RS600 wins

 

Great sailing for double points non discardable pursuit race, with RS600 Champion, Richard Smith taking the 2018 Datchet Flyer.

 

Scoring querries : info@sailracer.co.uk 

Rank start YOUTH Classtype SailNos Club Name Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Total Carry Fwd R4 Nett
1 2 RS600 8 Wilsonian SC Richard SMITH 920 -32 4 3 39 7 3 13
2 1 Y 420 55242 FPSC Megan FERGUSON Ellie DRIVER 1086 1 5 -41 47 6 4 14
3 1 Laser 210020 Haversham sc Alistair GOODWIN 1112 2 7 -13 22 9 3 15
4 1 Y 420 52480 rlyc Oliver DAWSON MCGILL Szymon MATYJASZCZUK 1086 -5 2 2 9 4 6 16
5 1 Solo 5675 Sheffield Viking SC Tom GILLARD 1152 6 -17 8.5 31.5 14.5 2 18.5
6 2 Fireball 15073 Papercourt SC Sam METTAM Tim SAUNDERS 944 -19 16 1 36 17 1 19
7 1 Laser 17 HISC Ben FLOWER 1112 4 6 -7 17 10 5 20
8 1 420 51740 Lymington Town Sailing club Harry GEORGE James GEORGE 1086 3 1 -4 8 4 8 20
9 2 Contender 2511 Exe SC Iain HORLOCK 969 -21 9 8.5 38.5 17.5 2 21.5
10 2 Merlin Rocket 3739 Netley SC Ben MCGRANE Roz MCGRANE 968 -17 10.5 6 33.5 16.5 4 24.5
11 2 Osprey 1356 Castle Cove SC Ben HAWKES Simon HAWKES 939 7 3 (83.0 DNC) 93 10 8 26
12 1 Challenger 312 Rutland Sailing Club Sailability Valerie MILLWARD 1162 18 -26 10 54 28 1 30
13 2 Contender 2706 Datchet Water Stuart JONES 969 8 12 (83.0 BFD) 103 20 6 32
14 2 RS600 988 Shoreham George SMITH 920 10 8 -16 34 18 7 32
15 2 National 18 0 Shsc Peter GRAY Richard Pepperdine SIMON FORBES 910 11 -13 11.5 35.5 22.5 5 32.5
16 2 Merlin Rocket 3776 Burghfield Frensham Nick CRAIG Emma CLARKE 968 -16 14.5 5 35.5 19.5 10 39.5
17 2 Contender 2210 Chase SC Alex SHAW 969 -23 18 11.5 52.5 29.5 13 55.5
18 1 Comet Trio MK2 503 Exe SC Alex HORLOCK Bob HORLOCK 1077 9 21 (83.0 DNC) 113 30 13 56
19 2 Fireball 13944 Errwood Sailing Club Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM 944 -22 19 20 61 39 12 63
20 2 Osprey 1347 Warsash Philip MEAKINS Various VARIOUS 939 15 20 -23 58 35 14 63
21 2 Blaze 766 ChaseWater Sailing Club Eden HYLAND 1027 (83.0 DNC) 27 24 134 51 9 69
22 1 Challenger 281 Rutland Jack ALDERDICE 1162 (83.0 BFD) 29 18 130 47 11 69
23 1 Y Topper 48246 Surrey Docks Lawrence DONNELLY 1358 33.5 22 -37 92.5 55.5 10 75.5
24 2 RS800 1166 Burghfield s c Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 799 -24 14.5 17 55.5 31.5 22 75.5
25 1 Enterprise 23349 Burghfield SC Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS 1149 27 31 -33 91 58 9 76
26 2 Blaze 751 ChaseWater Sailing Club Josh HYLAND 1027 29 -34 26 89 55 11 77
27 2 RS200 626 Lymington Town SC Will TAYLOR Matt TAYLOR 1052 14 -23 21 58 35 21 77
28 1 Solo 5381 Papercourt SC Fraser HAYDEN 1152 30 -32 25 87 55 12 79
29 1 Y RS Aero 7 1590 Bowmoor SC Chris HATTON 1073 31 38 (83.0 DNC) 152 69 7 83
30 2 Merlin Rocket 3736 Burghfield Roger PHILLIPS Will CROCKER 968 25 33 (83.0 BFD) 141 58 17 92
31 2 D-Zero 217 Netley sailing club Thomas SOUTHWELL 1036 -42 37 27 106 64 15 94
32 1 Laser Radial 207986 Draycote Water/ Sussex Uni Eleanor CRAIG 1150 38 -52 28 118 66 14 94
33 1 Enterprise 22901 Midland Sailing Club Paul YOUNG Emma COLEMAN 1149 -48 39 31 118 70 18 106
34 1 Y Laser 4.7 208711 IBRSC Yana SKVORTSOVA 1210 47 30 (83.0 DNC) 160 77 15 107
35 1 Laser 202539 Wembley SC Kev ARMSTRONG 1112 45 (83.0 DNC) 34 162 79 16 111
36 1 Laser 196556 Wembley Sailing Club John CURRAN 1112 36 41 (83.0 DNC) 160 77 17 111
37 1 Laser 209003 Wembley Sailing Club Mark GREENSTREET 1112 -60 36 39 135 75 19 113
38 2 RS300 525 Burghfield Sailing Club Mark COOPER 989 51 35 (83.0 DNC) 169 86 16 118
39 2 Blaze 799 Draycote water sailing club Richard BOTTING 1027 -50 42 30 122 72 24 120
40 2 D-Zero 150 Burton Andrew SPENCER 1036 -54.5 46 29 129.5 75 23 121
41 2 D-Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel AUSTIN 1036 -46 40 32 118 72 25 122
42 1 Y Laser Radial 171861 Blithfield Sailing Club Lydia BARBER 1150 -61 48.5 40 149.5 88.5 20 128.5
43 2 Contender 613 kgsc Tony BURTON 969 13 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 179 96 19 134
44 1 2.4m 136 Newhaven and Seaford Sailing club Jazz TURNER 1230 -62 54 38 154 92 21 134
45 1 Y Laser Radial 197924 Blithfield Jamie MASON 1150 -63 48.5 43 154.5 91.5 22 135.5
46 2 Norfolk Punt 94 RMSC RNSA Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY 870 59 47 (83.0 DNC) 189 106 20 146
