchet Water S C Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 800 0:33:42 2 1:03:11 56.0
57 1   Vortex 2014 Rickmansworth sailing club Jonathan CARTER   921 0:38:50 2 1:03:15 57.0
58 1   Musto Skiff 547 Datchet Serega SAMUS   852 0:35:56 2 1:03:16 58.0
59 1   420 51751 Burghfield James GEORGE Harry GEORGE 1070 0:45:14 2 1:03:25 59.0
60 1   Fireball 14592 Bowmoor SC Zoe BAZEN Charlie SANSOM 948 0:40:26 2 1:03:59 60.0
61 1   Musto Skiff 113 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Edward WILKINSON   852 0:37:16 2 1:05:37 61.0
62 2   Topper 45653 Northampton Sailing Club Abigail LARR   1347 0:30:25 1 1:07:45 62.0
63 1   Musto Skiff 97 Datchet Water Sailing Club James NUTTALL   852 0:38:31 2 1:07:49 63.0
64 1   RS600 891 Datchet Water Sailing Club Robert ELLIS-PAUL   920 0:42:33 2 1:09:23 64.0
65 1   RS800 1158 Coventry University Sailing Club Edward NORBURY Charlie HUTCHINGS 800 0:37:08 2 1:09:38 65.0
66 1   RS800 1008 Datchet S.C. John CURRAN Kevin ARMSTRONG 800 0:39:11 2 1:13:28 66.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

9/12/2017 16:54

 

Gallop Live

Enter Now >>>>

2017/18 Series

Draycote Dash18/19 November 2017
Datchet Flyer9/10 December 2017
Brass Monkey27 December 2017
Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2017
Bloody Mary6 January 2018
King George Gallop6 January 2018
Tiger Trophy3/4 February 2018
Oxford Blue17 February 2018



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

Series Info