GUL Top Lady

 

Results calculated on an extracted basis

 

Overall

1 Megan FERGUSON 420 FPSC 75 2 75 1 2 2 5 7
2 Eleanor CRAIG Laser Radial DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB 2 4 1 7 75 4 6 11
3 Ann JACKSON Enterprise BURGHFIELD 1 3 75 75 5 75 3 12
4 Valerie MILLWARD Challenger RUTLAND SAILING CLUB SAILABILITY 4 1 75 16 75 5 10 20
5 Lydia BARBER Laser Radial BLITHFIELD SAILING CLUB 7 6 75 14 75 8 75 35
6 Abigail LARR Laser 4.7 NORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB 5 75 75 15 10 75 15 45
7 Serena STEWARDSON Supernova EMBERTON PARK SAILING CLUB 8 75 75 21 21 19 13 61
8 Lily BARRETT RS Aero 7 ISLAND BARN SAILING CLUB 75 75 75 9 9 13 75 106
9 Alice LUCY RS Aero 5 RUTLAND SAILING CLUB 75 75 75 75 17 15 5 112
10 Ellie CLARK 420 RIPON SC/OVERY STAITHE SC 75 75 4 12 75 21 75 112
11 Emma STEVENSON Osprey WEYMOUTH 75 75 75 1 3 75 75 154
12 Emma PEARSON Europe STOKES BAY 3 75 75 75 75 75 7 160
13 Yana SKVORTSOVA Laser 4.7 IBRSC 75 5 75 75 7 75 75 162
14 Georgia BOOTH Fireball SAILING DAM 6 75 75 75 75 7 75 163
15 Lucy HUGHES 420 PWLLHELI 75 75 75 7 75 16 75 173
16 Jazz TURNER 2.4m NEWHAVEN AND SEAFORD SAILING CLUB 75 7 75 75 75 18 75 175
17 Emily DAVIS RS Aero 5 GREAT MOOR SC 75 75 75 17 75 75 12 179
18 Vanessa WEEDON-JONES D-One GRAFHAM 75 75 6 23 75 75 75 179
19 Alice DAVIS RS Aero 5 GREAT MOOR SC 75 75 75 22 75 75 8 180
20 Alice DAVIS RS Feva XL GREAT MOOR SC 75 75 75 22 75 75 8 180
21 Lucy GREENWOOD RS Aero 5 OXFORD SAILING CLUB 75 75 75 75 75 75 1 226
22 Monique VENNIS-OZANNE 29er HHSC 75 75 75 75 1 75 75 226
23 Eleanor KEERS 420 ISC 75 75 75 75 75 1 75 226
24 Caitlin ATKIN RS Aero 7 WHITSTABLE 75 75 75 75 75 75 2 227
25 Jess LAVERY 470 75 75 75 75 75 3 75 228
26 Abigail CLARKE Nacra 15 Spi DH GRAFHAM SC 75 75 75 4 75 75 75 229
27 Coco BARRETT Laser Radial ISLAND BARN SAILING CLUB 75 75 75 75 4 75 75 229
28 Eleanor CRAIG Laser Radial 75 75 75 75 75 4 75 229
29 Julia ALLAN RS200 YDSC 75 75 5 75 75 75 75 230
30 Sonia EVANS 29er 75 75 75 5 75 75 75 230
31 Arabella SABBERTON Nacra 15 Spi DH GRAFHAM WATER SC NBYC WOBYC 75 75 75 6 75 75 75 231
32 Maria STANLEY RS200 ITCHENOR 75 75 75 75 6 75 75 231
33 Gemma MCDONNELL Laser Radial HOLLOWELL 75 75 75 75 75 6 75 231
34 Georgie MCKENZIE 29er YDSC 75 75 7 75 75 75 75 232
35 Clemmie MIDDLE Topper DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB 9 75 75 75 75 75 75 234
36 Maisie BRISTOW RS Aero 5 ISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SAILING CLUB 75 75 75 75 75 75 9 234
37 Phoebe HUTCHINGS 420 75 75 75 75 75 9 75 234
38 Ellie DRIVER 420 DRAYCOTE WATER SC 75 75 75 75 75 10 75 235
39 Harriet SACKER Topper BURNHAM OVERY STAITHE 75 75 75 75 11 75 75 236
40 Iona WILLOWS RS Aero 5 DORCHESTER SC 75 75 75 75 75 75 11 236
41 Katheryn BYNE 420 DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB 75 75 75 75 75 11 75 236
42 Stephanie HARDING Laser Radial HOLLOWELL 75 75 75 11 75 75 75 236
43 Alison STEVENS Laser Radial GWSC 75 75 75 12 75 75 75 237
44 Nicky OGDEN GP14 STAUNTON HAROLD 75 75 75 75 12 75 75 237
45 Charlotte VIDELO 420 75 75 75 75 75 12 75 237
46 Melissa MEREDITH 2000 PAPERCOURT 75 75 75 75 13 75 75 238
47 Anna FOSTER Topper GORING THAMES SC 75 75 75 75 14 75 75 239
48 Annabel CATTERMOLE 29er GRAFHAM WATER SC 75 75 75 75 75 75 14 239
49 Chloe FELTON 420 STAUNTON HAROLD SC 75 75 75 75 75 14 75 239
50 Maddie BILBROUGH RS Aero 5 HISC 75 75 75 75 15 75 75 240
51 Islay GOODMAN Topper HILL HEAD SAILING CLUB 75 75 75 75 16 75 75 241
52 Emma RAMM Europe OXFORD SAILING CLUB 75 75 75 75 75 75 17 242
53 Scarlett CAWTHORNE 420 SHUSTOKE SC 75 75 75 75 75 17 75 242
54 Ching WONG 420 ISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SAILING CLUB 75 75 75 75 18 75 75 243
55 James GERWAT D-Zero FELPHAM SAILING CLUB 75 75 75 18 75 75 75 243
56 Charlotte HITCHMOUGH Byte CII BOWMOOR 75 75 75 19 75 75 75 244
57 Delfi SESTO COSBY 29er ROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB 75 75 75 75 19 75 75 244
58 Abby HIRE RS Aero 5 ROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB 75 75 75 20 75 75 75 245
59 Gina BROWNING Laser Radial QUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB 75 75 75 75 20 75 75 245
60 Caroline CROFT Merlin Rocket 75 75 75 75 75 20 75 245
61 Emma KING RS Feva QUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB 75 75 75 75 22 75 75 247

