King George Gallop

 

Provisional results, scoring queries info@sailracer.co.uk

POS Class SailNos Helm Crew Club
1 Musto Skiff 544
Ben SCHOOLING
  Stokes Bay
2 Wayfarer 11093 Andrew WILSON Tom WILSON Datchet Water Sailing Club
3 Phantom 1456
Andy Away COUCH
  Leigh and lowton
4 Laser Radial 212225 Andy BYRNE   King George
5 Laser 209835
Edward HIGSON
  Bartley Sailing Club
6 Laser 210020
Alistair GOODWIN
  Haversham sc
7 Contender 2465 Stuart JONES   Datchet Water SC
8 K1 138 Andrew SNELL   ASA
9 Blaze 818 Mike LYONS   Burghfield SC
10 Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Tba TBA Warsash
11 RS800 1166 Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON Datchet Water S C
12 Blaze 581
Charlie CHANDLER
  Chase Sailing Club
13= Topper 47806
Yana SKVORTSOVA
  IBRSC
13= Laser 168091 George COLES   Carsington
15 Laser Radial 194659
George SUNDERLAND
  Olton Mere Sailing Club
16 Osprey 1175 Emma STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN Weymouth
17 Laser 213640 Andy LE GRICE   Warsash
18 505 9177 Tom GILLARD Harry BRIDDON Sheffield Viking
19 Solo 5730 Vincent HOREY   King George Sailing Club
20 D-Zero 250 Ian MORGAN   Netley Sailing Club
21 RS400 963 Caroline WHITEHOUSE Adam WHITEHOUSE Bartley SC
22 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR   Northampton Sailing club
23 RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER   Emberton Park SC
24 Solo 5407 John REEKIE   Bassenthwaite SC
25 Laser Radial 210098
William RUSSELL
  Paxton Lakes SC
26 Solo 5649 Steven BISHOP   Girton
27 Merlin Rocket 3776 Alan ROBERTS Rob HENDERSON Hisc
28 Fireball 15096 Penny CLARK Russell CLARK Stokes Bay SC / RNSA
29 RS600 951 Michael ISZATT   kgsc
30 Laser 210617 Jeremy HIGSON   Bartley Sailing Club
31 Vortex 2014
Jonathan CARTER
  Rickmansworth sailing club
32 D-Zero 217
Thomas SOUTHWELL
  Netley sailing club
33 Int 14 1556 Daniel HOLMAN Graeme OLIVER Netley
34 Topper 41619 Charlie GUYETT   Cransley
35 Fireball 15143 Georgia BOOTH Oliver DAVENPORT Scaling Dam
36 RS800 1188 Daniel GOODMAN Debbie ROBERTSHAW Datchet Water SC
37 Laser Radial 202529
Sam GRIMSHAW
  Staunton Harold SC
38 Laser 206327 Peter EDEL   King George Sailing Club
39 420 51571 James GEORGE Harry GWORGE Burghfield
40 Lark 2528 Stuart HYDON Jane SCOT-DAVIES Shustoke SC
41 RS Vareo 420
Andrew EVERITT
  North Herts & East Beds
42 GP14 13870 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Andy FERRINGTON Welsh Harp SC London
43 Topper 45653 Abigail LARR   Northampton
44 Merlin Rocket 3634 Richard COULTER Chris HILL fisher green
45 Byte CI 3078
Emma PEARSON
  Weston Sailing Club
46 Solo 5138 Patrick OVERS   Paxton lakes
47 Contender 613 Tony BURTON   kgsc
48 Graduate 2901 Hamilton ROAF Alistair ROAF CHIPSTEAD
49 RS200 1025 Alex BEANEY Hannah LIPTROT Wembley Sailing Club
50 D-Zero 170
Sebastian PROWSE
  QMSC
51 Laser Radial 204695 Alex SMITH   King George Sailing Club
52 Merlin Rocket 3790 Colin BROCKBANK Russell HALL Wembley
53 Blaze 563
Malcolm HUTCHINGS
  Royal Corinthian Yc
54 Fireball 14592 Zoe BAZEN Charlie SANSOM Bowmoor SC
55 Blaze 799
Richard BOTTING
  Darycote Water Sailing Club
56 D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN   Cransley
57 Laser Radial 159230 Charlie SLEET   Cransley
58 Laser 185722 Jack GILLIGAN   Island Barn
59 National 18 401 Oliver HOUSEMAN Steve WATTON Tamesis Club
60 RS400 1435 Matthew SHEAHAN Ellie SHEAHAN Netley SC
61 Lark 2293 Gareth RUSSELL Aimee RUSSELL Paxton Lakes SC
62 Fireball 14774 Jack BERRY Elliot BERRY Royal hospital school
63 RS200 663 Charlotte COTTER Szymon MATYJASZCZUK Welsh harp SC
64 Laser 211320
Simon WIGMORE
  Grafham Water
65 RS200 8180 Nick MARLEY Ian PEACE Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
66 2000 924 Darren HORTON Andy KATENAS Andy k
67 Fireball 14 Paul BERRY Phil KIRBY Gunfleet /dabchicks
68 Laser Radial 147315 Emily BRITTON   Cransley
 

6/1/2018 14:46

 

Oxford Live

Enter Now >>>>

2017/18 Series

Draycote Dash18/19 November 2017
Datchet Flyer9/10 December 2017
Brass Monkey27 December 2017
Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2017
Bloody Mary6 January 2018
King George Gallop6 January 2018
Tiger Trophy3/4 February 2018
Oxford Blue17 February 2018



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

Series Info