47 2 Musto Skiff 113 Datchet Water SC Edward WILKINSON 848 37 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 203 120 26 172
48 2 Contender 2572 Chew valley Lake SC Ed PRESLEY 969 12 10.5 (83.0 BFD) 105.5 22.5 83 188.5
49 2 Hadron H2 127 RORC / WESTON Chris BROWN 1030 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249 166 18 202
50 2 Scorpion 2039 Staunton harold Grahame NEWTON Rachael RHODES 1025 -28 25 14 67 39 83 205
51 2 RS400 1489 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Stephen COCKERILL Harry KENNEDY 952 -33.5 24 19 76.5 43 83 209
52 1 Challenger 188 Papercourt Sailing Club Alex HOVDEN 1162 44 -53 22 119 66 83 232
53 2 D-Zero 283 Felpham Sailing Club James GERWAT 1036 -56.5 45 35 136.5 80 83 246
54 2 Fireball 14950 Lyme Regis Chris THORNE Lawrence CREASER 944 52 28 (83.0 DNC) 163 80 83 246
55 1 GP14 14166 Tollesbury SC Richard HAM Charlie COTTER 1131 26 56 (83.0 DNC) 165 82 83 248
56 1 Supernova 1230 Llangorse SC Jonny EVERETT 1075 49 -51 36 136 85 83 251
57 2 Vortex 2014 Rickmansworth Sailing Club Jonathan CARTER 921 41 44 (83.0 DNC) 168 85 83 251
58 1 GP14 13870 Welsh Harp&Wembley SC Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Rafal GABZDYL 1131 35 57 (83.0 DNC) 175 92 83 258
59 Int Moth 4149 Eddie Bridle 485 53 (83.0 DNF) 42 178 95 83 261
60 1 RS Aero 7 2572 Warsash Andy HILL 1073 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 15 181 98 83 264
61 2 D-One 2 RYA Laurence MILTON 971 58 43 (83.0 DNC) 184 101 83 267
62 1 RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park SC Luke FISHER 1090 43 58 (83.0 DNC) 184 101 83 267
63 1 RS Aero 7 1068 Bowmoor SC / UPSPC Charlie SANSOM 1073 20 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 186 103 83 269
64 2 D-Zero 170 QMSC Sebastian PROWSE 1036 54.5 50 (83.0 DNC) 187.5 104.5 83 270.5
65 1 Laser 198880 Ogston Adam HAGUE 1112 56.5 59 (83.0 DNC) 198.5 115.5 83 281.5
66 Int Moth 4525 485 64 55 (83.0 DNF) 202 119 83 285
67 1 Solo 5247 Budworth Sailing Club Geoff EDWARDS 1152 39 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 205 122 83 288
68 2 Shearwater 1976 - Sam VAUGHAN William STUART 805 40 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 206 123 83 289
69 2 D-One 21 Grafham
Vanessa WEEDON-JONES
971 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249 166 83 332
70 1 K1 115 Teweskbury cruising and sailing club Geoff KING 1070 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249 166 83 332
70 1 K1 117 Frensham pond sailing club Hilly KING 1070 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249 166 83 332
70 2 RS100 8.4 154 Datchet Simon GEYMAN 1008 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249 166 83 332
70 2 Musto Skiff 396 Banbury SC Stuart HARRIS 848 (83.0 BFD) 83.0 DNF 83.0 DNC 249 166 83 332
70 1 Supernova 1083 Emberton Park Serena STEWARDSON 1075 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249 166 83 332
70 2 Osprey 1175 Weymouth Emma STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN 939 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249 166 83 332
70 1 Supernova 1180 BARTLEY SAILING CLUB David STEPHEN 1075 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249 166 83 332
70 2 RS800 1224 Carsington Fred LORD Louise GALE 799 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249 166 83 332
70 1 Y Graduate 2901 Chipstead Hamilton ROAF Alistair ROAF 1129 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249 166 83 332
70 2 Merlin Rocket 3658 Burghfield Sailing has Club Chris JENNINGS Mark OAKEY 968 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249 166 83 332
70 1 Wayfarer 11093 Datchet Water Sailing Club Andrew WILSON Tom WILSON 1102 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249 166 83 332
70 1 Y Topper 47725 Queen Mary SC/Portchester SC Liam CURRAN 1358 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249 166 83 332
70 1 Y Topper 47796 Papercourt/Queen Mary Cameron SWORD 1358 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249 166 83 332
 

9/12/2018 15:47

 

Photo © Tim Olin

GPS Tracking

2018/19 Series

Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
Brass Monkey27 December 2018
Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2018
Bloody Mary12 January 2019
Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
Oxford Blue16 February 2019
  
Prize Giving2 March 2019



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.