Oxford Blue

Rank start Class sailnos helm_club helm crew GL R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 2 RS Aero 5 1685 Oxford Sailing Club
Lucy GREENWOOD
  1129 1 1 -5 7 2
2nd 2 RS Aero 7 1568 Whitstable Caitlin ATKIN   1073 -3 2 2 7 4
3rd 3 Enterprise 23349 Burghfield Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS 1149 -5 5 1 11 6
4th 3 420 55242 FPSC Megan FERGUSON Bettine HARRIS 1086 -8 4 3 15 7
5th 2 RS Aero 5 1964 Rutland sailing club Alice LUCY   1129 2 -7 6 15 8
6th 3 Laser Radial 207986 Draycote Water/Sussex Uni Eleanor CRAIG   1150 7 3 -9 19 10
7th 3 Europe 332 Stonehenge SC
Emma PEARSON
  1145 4 8 -10 22 12
8th 3 RS Feva XL 4624 Great moor SC Alice DAVIS Abby HIRE 1240 6 6 -8 20 12
9th 2 RS Aero 5 2708 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
Maisie BRISTOW
  1129 10 -15 7 32 17
10th 3 Challenger 312 Rutland Sailing Club Sailability
Valerie MILLWARD
  1162 9 9 -11 29 18
11th 2 RS Aero 5 1809 Dorchester SC Iona WILLOWS   1129 15 -16 4 35 19
12th 2 RS Aero 5 1301 Great moor SC Emily DAVIS   1129 12.5 10 -15 37.5 22.5
13th 3 Supernova 1083 Emberton Park Sailing Club
Serena STEWARDSON
  1075 11 -14 13 38 24
14th 1 29er 2175 Grafham Water SC Annabel CATTERMOLE Lizzie CATTERMOLE 905 -14 12 12 38 24
15th 3 Laser 4.7 133331 Northampton Sailing Club Abigail LARR   1210 -17 11 14 42 25
16th 3 RS200 1152 Burnham Sailing Club Jo TRIBE Tba TBA 1052 12.5 13 -16 41.5 25.5
17th 3 Europe 3651 Oxford sailing Club Emma RAMM   1145 16 -17 17 50 33

Tiger Trophy

Rank Fleet Class Sail nos helm crew helm_club GL Trophy R1 R2 R3 Pursuit Total Nett
1st Slow 420 56339 Eleanor KEERS Faye CHATTERTON ISC 1086 U19 -2 2 1 1 6 4
2nd Slow 420 55242 Megan FERGUSON Bettine HARRIS FPSC 1086 U19 1 1 (26 DNC) 2 30 4
3rd Fast 470 GBR Jess LAVERY Ian WALKER British Sailing Team 973   -3 3 2 4 12 9
4th Slow Laser Radial 207986 Eleanor CRAIG   Draycote Water/Sussex Uni 1150   5 -9 5 3 22 13
5th Slow Challenger 312 Valerie MILLWARD   Rutland Sailing Club Sailability 1162 Ov60 -4 4 3 8 19 15
6th Slow Laser Radial 202320
Gemma MCDONNELL
  Hollowell 1150 U19 9 -10 6 5 30 20
7th Fast Fireball 14940 Georgia BOOTH Tbc TBC Sailing Dam 944   -7 6 7 9 29 22
8th Slow Laser Radial 171861 Lydia BARBER   Blithfield Sailing Club 1150 U19 11 -12 8 6 37 25
9th Slow 420 54187 Phoebe HUTCHINGS Emmy WALKER Warsash SC 1086 U19 -8 7 4 18 37 29
10th Slow 420 56467 Ellie DRIVER Rose EDMONDS Draycote Water SC 1086 U19 -12 5 11 13 41 29
11th Slow 420 52566 Katheryn BYNE Ellie RUSH Draycote Water Sailing Club 1086 U19 (26 DNC) 13 10 7 56 30
12th Slow 420 54997 Charlotte VIDELO Cally TERKELSEN Frensham Pond SC 1086 U16 10 11 (26 DNF) 12 59 33
13th Slow RS Aero 7 2105 Lily BARRETT   Island Barn Sailing Club 1073 U19 16 -19 9 11 55 36
14th Slow 420 54998 Chloe FELTON Becky CROPLEY Staunton Harold SC 1086 U19 15 15 (26 DNF) 10 66 40
15th Slow RS Aero 5 1964 Alice LUCY   Rutland sailing club 1129 U19 14 -16 12 14 56 40
16th Slow 420 53304 Lucy HUGHES Joshua MANNING Pwllheli 1086 U19 (26 DNC) 8 13 20 67 41
17th Slow 420 53645 Scarlett CAWTHORNE Freya TERRY Shustoke SC 1086 U19 13 14 (26 DNC) 16 69 43
18th Slow 2.4m 136 Jazz TURNER   newhaven and seaford sailing club 1230   -18 18 14 17 67 49
19th Slow Supernova 1083
Serena STEWARDSON
  Emberton Park 1075   17 17 (26 DNF) 19 79 53
20th Fast Merlin Rocket 3673 Caroline CROFT Tom LONSDALE Blithfeild 968   6 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 84 58
21st Slow 420 56116 Ellie CLARK Daisy DESORGHER Ripon SC/Rutland Water SC 1086 U19 (26 DNF) 26 DNC 26 DNC 15 93 67
22nd Slow 420 53703 Maisie HARKESS Annabel HITCHMOUGH Bowmoor SC 1086 U19 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 104 78
22nd Fast D-One 21
Vanessa WEEDON-JONES
  Grafham 971   (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 104 78
22nd Fast Osprey 1362 Emma STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN Weymouth 939   (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 104 78

Bloody Mary

  Helm Crew Class Club
1 Monique VENNIS-OZANNE John MATHER 29er Hill Head Sailing Club
2 Megan FERGUSON Bettine HARRIS 420 FPSC
3 Emma STEVENSON Timothy BOWDEN Osprey Weymouth
4 Coco BARRETT   Laser Radial Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
5 Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS Enterprise Burghfield SC
6 Maria STANLEY Toby LEWIS RS200 Itchenor
7
Yana SKVORTSOVA
  Laser 4.7 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
8 Ella LANCE Oliver MEADOWCROFT 420 HISC
9 Lily BARRETT   RS Aero 5 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
10 Abigail LARR   Laser 4.7 Northampton Sailing Club
11 Harriet SACKER   Topper Burnham Overy Staithe
12 Nicky OGDEN John ROBINSON GP14 Staunton Harold
13 Melissa MEREDITH Justin MEREDITH 2000 Papercourt
14 Anna FOSTER   Topper Goring Thames SC
15
Maddie BILBROUGH
  RS Aero 5 HISC
16
Islay GOODMAN
  Topper Hill Head Sailing Club
17 Alice LUCY   RS Aero 5 Rutland sailing club
18 Ching WONG Elinor O'LEARY 420 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
19 Delfi SESTO COSBY Blythe BERRY 29er Royal Lymington Yacht Club
20
Gina BROWNING
  Laser Radial Queen Mary Sailing Club
21
Serena STEWARDSON
  Supernova Emberton Park Sailing Club
22 Emma KING Elektra DAY-SAN RS Feva Queen Mary Sailing Club
23
Vanessa WEEDON-JONES
  D-One Grafham

Grafham

Rank Helm Crew Class Sailing Club R1 R2 R3 Nett
1 Megan FERGUSON Bettine HARRIS 420 FPSC 1 2 4 3
1 Emma STEVENSON Timothy BOWDEN Osprey Weymouth 5 1 2 3
1 John REYNOLDS Fran HOWELL 4000 Grafham Water Sailing Club 2 3 1 3
4 Abigail CLARKE Alfie COGGER Nacra 15 Spi DH Grafham Water Sailing Club 5 4 3 7
5 Sonia EVANS Elizabeth CATTERMOLE 29er Grafham Water Sailing Club 4 5 6 9
6 Arabella SABBERTON William HARRISON Nacra 15 Spi DH Grafham Water Sailing Club 7 6 5 11
7 Eleanor CRAIG   Laser Radial Draycote Water/Sussex Uni 8 7 7 14
7 Lucy HUGHES Josh MANNING 420 Pwllheli SC 3 11 22 14
9 Maisie HARKESS Annabel HITCHMOUGH 420 Bowmoor Sailing Club 10 8 12 18
9 Lily BARRETT   RS Aero 7 Island Barn 10 12 8 18
11
Stephanie HARDING
  Laser Radial Hollowell 9 10 10 19
12
Alison STEVENS
  Laser Radial Grafham Water Sailing Club 14 14 8 22
12 Ellie CLARK Daisy Desorgher 420 Ripon SC/Overy Staithe SC 16 8 14 22
14 Lydia BARBER   Laser Radial Blithfield Sailing Club 12 13 13 25
15 Abigail LARR   Laser 4.7 Northampton Sailing Club 15 16 11 26
16
Valerie MILLWARD
  Challenger Rutland Sailing Club Sailability 13 17 17 30
17 Emily DAVIS   RS Aero 5 Great Moor SC 17 15 21 32
18 James GERWAT   D-Zero Felpham Sailing Club 20 18 15 33
19
Charlotte HITCHMOUGH
  Byte CII Bowmoor 19 22 15 34
20 Abby HIRE   RS Aero 5 Royal Lymington Yacht Club 18 19 19 37
21
Serena STEWARDSON
  Supernova Emberton Park Sailing Club 22 20 18 38
22 Alice DAVIS   RS Aero 5 Great Moor SC 21 21 20 41
23
Vanessa WEEDON-JONES
  D-One Grafham Water Sailing Club 22 23 23 45

YDSC

Rank Helm Crew Class Club
1 Eleanor CRAIG   Laser Radial
Draycote Water Sailing Club
2 Esme BARRACLOUGH William BAILEY RS Feva XL YDSC
3 Harriet LEE   Laser Radial
Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club
4 Ellie CLARK Daisy DESORGHER 420
Ripon SC/Rutland Water SC
5 Julia ALLAN Grahame ALLAN RS200 YDSC
6
Vanessa WEEDON-JONES
  OK Grafham
7 Georgie MCKENZIE Kieran GRAHAM 29er YDSC

Datchet

Pos Class Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1 Challenger Valerie MILLWARD   Rutland Sailing Club Sailability 2 2 1 1 5
2 420 Megan FERGUSON Ellie DRIVER FPSC 1 1 6 2 6
3 Enterprise Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS Burghfield SC 3 4 3 3 12
4 Laser Radial Eleanor CRAIG   Draycote Water/ Sussex Uni 4 6 2 4 14
5 Laser 4.7 Yana SKVORTSOVA   IBRSC 5 3 8 5 18
6 Laser Radial Lydia BARBER   Blithfield Sailing Club 6 5 5 6 22
7 2.4m Jazz TURNER   Newhaven and Seaford Sailing club 7 7 4 7 25

Draycote

Rank Class Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Pursuit Race Total Nett
1st Enterprise Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS Burghfield SC 1149 -3 2 2 1 1 9 6
2nd Laser Radial Eleanor CRAIG   Draycote Water SC 1150 2 1 -5 2 2 12 7
3rd Cherub Emma PEARSON Nick PRATT Stokes Bay SC 890 1 3 1 -6 11.0 DNC 22 16
4th Challenger
Valerie MILLWARD
  Rutland SC 1162 5 4 -6 4 3 22 16
5th Laser 4.7 Abigail LARR   Northampton SC 1210 4 6 -7 3 7 27 20
6th Fireball Georgia BOOTH John PIATT Scaling Dam 944 (10.0 BFD) 7 3 7 4 31 21
7th Laser Radial Lydia BARBER   Blithfield SC 1150 6 5 -8 5 5 29 21
8th Supernova
Serena STEWARDSON
  Emberton Park SC 1075 7 -8 4 8 6 33 25
9th Topper
Clemmie MIDDLE
  Draycote Water SC 1358 8 -9 9 9 8 43 34
10th Osprey Emma STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN Weymouth SC 939 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55 44
 

22/11/2018 11:00

 

GPS Tracking

2018/19 Series

Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
Brass Monkey27 December 2018
Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2018
Bloody Mary12 January 2019
Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
Oxford Blue16 February 2019
  
Prize Giving2 March 2019



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.